Estoril: competitions in 2026/27
Estoril: upcoming fixtures
Estoril: recent results
Estoril: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Estoril: placing in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:7 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 1:15 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:9 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 3:8 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 2:11 | 0 |
Estoril: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 3-4-3 (1×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Estoril: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Holsgrove | MID | 7 | 493 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27/47 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Y. Begraoui | FWD | 7 | 630 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17/43 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Ferro | DEF | 8 | 677 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 42/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| R. Guitane | MID | 9 | 548 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39/83 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Ricard Sánchez | DEF | 10 | 648 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Fabrício Garcia | FWD | 6 | 175 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Peixinho | FWD | 7 | 186 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| André Lacximicant | MID | 10 | 617 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 37/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Tsoungui | MID | 9 | 662 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 31/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Camblan | FWD | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| N. Omerović | MID | 5 | 267 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Jandro Orellana | MID | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Gonçalo Costa | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Carvalho | DEF | 10 | 262 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 13/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Jurišić | DEF | 4 | 344 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Andreou | DEF | 2 | 134 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 7/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| J. Arnolin | DEF | 5 | 179 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11/21 | 2 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Xavi Sintes | DEF | 4 | 321 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| Tiago Brito | MID | 4 | 108 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| S. Amissah | DEF | 3 | 143 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Xeka | MID | 5 | 209 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| Tiago Parreira Parente | DEF | 3 | 127 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| João Carvalho | MID | 9 | 768 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Isma Sierra | DEF | 7 | 630 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 33/62 | 3 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Fernando Medrano | DEF | 6 | 438 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.80 |
| M. Robin | MID | 3 | 195 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.03 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Robles | GK | 9 | 810 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| M. Turk | GK | 1 | 90 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Estoril squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Estoril transfers
Arrivals
- R. JurišićNK Osijek · transfer3/9/26
- M. RobinLe Mans · transfer3/9/26
- A. CamblanStade Brestois 29 · transfer2/9/26
- S. AmissahFulham · loan29/8/26
- Xavi SintesCórdoba · free agent25/8/26
- S. AndreouWidzew Łódź · loan5/8/26
- Fernando MedranoMirandés · free agent30/6/26
- Isma SierraVillarreal · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- K. EdwardsEdwards Khayon · free agent8/9/26
- Gonçalo CostaHNK Gorica · loan6/9/26
- Diogo BrasidoAVS · transfer3/9/26
- Jandro OrellanaCádiz · transfer24/8/26
- Pedro AmaralRio Ave · free agent24/8/26
- K. LanquetinES Sahel · transfer17/8/26
- F. BacherLyon · transfer1/8/26
- Alejandro MarquésGranada CF · free agent23/7/26
Estoril: key facts
Estoril: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Estoril call home?
Estádio António Coimbra da Mota in Estoril is the home of Estoril; it can hold 8,015 spectators.
Where do Estoril sit in the table?
With 2 points from 10 matches (0 wins, 2 draws, 8 defeats), Estoril are 18th in the Primeira Liga.
Which match is next for Estoril?
Next fixture: Estoril vs Marítimo – Sun 8 Nov · 15:30, Primeira Liga.
How did Estoril's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FC Porto 4–0 Estoril, 31/10/26.
Which Estoril player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Y. Begraoui, who has 2 goals.
Estoril: fixtures, predictions and table
Estoril (Portugal) across Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Primeira Liga tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
