Real Sociedad II: competitions in 2026/27
Real Sociedad II: upcoming fixtures
Real Sociedad II: recent results
Real Sociedad II: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Real Sociedad II: placing in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 16:16 | 12 | LLWDW | |
| 17 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 7:16 | 12 | DLLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 19 | 11 | 2-4-5 | 14:14 | 10 | WLLWD | |
| 20 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 15:20 | 10 | LLWDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 22 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:12 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 3:4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 11:14 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:11 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 4:7 | 6 |
Real Sociedad II: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (4×) · 4-3-3 (4×) · 4-4-2 (4×)
Real Sociedad II: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luken Beitia | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Dani Díaz | MID | 12 | 886 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Lander Astiazarán | MID | 11 | 883 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tomás Carbonell | MID | 12 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | MID | 10 | 214 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Gorka Carrera | FWD | 10 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| K. Kita | DEF | 11 | 961 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Jon Balda | DEF | 11 | 838 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Alex Garcia | MID | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Lebarbier | MID | 9 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| I. Calderon | DEF | 7 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Arkaitz Mariezkurrena | FWD | 10 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.53 |
| Rupérez | DEF | 7 | 520 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Ibai Aguirre | MID | 12 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Ekain Orobengoa | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Javier Soroeta | FWD | 9 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Iker Ropero | DEF | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Peru Larrañaga Vázquez | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Gorka Gorosabel | MID | 11 | 778 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Jon Garro | DEF | 8 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Unax Agote | DEF | 7 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.02 |
| Sydney Osazuwa | FWD | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Andrews Adjabeng | FWD | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| J. Oleaga | MID | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| A. Unax | DEF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luken Beitia | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Dani Díaz | MID | 12 | 886 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 35/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Lander Astiazarán | MID | 11 | 883 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 35/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tomás Carbonell | MID | 12 | 896 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 45/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Jon Eceizabarrena | MID | 10 | 214 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Gorka Carrera | FWD | 10 | 708 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| K. Kita | DEF | 11 | 961 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 41/65 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Jon Balda | DEF | 11 | 838 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 62/98 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Alex Garcia | MID | 3 | 174 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Lebarbier | MID | 9 | 503 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 26/47 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| I. Calderon | DEF | 7 | 573 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 28/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Arkaitz Mariezkurrena | FWD | 10 | 356 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24/67 | 2 | 1 | 6.53 |
| Rupérez | DEF | 7 | 520 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 26/49 | 4 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Ibai Aguirre | MID | 12 | 594 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 19/49 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Ekain Orobengoa | FWD | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Javier Soroeta | FWD | 9 | 242 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10/31 | 2 | 0 | 6.44 |
| Iker Ropero | DEF | 4 | 285 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Peru Larrañaga Vázquez | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Gorka Gorosabel | MID | 11 | 778 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 45/116 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 |
| Jon Garro | DEF | 8 | 560 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 22/42 | 2 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Unax Agote | DEF | 7 | 415 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 34/59 | 3 | 0 | 5.02 |
| Sydney Osazuwa | FWD | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| Andrews Adjabeng | FWD | 4 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| J. Oleaga | MID | 2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| A. Unax | DEF | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lander Olasagasti | GK | 2 | 180 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| Aitor Fraga | GK | 10 | 900 | 21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Real Sociedad II squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Real Sociedad II transfers
Arrivals
- Sydney OsazuwaJong AZ · return from loan29/6/26
- A. ZangoAmorebieta · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- A. ZangoMirandés · free agent7/7/26
- Xuban FernandezFernandez Xuban · free agent29/6/26
- A. FernandorenaFernandorena Alex · free agent29/6/26
- Sydney OsazuwaAZ Alkmaar · loan1/2/26
- Sydney OsazuwaJong AZ · loan1/2/26
Real Sociedad II: key facts
Real Sociedad II: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Real Sociedad II call home?
Instalaciones de Zubieta in Donostia-San Sebastián is the home of Real Sociedad II; it can hold 1,500 spectators.
Where do Real Sociedad II sit in the table?
With 11 points from 12 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats), Real Sociedad II are 18th in the Segunda División.
Which match is next for Real Sociedad II?
Next fixture: Sabadell vs Real Sociedad II – Mon 9 Nov · 19:30, Segunda División.
How did Real Sociedad II's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Real Sociedad II 1–0 Girona, 31/10/26.
Which Real Sociedad II player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Gorka Gorosabel, who has 3 goals.
Real Sociedad II: fixtures, predictions and table
Real Sociedad II (Spain) across Segunda División, Premier League International Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Segunda División tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
