Slovácko: competitions in 2026/27
Slovácko: upcoming fixtures
Slovácko: recent results
Slovácko: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Slovácko: placing in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 12 | 2-4-6 | 13:22 | 10 | DDWDL | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 13 | 0-3-10 | 11:26 | 3 | DDLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 5:15 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Slovácko: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (13×)
Slovácko: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Ndubuisi | DEF | 3 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| M. Trávník | MID | 13 | 1147 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Š. Slončík | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Havlík | FWD | 13 | 966 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| L. Vorlický | MID | 10 | 448 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. Šviderský | MID | 11 | 674 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Gigli Ndefe | MID | 12 | 867 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| T. Kostadinov | MID | 11 | 889 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Juroška | FWD | 10 | 476 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| G. Niarchos | FWD | 4 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| P. Blahút | MID | 12 | 779 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Koscelník | DEF | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Behiratche | DEF | 12 | 921 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Tomáš Král | DEF | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| D. Puškáč | FWD | 5 | 253 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 5 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| M. Rundić | DEF | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Stojchevski | DEF | 11 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.11 |
| D. Štěpánek | DEF | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| O. Ceesay | FWD | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| F. Horský | FWD | 6 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| A. Marinelli | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Sosseh | MID | 9 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.37 |
| A. Alabi | DEF | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| F. Hruska | MID | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| A. Dolžnikov | MID | 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Ndubuisi | DEF | 3 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| M. Trávník | MID | 13 | 1147 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 83/136 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Š. Slončík | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 76/113 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Havlík | FWD | 13 | 966 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| L. Vorlický | MID | 10 | 448 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 37/76 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| M. Šviderský | MID | 11 | 674 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 45/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Gigli Ndefe | MID | 12 | 867 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 39/72 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| T. Kostadinov | MID | 11 | 889 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 40/84 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| P. Juroška | FWD | 10 | 476 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 26/46 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| G. Niarchos | FWD | 4 | 237 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| P. Blahút | MID | 12 | 779 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 25/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| M. Koscelník | DEF | 1 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Behiratche | DEF | 12 | 921 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 47/85 | 4 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Tomáš Král | DEF | 5 | 242 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 16/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| D. Puškáč | FWD | 5 | 253 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13/27 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| J. Fiala | FWD | 5 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| M. Rundić | DEF | 3 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Stojchevski | DEF | 11 | 976 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 37/64 | 4 | 0 | 6.11 |
| D. Štěpánek | DEF | 1 | 81 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| O. Ceesay | FWD | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| F. Horský | FWD | 6 | 311 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.53 |
| A. Marinelli | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| G. Sosseh | MID | 9 | 269 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 27/37 | 0 | 0 | 5.37 |
| A. Alabi | DEF | 3 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| F. Hruska | MID | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| A. Dolžnikov | MID | 5 | 285 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16/43 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Heča | GK | 11 | 907 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| A. Urban | GK | 1 | 90 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| P. Halouska | GK | 2 | 171 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.52 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Slovácko squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovácko transfers
Arrivals
- J. FialaSigma Olomouc · loan7/9/26
- G. SossehSlavia Praha · loan30/7/26
- Š. SlončíkSlavia Praha · loan30/7/26
- T. KostadinovSigma Olomouc · transfer24/7/26
- A. DolžnikovSigma Olomouc · transfer24/7/26
- F. HorskýSlavia Praha · transfer20/7/26
- P. HalouskaPetržalka · free agent20/7/26
- L. VorlickýSlavia Praha · transfer15/7/26
Departures
- J. MulderAS Trencin · loan30/8/26
- M. KoscelníkZemplín Michalovce · transfer25/8/26
- D. KosekViktoria Žižkov · loan14/8/26
- O. StechaHanácká · free agent6/8/26
- D. BaratSigma Olomouc · free agent1/8/26
- M. PetrželaKolovec · free agent21/7/26
- D. HolásekViktoria Žižkov · transfer30/6/26
- M. KrmenčíkKrmencik Michael · retired29/6/26
Slovácko: key facts
Slovácko: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Slovácko call home?
Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty in Uherské Hradiště is the home of Slovácko; it can hold 8,121 spectators.
Where do Slovácko sit in the table?
With 7 points from 13 matches (1 win, 4 draws, 8 defeats), Slovácko are 15th in the Chance Liga.
Which match is next for Slovácko?
Next fixture: Zlín vs Slovácko – Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Chance Liga.
How did Slovácko's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Slovácko 1–3 Teplice, 31/10/26.
Which Slovácko player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than P. Juroška, who has 2 goals.
Slovácko: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Slovácko (Czechia) are involved in Chance Liga, Czech Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Chance Liga tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
