Almería: competitions in 2026/27
Almería: upcoming fixtures
Almería: recent results
Almería: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Almería: placing in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8-3-1 | 23:5 | 27 | DWWLD | |
| 2 | 12 | 8-2-2 | 23:10 | 26 | DDWWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 21:14 | 23 | DLDLW | |
| 4 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 20:14 | 23 | WWWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 15:5 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 16:6 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 11:7 | 14 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 11:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 7:7 | 12 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 10:10 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:5 | 7 |
Almería: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Almería: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel de la Fuente | FWD | 12 | 934 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| Rodrigo Ely | DEF | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| B. Cipenga | MID | 11 | 735 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| Sergio Arribas | MID | 9 | 667 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| F. Bonini | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Javi Muñoz | MID | 9 | 801 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Džodić | MID | 10 | 853 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Marcos Luna | DEF | 12 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Chirino | DEF | 9 | 478 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Álex Muñoz | DEF | 12 | 778 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Mikel Vesga | MID | 8 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Nico Melamed | MID | 7 | 322 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Quim Junyent | MID | 11 | 647 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Jorge Pulido | DEF | 7 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Léo Baptistão | FWD | 10 | 261 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Leonardo Lelo | DEF | 6 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Adri Embarba | MID | 8 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.08 |
| Chumi | DEF | 5 | 391 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 |
| Álex Sola | MID | 6 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Jon Morcillo | FWD | 5 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.61 |
| Gui | MID | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Thalys | FWD | 4 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel de la Fuente | FWD | 12 | 934 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 59/112 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| Rodrigo Ely | DEF | 2 | 170 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8/12 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| B. Cipenga | MID | 11 | 735 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 66/134 | 1 | 0 | 7.23 |
| Sergio Arribas | MID | 9 | 667 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37/70 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| F. Bonini | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 33/58 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 |
| Javi Muñoz | MID | 9 | 801 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 31/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| S. Džodić | MID | 10 | 853 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 50/87 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Marcos Luna | DEF | 12 | 646 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 33/66 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Chirino | DEF | 9 | 478 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Álex Muñoz | DEF | 12 | 778 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 50/80 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Mikel Vesga | MID | 8 | 317 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Nico Melamed | MID | 7 | 322 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16/37 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Quim Junyent | MID | 11 | 647 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 41/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Jorge Pulido | DEF | 7 | 519 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 22/35 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Léo Baptistão | FWD | 10 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15/35 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Leonardo Lelo | DEF | 6 | 320 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Adri Embarba | MID | 8 | 439 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 22/57 | 2 | 0 | 6.08 |
| Chumi | DEF | 5 | 391 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10/25 | 0 | 0 | 5.81 |
| Álex Sola | MID | 6 | 105 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Jon Morcillo | FWD | 5 | 153 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3/10 | 0 | 0 | 4.61 |
| Gui | MID | 2 | 99 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Thalys | FWD | 4 | 128 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.22 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Fernández | GK | 12 | 1080 | 7 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Almería squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Almería transfers
Arrivals
- K. KoneAl-Ittihad FC · transfer31/8/26
- Leonardo LeloSC Braga · loan31/8/26
- Javi MuñozGetafe · free agent27/8/26
- Uriel Rodriguez IsaiasAl-Ittihad FC · free agent25/8/26
- A. YaakobishviliBarcelona · loan19/8/26
- Mikel VesgaAthletic Club · free agent1/8/26
- André HortaSC Braga · transfer9/7/26
- Miguel de la FuenteLeganés · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Álex PozoADO Den Haag · free agent15/9/26
- A. AppiahBristol Rovers · free agent31/8/26
- Nélson MonteCórdoba · loan31/8/26
- Álex PozoPozo Alejandro · free agent30/8/26
- André HortaAl Ula · transfer15/8/26
- Bruno IribarneBurgos · transfer14/8/26
- I. BabaFK Partizan · free agent6/8/26
- TaufekSt Joseph S Fc · free agent6/8/26
Almería: key facts
Almería: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Almería call home?
Power Horse Stadium – Estadio de los Juegos Mediterráneos in Almería is the home of Almería; it can hold 21,350 spectators.
Where do Almería sit in the table?
With 26 points from 12 matches (8 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats), Almería are 2nd in the Segunda División.
Which match is next for Almería?
Next fixture: Girona vs Almería – Sun 8 Nov · 15:15, Segunda División.
How did Almería's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Eibar 1–1 Almería, 31/10/26.
Which Almería player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Miguel de la Fuente, who has 7 goals.
Almería: fixtures, predictions and table
Almería (Spain) across Segunda División, Copa del Rey: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Segunda División tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
