FC Andorra: competitions in 2026/27
FC Andorra: upcoming fixtures
FC Andorra: recent results
FC Andorra: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
FC Andorra: placing in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 19 | 11 | 2-4-5 | 14:14 | 10 | WLLWD | |
| 20 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 15:20 | 10 | LLWDW | |
| 21 | 12 | 2-1-9 | 10:23 | 7 | WWLLL | |
| 22 | 12 | 1-2-9 | 10:27 | 5 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 6:8 | 8 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 | |
| 21 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:10 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:9 | 6 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 2:10 | 5 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 5:9 | 3 |
FC Andorra: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (9×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×) · 4-5-1 (1×)
FC Andorra: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordi Cano | FWD | 9 | 593 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Marc Domènech | MID | 10 | 721 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| E. Akman | MID | 11 | 913 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Calvo | FWD | 6 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Sergio Molina | MID | 11 | 651 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| L. de León | MID | 8 | 391 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Carrique | DEF | 11 | 979 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Nacho Quintana | MID | 9 | 251 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Spatz | DEF | 8 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marc Bombardó | DEF | 9 | 776 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Diego Alende | DEF | 9 | 771 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Julian Dean Rijkhoff | FWD | 7 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Martí Vilà | DEF | 8 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| D. Diaz | MID | 6 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Moró Sidibe | FWD | 9 | 626 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Schneider | MID | 6 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Andoni López | DEF | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Hugo López | FWD | 8 | 497 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| Hugo Solozábal | MID | 7 | 402 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Juan Serrano | DEF | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| S. Golubovic | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordi Cano | FWD | 9 | 593 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13/43 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Marc Domènech | MID | 10 | 721 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 56/105 | 5 | 0 | 7.05 |
| E. Akman | MID | 11 | 913 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 49/108 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Calvo | FWD | 6 | 149 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Sergio Molina | MID | 11 | 651 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 28/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| L. de León | MID | 8 | 391 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Carrique | DEF | 11 | 979 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 35/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Nacho Quintana | MID | 9 | 251 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Spatz | DEF | 8 | 497 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 25/45 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marc Bombardó | DEF | 9 | 776 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 35/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Diego Alende | DEF | 9 | 771 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 41/85 | 5 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Julian Dean Rijkhoff | FWD | 7 | 212 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Martí Vilà | DEF | 8 | 628 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14/35 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| D. Diaz | MID | 6 | 198 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Moró Sidibe | FWD | 9 | 626 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 42/104 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| R. Schneider | MID | 6 | 222 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Andoni López | DEF | 4 | 213 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| Hugo López | FWD | 8 | 497 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
| Hugo Solozábal | MID | 7 | 402 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29/64 | 3 | 0 | 5.13 |
| Juan Serrano | DEF | 3 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| S. Golubovic | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesús Owono | GK | 5 | 450 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Pau López | GK | 6 | 540 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
FC Andorra squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FC Andorra transfers
Arrivals
- D. DiazRacing Santander · loan31/8/26
- Jesús OwonoAlavés · free agent25/8/26
- Hugo LópezVillarreal · loan10/8/26
- E. SaliFC Dallas · free agent5/8/26
- L. SpatzVillarreal · transfer2/8/26
- Julian Dean RijkhoffAjax · loan26/7/26
- Pau LópezReal Betis · free agent16/7/26
- S. SamushiaRio Ave · free agent16/7/26
Departures
- Bilal AchhibaManresa · loan31/8/26
- J. LagunasFC Santa Coloma · loan31/8/26
- Marc CardonaBangkok United · free agent19/8/26
- Aitor UzkudunMirandés · loan17/8/26
- Josep CerdàMallorca · transfer6/8/26
- J. ToribioToribio Jordi · free agent6/8/26
- C. AlbanisLarisa · free agent4/8/26
- A. Rodrigo TapiaMirandés · loan3/8/26
FC Andorra: key facts
FC Andorra: frequently asked questions
Which ground do FC Andorra call home?
Estadi Nacional in Andorra la Vella is the home of FC Andorra; it can hold 3,306 spectators.
Where do FC Andorra sit in the table?
With 10 points from 11 matches (3 wins, 1 draw, 7 defeats), FC Andorra are 20th in the Segunda División.
Which match is next for FC Andorra?
Next fixture: FC Andorra vs Mallorca – Sun 8 Nov · 13:00, Segunda División.
How did FC Andorra's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FC Andorra 2–3 Burgos, 26/10/26.
Which FC Andorra player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Jordi Cano, who has 5 goals.
FC Andorra: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how FC Andorra (Spain) are doing across this season's competitions (Segunda División, Copa del Rey): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Segunda División predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
