Slavia Praha: competitions in 2026/27
Slavia Praha: upcoming fixtures
Slavia Praha: recent results
Slavia Praha: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Slavia Praha: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- T. Choryabsence
- H. Kantenot in the squad
- O. Kolarnot in the squad
- J. Markovicinjury
- I. OgbuAchilles tendon injury
- A. Ouandainjury
- I. Schranzabsence
- S. Isifeillness
- E. Pitakabsence
- L. Provodinjury
Slavia Praha: placing in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9-4-0 | 32:7 | 31 | WDDWW | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWLL | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 14:2 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 12:6 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 16:1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 |
Slavia Praha: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 3 | 3:8 | 3 | |
| 31 | 3 | 3:9 | 2 | |
| 32 | 3 | 4:7 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 5:9 | 1 | |
| 34 | 3 | 2:6 | 0 |
Slavia Praha: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (9×) · 3-4-3 (2×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Slavia Praha: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sadílek | MID | 12 | 980 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| E. Ayaosi | MID | 12 | 772 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| M. E. Suleiman | MID | 8 | 627 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| W. Nowak | MID | 13 | 977 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Š. Chaloupek | DEF | 10 | 593 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Provod | MID | 11 | 644 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| S. Isife | DEF | 9 | 559 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Holeš | DEF | 10 | 785 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Ouanda | FWD | 3 | 181 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| A. Labík | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Chytil | FWD | 11 | 616 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Šturm | FWD | 12 | 658 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| T. Chorý | FWD | 8 | 485 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| O. Kubiak | DEF | 5 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| D. Moses | MID | 8 | 330 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Eliáš Piták | MID | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Zima | DEF | 9 | 726 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| I. Schranz | FWD | 7 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| J. Kolísek | MID | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Vlček | DEF | 9 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| A. N'Guessan | DEF | 8 | 414 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Pavel Kacor | MID | 7 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| D. Jurásek | DEF | 4 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.58 |
| M. Konečný | DEF | 9 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.44 |
| T. Diakité | MID | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.70 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sadílek | MID | 12 | 980 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 49/83 | 1 | 0 | 7.47 |
| E. Ayaosi | MID | 12 | 772 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50/111 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| M. E. Suleiman | MID | 8 | 627 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 42/78 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| W. Nowak | MID | 13 | 977 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 47/109 | 3 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Š. Chaloupek | DEF | 10 | 593 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 47/79 | 2 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Provod | MID | 11 | 644 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 37/68 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| S. Isife | DEF | 9 | 559 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 36/67 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Holeš | DEF | 10 | 785 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 43/73 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| A. Ouanda | FWD | 3 | 181 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| A. Labík | DEF | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Chytil | FWD | 11 | 616 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26/73 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| D. Šturm | FWD | 12 | 658 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26/75 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| T. Chorý | FWD | 8 | 485 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36/73 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| O. Kubiak | DEF | 5 | 345 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 20/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| D. Moses | MID | 8 | 330 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 22/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Eliáš Piták | MID | 3 | 196 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Zima | DEF | 9 | 726 | 8 | 14 | 5 | 47/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
| I. Schranz | FWD | 7 | 149 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| J. Kolísek | MID | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Vlček | DEF | 9 | 585 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 31/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.12 |
| A. N'Guessan | DEF | 8 | 414 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 27/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Pavel Kacor | MID | 7 | 210 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8/24 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| D. Jurásek | DEF | 4 | 218 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 5.58 |
| M. Konečný | DEF | 9 | 476 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 33/58 | 0 | 1 | 5.44 |
| T. Diakité | MID | 4 | 117 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 3.70 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Markovič | GK | 11 | 995 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| N. Domchak | GK | 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.37 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Slavia Praha squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slavia Praha transfers
Arrivals
- E. HunálDukla Praha · transfer30/6/26
- Pavel KacorKarviná · transfer30/6/26
- T. DiakitéSlovan Liberec · transfer30/6/26
- N. DomchakKarpaty · transfer30/6/26
- O. KubiakArka Gdynia · transfer30/6/26
- N. GlossoaPAU · transfer30/6/26
- W. NowakGórnik Zabrze · transfer30/6/26
- A. N'GuessanSlovan Liberec · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Youssoupha SanyangArtis · loan7/9/26
- V. PerišićArtis · transfer7/9/26
- J. StaněkAl-Hazm · loan6/9/26
- D. HalinskýPardubice · loan3/9/26
- D. DouděraFC Cincinnati · transfer1/9/26
- S. CamaraSlovan Bratislava · loan1/9/26
- B. KoffiThonon Évian · free agent30/8/26
- S. MichezKV Mechelen · transfer26/8/26
Slavia Praha: key facts
Slavia Praha: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Slavia Praha call home?
Fortuna Arena in Praha is the home of Slavia Praha; it can hold 21,000 spectators.
Where do Slavia Praha sit in the table?
With 31 points from 13 matches (9 wins, 4 draws, 0 defeats), Slavia Praha are 1st in the Chance Liga.
Which match is next for Slavia Praha?
Next fixture: Slavia Praha vs Arsenal – Wed 4 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Champions League.
How did Slavia Praha's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FK Jablonec 0–5 Slavia Praha, 31/10/26.
Which Slavia Praha player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than E. Ayaosi, who has 5 goals.
Slavia Praha: fixtures, predictions and table
Slavia Praha (Czechia) across Chance Liga, UEFA Champions League, Czech Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Chance Liga tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
