Shrewsbury: competitions in 2026/27
Shrewsbury: upcoming fixtures
Shrewsbury: recent results
Shrewsbury: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Shrewsbury: placing in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 15:17 | 19 | WDWDL | |
| 14 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 20:17 | 18 | WLDDW | |
| 15 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 17:22 | 18 | LDWWL | |
| 16 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 18:18 | 17 | WLLWD | |
| 17 | 14 | 5-1-8 | 17:23 | 16 | LDLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:6 | 11 | |
| 17 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:8 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 5:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:14 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 11:10 | 7 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 7:9 | 7 |
Shrewsbury: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (14×)
Shrewsbury: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Sang | MID | 14 | 1215 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Isaac England | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Boyle | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Lloyd | FWD | 14 | 930 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Berkoe | MID | 14 | 1246 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| S. Stubbs | DEF | 11 | 907 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| K. M. Brown | FWD | 10 | 821 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| J. Davison | FWD | 13 | 950 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Turner-Cooke | MID | 10 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Isaac Andrew Fletcher | FWD | 11 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| L. Hoole | DEF | 13 | 1122 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.59 |
| T. Anderson | DEF | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Gary | MID | 10 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Ruffels | DEF | 11 | 943 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| J. Gbode | FWD | 8 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd | MID | 8 | 472 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Golding | MID | 6 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| L. Sousa | DEF | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| I. Lee | DEF | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| J. Thompson-McKenzie | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.99 |
| H. Aiston | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Sang | MID | 14 | 1215 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 70/125 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Isaac England | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Boyle | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 89/137 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Lloyd | FWD | 14 | 930 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 50/130 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Berkoe | MID | 14 | 1246 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 84/136 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| S. Stubbs | DEF | 11 | 907 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 80/125 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| K. M. Brown | FWD | 10 | 821 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 66/138 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 |
| J. Davison | FWD | 13 | 950 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 67/202 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Turner-Cooke | MID | 10 | 596 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30/69 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Isaac Andrew Fletcher | FWD | 11 | 687 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25/74 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| L. Hoole | DEF | 13 | 1122 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 62/122 | 5 | 0 | 6.59 |
| T. Anderson | DEF | 3 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12/24 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Gary | MID | 10 | 517 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 33/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Ruffels | DEF | 11 | 943 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 63/124 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| J. Gbode | FWD | 8 | 221 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19/39 | 2 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd | MID | 8 | 472 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 23/60 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Golding | MID | 6 | 118 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| L. Sousa | DEF | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| I. Lee | DEF | 2 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| J. Thompson-McKenzie | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 1.99 |
| H. Aiston | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Michael Brook | GK | 14 | 1260 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Shrewsbury squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Shrewsbury transfers
Arrivals
- Cameron Akash James GregoryBrackley Town · free agent17/9/26
- K. M. BrownBurnley · loan30/8/26
- L. SousaAston Villa · loan30/8/26
- M. GoldingLeicester · loan27/8/26
- S. ProctorAston Villa · loan16/7/26
- J. GbodeLuton · loan12/7/26
- J. Turner-CookeFC Halifax Town · free agent3/7/26
- J. PriceBrackley Town · free agent1/7/26
Departures
- A. ScullyExeter City · free agent2/10/26
- T. AndersonCarlisle · loan28/9/26
- J. MarquisWoking · free agent31/8/26
- S. ClucasClucas Sam · free agent20/8/26
- S. NyamwanzaCaernarfon Town · free agent20/8/26
- R. DinangaSpartans · loan7/8/26
- C. StewartKidderminster Harriers · loan6/8/26
- K. CairnsNewcastle Town · free agent4/8/26
Shrewsbury: key facts
Shrewsbury: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Shrewsbury call home?
The Croud Meadow in Shrewsbury, Shropshire is the home of Shrewsbury; it can hold 9,875 spectators.
Where do Shrewsbury sit in the table?
With 18 points from 14 matches (5 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats), Shrewsbury are 15th in the League Two.
Which match is next for Shrewsbury?
Next fixture: Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury – Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup.
How did Shrewsbury's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Shrewsbury 1–2 Gillingham, 31/10/26.
Which Shrewsbury player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than G. Lloyd, who has 5 goals.
Shrewsbury: fixtures, predictions and table
Shrewsbury (England) across League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for League Two tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
