Celta de Vigo II: competitions in 2026/27
Celta de Vigo II: upcoming fixtures
Celta de Vigo II: recent results
Celta de Vigo II: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Celta de Vigo II: placing in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 13:17 | 14 | LLWWW | |
| 14 | 11 | 4-2-5 | 14:19 | 14 | WLLDL | |
| 15 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 18:23 | 13 | DLDWL | |
| 16 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 16:16 | 12 | LLWDW | |
| 17 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 7:16 | 12 | DLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 11:7 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 13:13 | 9 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:8 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:6 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 2:10 | 5 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 5:9 | 3 | |
| 20 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 5:8 | 2 |
Celta de Vigo II: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (9×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×)
Celta de Vigo II: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Kibet | FWD | 10 | 508 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Marin | FWD | 12 | 860 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Andrés Antañón | MID | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| O. Marcos | MID | 12 | 865 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Ángel Arcos | FWD | 12 | 829 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Joel López | DEF | 12 | 848 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| K. Ribes | DEF | 12 | 1012 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| B. Somuah | FWD | 6 | 204 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Adrià Capdevila | MID | 12 | 976 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Sobral | DEF | 7 | 382 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| H. Cuenca | MID | 8 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Gavian | MID | 10 | 637 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Vladimir Silva | FWD | 4 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| H. Burcio | MID | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| David Sueiro | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| G. Miller | MID | 12 | 749 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Rodriguez | DEF | 8 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. M. Ndiaye | DEF | 5 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| A. Davila Outerelo | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Stefan Bajčetić | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Perez-Lafuente | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Alexis Olmedo | DEF | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.30 |
| P. Meixus | DEF | 10 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.26 |
| Jan Oliveras | DEF | 6 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.71 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Kibet | FWD | 10 | 508 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 34/80 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| A. Marin | FWD | 12 | 860 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 44/111 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Andrés Antañón | MID | 3 | 180 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11/27 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| O. Marcos | MID | 12 | 865 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 39/88 | 4 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Ángel Arcos | FWD | 12 | 829 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 42/93 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Joel López | DEF | 12 | 848 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 39/78 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| K. Ribes | DEF | 12 | 1012 | 14 | 24 | 7 | 48/83 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| B. Somuah | FWD | 6 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Adrià Capdevila | MID | 12 | 976 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 59/111 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| M. Sobral | DEF | 7 | 382 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| H. Cuenca | MID | 8 | 367 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24/42 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Gavian | MID | 10 | 637 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 32/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Vladimir Silva | FWD | 4 | 99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| H. Burcio | MID | 4 | 288 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 19/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| David Sueiro | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| G. Miller | MID | 12 | 749 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 34/62 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Rodriguez | DEF | 8 | 646 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 24/44 | 5 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. M. Ndiaye | DEF | 5 | 266 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10/22 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| A. Davila Outerelo | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Stefan Bajčetić | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| J. Perez-Lafuente | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Alexis Olmedo | DEF | 4 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7/16 | 2 | 0 | 6.30 |
| P. Meixus | DEF | 10 | 540 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18/39 | 1 | 2 | 6.26 |
| Jan Oliveras | DEF | 6 | 173 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9/21 | 1 | 0 | 5.71 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Carrillo | GK | 12 | 1080 | 21 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Celta de Vigo II squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Celta de Vigo II transfers
Arrivals
- Vladimir SilvaPacos Ferreira · loan4/8/26
Departures
- Jorge SálamoUD Logroñés · free agent2/7/26
- D. NoyaNoya Daniel · free agent1/7/26
- I. ServerServer Izan · free agent29/6/26
- M. PradoEstradense · free agent29/6/26
Celta de Vigo II: key facts
Celta de Vigo II: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Celta de Vigo II call home?
Campo de Fútbol Municipal de Barreiro in Vigo is the home of Celta de Vigo II; it can hold 4,500 spectators.
Where do Celta de Vigo II sit in the table?
With 13 points from 12 matches (3 wins, 4 draws, 5 defeats), Celta de Vigo II are 15th in the Segunda División.
Which match is next for Celta de Vigo II?
Next fixture: Burgos vs Celta de Vigo II – Sat 7 Nov · 13:00, Segunda División.
How did Celta de Vigo II's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Celta de Vigo II 2–2 Córdoba, 31/10/26.
Which Celta de Vigo II player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than A. Marin, who has 7 goals.
Celta de Vigo II: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Celta de Vigo II (Spain) are doing across this season's competitions (Segunda División): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Segunda División predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
