Hradec Králové: competitions in 2026/27
Hradec Králové: upcoming fixtures
Hradec Králové: recent results
Hradec Králové: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Hradec Králové: placing in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 10 | 12 | 4-5-3 | 13:13 | 17 | DDWWL | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 5:1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:12 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 |
Hradec Králové: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (9×) · 3-4-3 (2×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Hradec Králové: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Čihák | DEF | 11 | 989 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Čvančara | FWD | 7 | 613 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| D. Horák | MID | 9 | 774 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| V. Darida | MID | 12 | 954 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| T. Slončík | FWD | 13 | 869 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| T. Petrášek | DEF | 6 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Uhrinčať | DEF | 13 | 1114 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. van Buren | FWD | 11 | 765 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| S. Dancák | MID | 13 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| D. Trubač | MID | 13 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| M. Valenta | MID | 12 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Vlkanova | MID | 9 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Čech | DEF | 12 | 924 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.45 |
| A. Umar | FWD | 12 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Kučera | MID | 4 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| O. Mihálik | FWD | 7 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| T. Wiesner | MID | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Elione Neto | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| D. Ludvíček | DEF | 8 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 |
| F. Mielke | DEF | 5 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 |
| J. Chvátal | MID | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.01 |
| Rodrigo Abajas | DEF | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.03 |
| M. Regža | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Čihák | DEF | 11 | 989 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 60/104 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Čvančara | FWD | 7 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 26/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| D. Horák | MID | 9 | 774 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| V. Darida | MID | 12 | 954 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 65/106 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| T. Slončík | FWD | 13 | 869 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 50/119 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| T. Petrášek | DEF | 6 | 408 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 26/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| J. Uhrinčať | DEF | 13 | 1114 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 52/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. van Buren | FWD | 11 | 765 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 39/87 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| S. Dancák | MID | 13 | 829 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 40/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 |
| D. Trubač | MID | 13 | 697 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| M. Valenta | MID | 12 | 399 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 21/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Vlkanova | MID | 9 | 244 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/30 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Čech | DEF | 12 | 924 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 32/70 | 2 | 1 | 6.45 |
| A. Umar | FWD | 12 | 454 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28/84 | 3 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Kučera | MID | 4 | 269 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7/26 | 0 | 1 | 6.37 |
| O. Mihálik | FWD | 7 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| T. Wiesner | MID | 1 | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/10 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Elione Neto | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| D. Ludvíček | DEF | 8 | 462 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8/24 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 |
| F. Mielke | DEF | 5 | 290 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15/28 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 |
| J. Chvátal | MID | 2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.01 |
| Rodrigo Abajas | DEF | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 1 | 0 | 2.03 |
| M. Regža | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Zadražil | GK | 13 | 1170 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Hradec Králové squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Hradec Králové transfers
Arrivals
- T. ČvančaraBorussia Mönchengladbach · loan2/9/26
- Rodrigo AbajasHuesca · free agent19/8/26
- G. BarkovskiyPuszcza Niepołomice · transfer18/8/26
- M. ValentaPlzeň · transfer30/7/26
- T. SlončíkPlzeň · transfer30/6/26
- T. WiesnerHouston Dynamo · transfer30/6/26
- D. HaisProstějov · return from loan29/6/26
- P. PudhorockýSkalica · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- G. BarkovskiyPolonia Warszawa · loan7/9/26
- J. HodekVlašim · loan4/9/26
- L. KubrHanácká · loan4/9/26
- M. RegžaNyiregyhaza · loan27/8/26
- A. BinarProstějov · loan20/8/26
- L. SafirNeratovice-Byškovice · free agent9/8/26
- D. HaisHanácká · loan6/8/26
- V. SimonČáslav · free agent30/7/26
Hradec Králové: key facts
Hradec Králové: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Hradec Králové call home?
Malšovická Aréna in Hradec Králové is the home of Hradec Králové; it can hold 9,300 spectators.
Where do Hradec Králové sit in the table?
With 15 points from 13 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats), Hradec Králové are 11th in the Chance Liga.
Which match is next for Hradec Králové?
Next fixture: Hradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc – Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Chance Liga.
How did Hradec Králové's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Mladá Boleslav 3–1 Hradec Králové, 1/11/26.
Which Hradec Králové player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than M. van Buren, who has 4 goals.
Hradec Králové: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Hradec Králové (Czechia) are doing across this season's competitions (Chance Liga, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Czech Cup): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Chance Liga predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
