FC Porto: competitions in 2026/27
FC Porto: upcoming fixtures
FC Porto: recent results
FC Porto: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
FC Porto: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- Gabriel Mecnot in the squad
- D. Prpicnot in the squad
- V. Sousaabsence
- William Gomesankle injury
- O. Pietuszewskimuscle injury
- C. Smallinginjury
- Zaiduinjury
FC Porto: placing in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 10-0-0 | 25:4 | 30 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 9 | 7-1-1 | 26:8 | 22 | WWLWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 23:11 | 21 | WLWDD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 9:3 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 9:4 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 12:2 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 7:2 | 13 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 17:4 | 12 |
FC Porto: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 3 | 4:7 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 5:9 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 3 | 4:10 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 1:13 | 0 |
FC Porto: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (10×)
FC Porto: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabri Veiga | MID | 10 | 648 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Kiwior | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| J. Bednarek | DEF | 10 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| William | FWD | 8 | 521 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Borja Sainz | FWD | 10 | 361 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Z. Sanusi | DEF | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Rodrigo Mora | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| O. Pietuszewski | FWD | 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| P. Rosario | MID | 10 | 779 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Alberto Baio | DEF | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pepê Aquino | FWD | 10 | 841 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Victor Mow Froholdt | MID | 9 | 809 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| André Silva | FWD | 10 | 634 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Varela | MID | 6 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Samu | FWD | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| N. Pérez | DEF | 6 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Hwang In-Beom | MID | 8 | 315 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Martim Fernandes | DEF | 5 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| S. Giménez | FWD | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Francisco Moura | DEF | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.81 |
| Souza | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Gabriel Mec | MID | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| S. Eustáquio | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabri Veiga | MID | 10 | 648 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 42/75 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 |
| J. Kiwior | DEF | 10 | 900 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 44/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| J. Bednarek | DEF | 10 | 837 | 9 | 22 | 6 | 50/82 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| William | FWD | 8 | 521 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 33/67 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 |
| Borja Sainz | FWD | 10 | 361 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17/33 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Z. Sanusi | DEF | 6 | 423 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20/30 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Rodrigo Mora | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| O. Pietuszewski | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| P. Rosario | MID | 10 | 779 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 41/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Alberto Baio | DEF | 9 | 720 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 38/80 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Pepê Aquino | FWD | 10 | 841 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 29/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Victor Mow Froholdt | MID | 9 | 809 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 31/86 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| André Silva | FWD | 10 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| A. Varela | MID | 6 | 165 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 3 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Samu | FWD | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| N. Pérez | DEF | 6 | 148 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| Hwang In-Beom | MID | 8 | 315 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12/29 | 2 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Martim Fernandes | DEF | 5 | 251 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9/23 | 0 | 0 | 4.62 |
| S. Giménez | FWD | 3 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| S. Fofana | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 4.03 |
| Francisco Moura | DEF | 4 | 265 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16/28 | 1 | 0 | 3.81 |
| Souza | DEF | 1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Gabriel Mec | MID | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 |
| S. Eustáquio | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diogo Costa | GK | 10 | 900 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
FC Porto squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC Porto transfers
Arrivals
- C. SmallingAl-Fayha · free agent29/9/26
- Gabriel MecGremio · transfer1/9/26
- SouzaTottenham · loan30/8/26
- S. GiménezAC Milan · loan30/8/26
- S. FofanaRennes · loan25/8/26
- Cardoso VarelaDinamo Zagreb · free agent19/7/26
- Hwang In-BeomFeyenoord · transfer19/7/26
- André SilvaElche · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Dennis KonneySpartak Trnava · transfer12/9/26
- Y. KaramohSampdoria · free agent4/9/26
- D. GülGalatasaray · transfer31/8/26
- S. EustáquioSwansea · transfer26/8/26
- Diogo FernandesAmarante · loan26/8/26
- Tiago AndradeMoreirense · free agent25/8/26
- Iván JaimeLas Palmas · loan19/8/26
- G. SousaKocaelispor · loan18/8/26
FC Porto: key facts
FC Porto: frequently asked questions
Which ground do FC Porto call home?
Estádio Do Dragão in Porto is the home of FC Porto; it can hold 50,399 spectators.
Where do FC Porto sit in the table?
With 30 points from 10 matches (10 wins, 0 draws, 0 defeats), FC Porto are 1st in the Primeira Liga.
Which match is next for FC Porto?
Next fixture: FC Porto vs Napoli – Wed 4 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Champions League.
How did FC Porto's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FC Porto 4–0 Estoril, 31/10/26.
Which FC Porto player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Gabri Veiga, who has 6 goals.
FC Porto: fixtures, predictions and table
This season FC Porto (Portugal) are involved in Primeira Liga, UEFA Champions League, Super Cup, Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Primeira Liga tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
