SC Braga: competitions in 2026/27
SC Braga: upcoming fixtures
SC Braga: recent results
SC Braga: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
SC Braga: placing in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 7 | 9 | 4-2-3 | 8:7 | 14 | LWWDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 9 | 3-2-4 | 13:13 | 11 | LWWWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 3-1-0 | 9:4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:7 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:7 | 6 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:10 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:8 | 3 |
SC Braga: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (5×) · 3-4-2-1 (4×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
SC Braga: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Moutinho | MID | 9 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Wind | FWD | 4 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Ricardo Horta | FWD | 6 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Pau Victor | FWD | 9 | 698 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. Gorby | MID | 6 | 418 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Sergio Barcia | DEF | 6 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Gabri Martínez | FWD | 6 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gabriel Silva | MID | 8 | 423 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Fran Navarro | FWD | 7 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Víctor Gómez | DEF | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Tomás Marqués | MID | 6 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Dorgeles | FWD | 6 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| D. Huseinbašić | MID | 5 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Vitor Carvalho | DEF | 8 | 649 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| G. Lagerbielke | DEF | 7 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.06 |
| A. Bajrami | DEF | 7 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.84 |
| J. Milošević | FWD | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| E. Tıknaz | MID | 7 | 433 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 |
| B. Arrey-Mbi | DEF | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Diego Rodrigues | FWD | 4 | 167 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| Diogo Travassos | MID | 5 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.64 |
| A. Barišić | DEF | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Moutinho | MID | 9 | 611 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 34/58 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| J. Wind | FWD | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Ricardo Horta | FWD | 6 | 444 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Pau Victor | FWD | 9 | 698 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30/86 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| J. Gorby | MID | 6 | 418 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15/32 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Sergio Barcia | DEF | 6 | 430 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 19/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Gabri Martínez | FWD | 6 | 319 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gabriel Silva | MID | 8 | 423 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 37/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Fran Navarro | FWD | 7 | 255 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Víctor Gómez | DEF | 9 | 720 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 26/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Tomás Marqués | MID | 6 | 144 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Dorgeles | FWD | 6 | 323 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| D. Huseinbašić | MID | 5 | 161 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Vitor Carvalho | DEF | 8 | 649 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 45/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 |
| G. Lagerbielke | DEF | 7 | 621 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 41/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.06 |
| A. Bajrami | DEF | 7 | 414 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 23/42 | 2 | 0 | 5.84 |
| J. Milošević | FWD | 5 | 245 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| E. Tıknaz | MID | 7 | 433 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 29/53 | 1 | 0 | 5.46 |
| B. Arrey-Mbi | DEF | 3 | 163 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.94 |
| Diego Rodrigues | FWD | 4 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| Diogo Travassos | MID | 5 | 282 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16/26 | 1 | 0 | 4.64 |
| A. Barišić | DEF | 2 | 123 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Fontes | GK | 9 | 810 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
SC Braga squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
SC Braga transfers
Arrivals
- Tomás MarquésBarcelona · transfer20/8/26
- J. MiloševićVfB Stuttgart · transfer18/8/26
- S. SodikovAndijan · free agent2/8/26
- A. BarišićFC Basel 1893 · transfer30/6/26
- Sergio BarciaLegia Warszawa · transfer30/6/26
- Bernardo FontesTondela · transfer30/6/26
- Diogo TravassosSporting CP · transfer30/6/26
- Gabriel SilvaSanta Clara · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- LuisinhoFeirense · loan2/9/26
- B. WdowikJagiellonia · loan1/9/26
- João MarquesTorreense · loan31/8/26
- Leonardo LeloAlmería · loan31/8/26
- T. HelgueraHelguera Thiago · free agent25/8/26
- F. GrillitschFrosinone · free agent11/8/26
- Yanis da RochaPortimonense · free agent11/8/26
- Yan SaidSəbail · free agent8/8/26
SC Braga: key facts
SC Braga: frequently asked questions
Which ground do SC Braga call home?
Estádio Municipal de Braga in Braga is the home of SC Braga; it can hold 30,286 spectators.
Where do SC Braga sit in the table?
With 14 points from 10 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats), SC Braga are 8th in the Primeira Liga.
Which match is next for SC Braga?
Next fixture: Aarhus vs SC Braga – Thu 5 Nov · 17:45, UEFA Conference League.
How did SC Braga's latest league game end?
Latest league result: SC Braga 3–0 Famalicão, 1/11/26.
Which SC Braga player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Pau Victor, who has 5 goals.
SC Braga: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how SC Braga (Portugal) are doing across this season's competitions (Primeira Liga, UEFA Conference League, Taça da Liga, Taça de Portugal): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Primeira Liga predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
