Zbrojovka Brno: competitions in 2026/27
Zbrojovka Brno: upcoming fixtures
Zbrojovka Brno: recent results
Zbrojovka Brno: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Zbrojovka Brno: placing in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | LDWLL | |
| 9 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 10 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 13:13 | 17 | DDWWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 12:6 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 5:1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:12 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 |
Zbrojovka Brno: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (7×) · 4-2-3-1 (4×) · 4-4-2 (2×)
Zbrojovka Brno: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Vachoušek | MID | 12 | 789 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| F. Vedral | DEF | 12 | 991 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Danté | DEF | 13 | 1087 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Zmrhal | MID | 11 | 341 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Vaníček | MID | 13 | 743 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| J. Pokorný | DEF | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| L. Ezeh | FWD | 9 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Janetzký | MID | 11 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Vašulín | FWD | 13 | 1035 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Lukáš Penxa | MID | 12 | 829 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Čavoš | MID | 11 | 711 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Klíma | DEF | 13 | 1150 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Š. Langer | MID | 10 | 542 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| L. Saal | MID | 7 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Granečný | DEF | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| O. Velich | FWD | 6 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Kauan Carneiro Kaka | DEF | 11 | 922 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.78 |
| M. Rymarenko | FWD | 7 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.62 |
| B. Kanakimana | FWD | 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| P. Ševčík | MID | 5 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| E. Hunál | DEF | 4 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| P. Žitný | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| T. Břečka | DEF | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Vachoušek | MID | 12 | 789 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 38/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| F. Vedral | DEF | 12 | 991 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 60/95 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Danté | DEF | 13 | 1087 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 60/106 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Zmrhal | MID | 11 | 341 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Vaníček | MID | 13 | 743 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 40/91 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| J. Pokorný | DEF | 4 | 360 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 20/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| L. Ezeh | FWD | 9 | 422 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Janetzký | MID | 11 | 634 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 17/36 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| D. Vašulín | FWD | 13 | 1035 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 55/127 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Lukáš Penxa | MID | 12 | 829 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 25/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Čavoš | MID | 11 | 711 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 37/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| J. Klíma | DEF | 13 | 1150 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 44/99 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Š. Langer | MID | 10 | 542 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| L. Saal | MID | 7 | 241 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6/17 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Granečný | DEF | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 |
| O. Velich | FWD | 6 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Kauan Carneiro Kaka | DEF | 11 | 922 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 42/74 | 1 | 0 | 5.78 |
| M. Rymarenko | FWD | 7 | 211 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14/34 | 0 | 0 | 5.62 |
| B. Kanakimana | FWD | 5 | 131 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/13 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| P. Ševčík | MID | 5 | 207 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7/16 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| E. Hunál | DEF | 4 | 141 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6/11 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| P. Žitný | MID | 1 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 3 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| T. Břečka | DEF | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Hrdina | GK | 13 | 1170 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Zbrojovka Brno squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Zbrojovka Brno transfers
Arrivals
- S. AfolabiSlovan Liberec · loan7/9/26
- J. PokornýKifisia · free agent25/8/26
- A. VaníčekČeské Budějovice · transfer16/7/26
- A. DantéArouca · transfer16/7/26
- E. HunálSlavia Praha · transfer2/7/26
- O. PragrZnojmo · free agent30/6/26
- L. EzehKarviná · transfer30/6/26
- Lukáš PenxaSparta Praha · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- M. GjorgievskiDunajská Streda · loan10/9/26
- M. GjorgievskiDukla Banská Bystrica · loan10/9/26
- P. MarešViktoria Žižkov · free agent2/9/26
- A. MarkovicKarviná · loan19/8/26
- P. MarešMares Petr · free agent28/7/26
- M. HlozanekBlansko · loan22/7/26
- S. HofmannBorsice · retired18/7/26
- J. SelnarKarviná · transfer15/7/26
Zbrojovka Brno: key facts
Zbrojovka Brno: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Zbrojovka Brno call home?
Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská in Brno is the home of Zbrojovka Brno; it can hold 12,550 spectators.
Where do Zbrojovka Brno sit in the table?
With 20 points from 13 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats), Zbrojovka Brno are 8th in the Chance Liga.
Which match is next for Zbrojovka Brno?
Next fixture: Zbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava – Sat 7 Nov · 17:00, Chance Liga.
How did Zbrojovka Brno's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Sigma Olomouc 3–0 Zbrojovka Brno, 31/10/26.
Which Zbrojovka Brno player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Vašulín, who has 5 goals.
Zbrojovka Brno: fixtures, predictions and table
Zbrojovka Brno (Czechia) across Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Chance Liga tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
