Barnet: competitions in 2026/27
Barnet: upcoming fixtures
Barnet: recent results
Barnet: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Barnet: placing in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10-1-3 | 25:15 | 31 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 13 | 7-5-1 | 28:18 | 26 | DWDLW | |
| 3 | 13 | 5-7-1 | 21:12 | 22 | WLWDD | |
| 4 | 14 | 5-7-2 | 17:17 | 22 | DLLWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 14:6 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 8:2 | 15 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 15:10 | 14 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4-2-1 | 12:7 | 14 | |
| 8 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 8:3 | 14 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 16:11 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 13:8 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 |
Barnet: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Barnet: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Tshimanga | FWD | 13 | 1148 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| C. Lakin | MID | 13 | 1107 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| T. Knowles | FWD | 13 | 645 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| N. Tavares | DEF | 9 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Maskell | FWD | 9 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Senior | DEF | 13 | 1144 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Comley | MID | 13 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| O. Gallagher | MID | 13 | 1096 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.57 |
| R. Crichlow-Noble | DEF | 7 | 461 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Collinge | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ofoborh | MID | 12 | 651 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| I. Kanu | FWD | 12 | 911 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.47 |
| I. Williams | FWD | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kenlock | DEF | 7 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Reeves | MID | 10 | 430 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Z. Williams | DEF | 11 | 789 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Noel-Williams | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | |
| D. Ajayi | FWD | 8 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| W. Wright | DEF | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| K. Smith | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Bright Siaw | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Tshimanga | FWD | 13 | 1148 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 26/94 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| C. Lakin | MID | 13 | 1107 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 51/149 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| T. Knowles | FWD | 13 | 645 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 55/127 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| N. Tavares | DEF | 9 | 628 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 54/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Maskell | FWD | 9 | 203 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| A. Senior | DEF | 13 | 1144 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 76/124 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Comley | MID | 13 | 701 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 44/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| O. Gallagher | MID | 13 | 1096 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 94/188 | 4 | 0 | 6.57 |
| R. Crichlow-Noble | DEF | 7 | 461 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 47/75 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| D. Collinge | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 93/129 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ofoborh | MID | 12 | 651 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 42/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.52 |
| I. Kanu | FWD | 12 | 911 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 72/164 | 5 | 0 | 6.47 |
| I. Williams | FWD | 3 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kenlock | DEF | 7 | 214 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| J. Reeves | MID | 10 | 430 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| Z. Williams | DEF | 11 | 789 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 70/111 | 2 | 0 | 6.14 |
| I. Noel-Williams | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 | |
| D. Ajayi | FWD | 8 | 179 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 23/44 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| W. Wright | DEF | 4 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| K. Smith | DEF | 2 | 116 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Bright Siaw | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Cox | GK | 13 | 1170 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Barnet squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Barnet transfers
Arrivals
- Patrick MatejkoHertford Town · return from loan25/9/26
- J. ReevesAFC Wimbledon · loan19/8/26
- M. CoxBrentford · loan24/7/26
- O. GallagherLincoln · loan20/7/26
- W. WrightSwindon Town · free agent9/7/26
- J. MaskellDarlington 1883 · transfer30/6/26
- C. FarquharCrystal Palace · free agent30/6/26
- T. Ashby-HammondStevenage · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- W. WrightBoreham Wood · transfer28/9/26
- Patrick MatejkoHertford Town · loan28/8/26
- C. FarquharSolihull Moors · loan21/8/26
- M. SheltonYork · transfer1/8/26
- O. HawkinsEastleigh · free agent31/7/26
- B. AssombalongaHarborough Town · free agent21/7/26
- J. RyeTamworth · transfer10/7/26
- C. SteadCambridge United · free agent30/6/26
Barnet: key facts
Barnet: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Barnet call home?
The Hive Stadium in London is the home of Barnet; it can hold 6,418 spectators.
Where do Barnet sit in the table?
With 26 points from 13 matches (7 wins, 5 draws, 1 defeat), Barnet are 2nd in the League Two.
Which match is next for Barnet?
Next fixture: Barnet vs Tranmere – Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup.
How did Barnet's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Crewe 1–1 Barnet, 31/10/26.
Which Barnet player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than K. Tshimanga, who has 11 goals.
Barnet: fixtures, predictions and table
Barnet (England) across League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for League Two tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
