Plzeň: competitions in 2026/27
Plzeň: upcoming fixtures
Plzeň: recent results
Plzeň: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Plzeň: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (22/10/26).
- P. Aduabsence
- V. Jemelkaknee injury
- M. Tvrdonnot in the squad
Plzeň: placing in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | LDWLL | |
| 9 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 10 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 13:13 | 17 | DDWWL | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 |
Plzeň: placing in the UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 3 | 2:9 | 1 | |
| 32 | 3 | 1:9 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 2:7 | 0 | |
| 34 | 3 | 1:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 3 | 3:9 | 0 |
Plzeň: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 3-4-3 (2×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Plzeň: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dweh | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.21 |
| A. Memić | DEF | 12 | 896 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| P. Hrošovský | MID | 12 | 1023 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Červ | MID | 12 | 754 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| T. Ladra | MID | 10 | 546 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| C. Souaré | MID | 9 | 438 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Gabriel | DEF | 7 | 461 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| C. Kabongo | FWD | 11 | 649 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| F. Prebsl | DEF | 8 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| B. Faal | FWD | 6 | 115 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. Višinský | MID | 10 | 455 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. PirgiÄ | FWD | 12 | 396 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Merchas Doski | DEF | 10 | 838 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| P. Adu | FWD | 7 | 344 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Sojka | MID | 9 | 539 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.16 |
| T. Pališčák | DEF | 6 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.89 |
| S. Lawal | FWD | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Karel Spáčil | DEF | 5 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.43 |
| M. Vydra | FWD | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.27 |
| Jiří Maxim Panoš | MID | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| D. Vavro | DEF | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dweh | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 78/115 | 3 | 0 | 7.21 |
| A. Memić | DEF | 12 | 896 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 35/78 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| P. Hrošovský | MID | 12 | 1023 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 32/63 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Červ | MID | 12 | 754 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 50/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 3 | 205 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/17 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| T. Ladra | MID | 10 | 546 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| C. Souaré | MID | 9 | 438 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Gabriel | DEF | 7 | 461 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30/50 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| C. Kabongo | FWD | 11 | 649 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 46/99 | 3 | 0 | 6.83 |
| F. Prebsl | DEF | 8 | 670 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 33/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| B. Faal | FWD | 6 | 115 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8/14 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. Višinský | MID | 10 | 455 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| S. PirgiÄ | FWD | 12 | 396 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Merchas Doski | DEF | 10 | 838 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 63/96 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| P. Adu | FWD | 7 | 344 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Sojka | MID | 9 | 539 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.16 |
| T. Pališčák | DEF | 6 | 373 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 27/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.89 |
| S. Lawal | FWD | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/30 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Karel Spáčil | DEF | 5 | 307 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14/21 | 0 | 0 | 5.43 |
| M. Vydra | FWD | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/24 | 1 | 0 | 5.27 |
| Jiří Maxim Panoš | MID | 4 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/13 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| D. Vavro | DEF | 2 | 150 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10/15 | 0 | 1 | 3.75 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Wiegele | GK | 11 | 990 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| D. Ťapaj | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Plzeň squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Plzeň transfers
Arrivals
- T. PališčákŽilina · transfer31/8/26
- D. VavroVfL Wolfsburg · free agent28/8/26
- A. GabrielFC Midtjylland · transfer27/8/26
- F. PrebslKarviná · transfer2/7/26
- S. BoháčKarviná · transfer1/7/26
- B. FaalKarpaty · transfer30/6/26
- S. PirgiÄŽelezničar Pančevo · transfer30/6/26
- I. MetsokoSpartak Trnava · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. BoháčArtis · transfer5/9/26
- D. KrčíkPardubice · transfer3/9/26
- M. ValentaHradec Králové · transfer30/7/26
- J. ChalupaKladno · loan30/7/26
- A. KadlecMladá Boleslav · loan29/7/26
- D. SuchyTatran Prešov · loan23/7/26
- F. RuzickaKladno · loan21/7/26
- RicardinhoAsteras Tripolis · free agent14/7/26
Plzeň: key facts
Plzeň: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Plzeň call home?
Doosan Aréna in Plzeň is the home of Plzeň; it can hold 12,500 spectators.
Where do Plzeň sit in the table?
With 19 points from 13 matches (5 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats), Plzeň are 9th in the Chance Liga.
Which match is next for Plzeň?
Next fixture: Lillestrøm vs Plzeň – Thu 5 Nov · 17:45, UEFA Europa League.
How did Plzeň's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Baník Ostrava 0–4 Plzeň, 1/11/26.
Which Plzeň player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than C. Kabongo, who has 6 goals.
Plzeň: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Plzeň (Czechia) are involved in Chance Liga, UEFA Europa League, Czech Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Chance Liga tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
