Accrington ST: competitions in 2026/27
Accrington ST: upcoming fixtures
Accrington ST: recent results
Accrington ST: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Accrington ST: placing in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 24:21 | 20 | LLWDD | |
| 8 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 20:19 | 20 | WLDLW | |
| 9 | 14 | 4-7-3 | 23:17 | 19 | DWDWD | |
| 10 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 24:21 | 19 | LWDLD | |
| 11 | 14 | 4-7-3 | 19:17 | 19 | WDWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 8:3 | 14 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 12:8 | 13 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 7:10 | 7 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 8:12 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 10:9 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 8:13 | 5 |
Accrington ST: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (9×) · 3-1-4-2 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Accrington ST: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Woods | FWD | 12 | 986 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7.23 |
| C. Caton | FWD | 7 | 496 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Stefan Mols | MID | 11 | 774 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Oliver Smith | DEF | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Conneely | MID | 8 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| C. Warren | FWD | 9 | 518 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Love | MID | 13 | 1105 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| L. Coyle | MID | 8 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| J. Anderson | MID | 10 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| D. Tutonda | DEF | 12 | 960 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Walton | FWD | 12 | 929 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. Matthews | DEF | 13 | 1154 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Aidan Borland | MID | 7 | 559 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. O'Brien | MID | 10 | 864 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. Whalley | FWD | 7 | 374 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Alex Henderson | MID | 11 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| C. Grant | MID | 7 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| C. Stockton | FWD | 7 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Rawson | DEF | 6 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Catesby | FWD | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| T. Moore | DEF | 4 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| C. Brown | FWD | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Woods | FWD | 12 | 986 | 16 | 3 | 9 | 90/196 | 5 | 0 | 7.23 |
| C. Caton | FWD | 7 | 496 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/86 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Stefan Mols | MID | 11 | 774 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 57/107 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 |
| Oliver Smith | DEF | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Conneely | MID | 8 | 512 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 38/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| C. Warren | FWD | 9 | 518 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| D. Love | MID | 13 | 1105 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 47/96 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| L. Coyle | MID | 8 | 462 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 33/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| J. Anderson | MID | 10 | 1260 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 73/137 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| D. Tutonda | DEF | 12 | 960 | 28 | 12 | 2 | 72/124 | 4 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Walton | FWD | 12 | 929 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 73/206 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| D. Matthews | DEF | 13 | 1154 | 19 | 21 | 8 | 116/178 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Aidan Borland | MID | 7 | 559 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 22/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| C. O'Brien | MID | 10 | 864 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 46/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. Whalley | FWD | 7 | 374 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20/56 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Alex Henderson | MID | 11 | 519 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 32/82 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| C. Grant | MID | 7 | 129 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| C. Stockton | FWD | 7 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Rawson | DEF | 6 | 517 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 40/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Catesby | FWD | 3 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| T. Moore | DEF | 4 | 281 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 5.13 |
| C. Brown | FWD | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Moulden | GK | 14 | 1260 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Accrington ST squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Accrington ST transfers
Arrivals
- O. SmithBolton B · free agent9/9/26
- Oliver SmithBolton · free agent9/9/26
- Aidan BorlandAston Villa · loan31/8/26
- J. CatesbyEverton U21 · loan30/8/26
- C. WarrenBolton · loan30/8/26
- D. TutondaRochdale · free agent15/7/26
- C. StocktonSalford City · free agent8/7/26
- J. AndersonBarrow · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- F. SassForest Green · transfer25/8/26
- C. HallHyde United · free agent13/8/26
- D. MartinHyde United · free agent13/8/26
- A. PopoolaChorley · loan3/8/26
- F. TunstallQuorn · free agent22/7/26
- M. KellyKelly Michael · free agent29/6/26
- O. WrightSouthampton · return from loan30/5/26
- P. MaddenChesterfield · return from loan30/5/26
Accrington ST: key facts
Accrington ST: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Accrington ST call home?
Wham Stadium in Accrington, Lancashire is the home of Accrington ST; it can hold 5,397 spectators.
Where do Accrington ST sit in the table?
With 19 points from 14 matches (4 wins, 7 draws, 3 defeats), Accrington ST are 9th in the League Two.
Which match is next for Accrington ST?
Next fixture: Accrington ST vs Wycombe – Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup.
How did Accrington ST's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Accrington ST 1–1 Northampton, 31/10/26.
Which Accrington ST player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than J. Woods, who has 7 goals.
Accrington ST: fixtures, predictions and table
Accrington ST (England) across League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for League Two tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
