Córdoba: competitions in 2026/27
Córdoba: upcoming fixtures
Córdoba: recent results
Córdoba: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Córdoba: placing in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 11:7 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 13:13 | 9 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:8 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:6 | 8 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 5:2 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:6 | 7 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 3:4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 11:14 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:11 | 6 |
Córdoba: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (12×)
Córdoba: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Carracedo | FWD | 12 | 956 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.51 |
| Diego Bri | DEF | 11 | 725 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Isma Ruiz | MID | 12 | 1075 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.03 |
| Adnane Ghailan | FWD | 11 | 616 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Eder García | MID | 11 | 768 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Juan Gutiérrez | DEF | 8 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Álex Martín | DEF | 9 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Dani Tasende | DEF | 11 | 869 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Rubén Alves | DEF | 11 | 825 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Kevin Villodres | FWD | 8 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Sanchez | FWD | 6 | 219 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Percan | FWD | 12 | 778 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Daniel Budesca | DEF | 10 | 756 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Enol Rodríguez | FWD | 10 | 317 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| T. Zidane | MID | 5 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Caceres | MID | 6 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Y. Diarra | MID | 7 | 569 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Egoitz Muñoz | DEF | 5 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.47 |
| Carlos Albarrán | DEF | 7 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.39 |
| S. El Jebari | FWD | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Nélson Monte | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Ibai Sanz | FWD | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Carracedo | FWD | 12 | 956 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 62/123 | 4 | 0 | 7.51 |
| Diego Bri | DEF | 11 | 725 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 46/101 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| Isma Ruiz | MID | 12 | 1075 | 28 | 20 | 0 | 53/93 | 3 | 1 | 7.03 |
| Adnane Ghailan | FWD | 11 | 616 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 35/86 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Eder García | MID | 11 | 768 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 33/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Juan Gutiérrez | DEF | 8 | 550 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 40/64 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Álex Martín | DEF | 9 | 629 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 29/50 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| Dani Tasende | DEF | 11 | 869 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 40/74 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Rubén Alves | DEF | 11 | 825 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 55/88 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Kevin Villodres | FWD | 8 | 227 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Sanchez | FWD | 6 | 219 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Percan | FWD | 12 | 778 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 38/91 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Daniel Budesca | DEF | 10 | 756 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 41/76 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Enol Rodríguez | FWD | 10 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| T. Zidane | MID | 5 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Caceres | MID | 6 | 115 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Y. Diarra | MID | 7 | 569 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 23/51 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Egoitz Muñoz | DEF | 5 | 292 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12/33 | 2 | 0 | 5.47 |
| Carlos Albarrán | DEF | 7 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/16 | 0 | 0 | 5.39 |
| S. El Jebari | FWD | 3 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7/9 | 0 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Nélson Monte | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8/14 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Ibai Sanz | FWD | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iker Álvarez | GK | 7 | 630 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Guilherme Fernandes | GK | 5 | 450 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Córdoba squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Córdoba transfers
Arrivals
- Nélson MonteAlmería · loan31/8/26
- Daniel BudescaVillarreal · loan18/8/26
- Y. DiarraCádiz · loan9/7/26
- E. GarciaAthletic Club · loan7/7/26
- I. SanzAthletic Club · loan6/7/26
- D. CaceresGetafe · free agent4/7/26
- S. El JebariAtlético Madrid · transfer3/7/26
- Diego BriAtlético Madrid · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Xavi SintesEstoril · free agent25/8/26
- N. ObolskiySabadell · free agent5/8/26
- Ignasi VilarrasaBurgos · transfer3/8/26
- M. PeregrinaXerez · free agent27/7/26
- Carlos MarínAlbacete · transfer25/7/26
- Ntji TounkaraPonferradina · free agent23/7/26
- Unai Sabroso LorenzoPonferradina · loan21/7/26
- Pedro OrtizIbiza · free agent15/7/26
Córdoba: key facts
Córdoba: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Córdoba call home?
Estadio Nuevo Arcángel in Córdoba is the home of Córdoba; it can hold 21,822 spectators.
Where do Córdoba sit in the table?
With 16 points from 12 matches (5 wins, 1 draw, 6 defeats), Córdoba are 11th in the Segunda División.
Which match is next for Córdoba?
Next fixture: Córdoba vs AD Ceuta FC – Sat 7 Nov · 17:30, Segunda División.
How did Córdoba's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Celta de Vigo II 2–2 Córdoba, 31/10/26.
Which Córdoba player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Percan, who has 4 goals.
Córdoba: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Córdoba (Spain) are involved in Segunda División, Copa del Rey, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Segunda División tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
