Alverca: competitions in 2026/27
Alverca: upcoming fixtures
Alverca: recent results
Alverca: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Alverca: placing in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 9 | 3-2-4 | 13:13 | 11 | LWWWL | |
| 11 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 14:14 | 10 | LWLWD | |
| 12 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 15:19 | 10 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:9 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 6:10 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:9 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:8 | 7 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:7 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:10 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 |
Alverca: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (6×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×)
Alverca: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiquinho | FWD | 7 | 557 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.38 |
| Figueiredo | FWD | 9 | 703 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Matheus França | FWD | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| I. James | MID | 9 | 774 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| D. Camara | FWD | 5 | 305 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Gui | MID | 8 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Rayan | MID | 8 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Jemide | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Francisco Chissumba | DEF | 8 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Y. Bojang | DEF | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| S. Baseya | DEF | 8 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Zé Rafael | MID | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Z. Kassary | MID | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| B. Meupiyou | DEF | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Zoubdi | MID | 5 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Ian Luccas | MID | 7 | 501 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | DEF | 5 | 429 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Vivaldo Semedo | FWD | 8 | 382 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Sergi Gómez | DEF | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 |
| André Vidigal | FWD | 6 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.51 |
| S. Merheg | FWD | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| Vasco Moreira | MID | 3 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 |
| C. Nuozzi | FWD | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Toni Tamarit | FWD | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiquinho | FWD | 7 | 557 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 66/118 | 1 | 1 | 7.38 |
| Figueiredo | FWD | 9 | 703 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 46/87 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Matheus França | FWD | 4 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| I. James | MID | 9 | 774 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 33/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| D. Camara | FWD | 5 | 305 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11/35 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Gui | MID | 8 | 571 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 32/59 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Essimi Ateba | FWD | 4 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Rayan | MID | 8 | 460 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 22/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| M. Jemide | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Francisco Chissumba | DEF | 8 | 459 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 15/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Y. Bojang | DEF | 8 | 603 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16/27 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| S. Baseya | DEF | 8 | 636 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 44/61 | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| Zé Rafael | MID | 3 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Z. Kassary | MID | 3 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| B. Meupiyou | DEF | 2 | 173 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Zoubdi | MID | 5 | 306 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Ian Luccas | MID | 7 | 501 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques | DEF | 5 | 429 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 17/43 | 3 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Vivaldo Semedo | FWD | 8 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Sergi Gómez | DEF | 6 | 458 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 |
| André Vidigal | FWD | 6 | 292 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6/27 | 1 | 1 | 5.51 |
| S. Merheg | FWD | 4 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| Vasco Moreira | MID | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 |
| C. Nuozzi | FWD | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Toni Tamarit | FWD | 1 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheus Mendes | GK | 9 | 810 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Alverca squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Alverca transfers
Arrivals
- Matheus FrançaCrystal Palace · loan3/9/26
- D. CamaraGirona · transfer31/8/26
- G. da Silva SinfronioAthletic Club · transfer24/8/26
- Zé RafaelSantos · free agent23/8/26
- André VidigalWycombe · free agent20/8/26
- M. JemideCrystal Palace · transfer19/8/26
- SararáSanta Clara · transfer1/8/26
- JhonatanAthletic Club · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- S. DiarraUnião Santarém · loan10/9/26
- M. Essimi AtebaRodez · transfer1/9/26
- A. SoumareUnião Santarém · transfer31/8/26
- F. MoraisImisli FK · transfer27/8/26
- M. NdiayeLe Havre · transfer25/8/26
- J. MendesChaves · transfer18/8/26
- Léo ChúAvai · loan3/8/26
- SararáTondela · free agent2/8/26
Alverca: key facts
Alverca: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Alverca call home?
Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca in Alverca do Ribatejo is the home of Alverca; it can hold 7,705 spectators.
Where do Alverca sit in the table?
With 11 points from 9 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats), Alverca are 10th in the Primeira Liga.
Which match is next for Alverca?
Next fixture: Benfica vs Alverca – Mon 2 Nov · 20:15, Primeira Liga.
How did Alverca's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Alverca 0–1 Arouca, 24/10/26.
Which Alverca player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Camara, who has 3 goals.
Alverca: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Alverca (Portugal) are involved in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Primeira Liga tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
