Bristol Rovers: competitions in 2026/27
Bristol Rovers: upcoming fixtures
Bristol Rovers: recent results
Bristol Rovers: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Bristol Rovers: placing in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 17:22 | 18 | LDWWL | |
| 16 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 18:18 | 17 | WLLWD | |
| 17 | 14 | 5-1-8 | 17:23 | 16 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 10:14 | 15 | WLDWW | |
| 19 | 14 | 4-3-7 | 17:26 | 15 | LLDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 13:8 | 13 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3-4-0 | 12:8 | 13 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 16:9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3-3-1 | 12:7 | 12 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 6:13 | 3 | |
| 21 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 8:16 | 3 | |
| 22 | 7 | 1-0-6 | 6:15 | 3 | |
| 23 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 3:11 | 2 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 2:11 | 1 |
Bristol Rovers: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 3-4-1-2 (5×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Bristol Rovers: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Cavegn | FWD | 13 | 927 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| K. Balmer | DEF | 13 | 1123 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.77 |
| T. James | DEF | 13 | 1165 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| C. Mola | MID | 14 | 1238 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| J. Aitchison | MID | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| J. Quigley | FWD | 10 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| T. Leigh | MID | 7 | 500 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.55 |
| R. Harbottle | DEF | 6 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| B. Kamwa | FWD | 12 | 607 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Forde | FWD | 14 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.37 |
| E. Harrison | FWD | 10 | 530 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Keenan Gough | DEF | 8 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.32 |
| C. Kelly | DEF | 10 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.22 |
| R. Russell-Denny | MID | 11 | 250 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 |
| J. Sparkes | MID | 7 | 502 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| R. Smallwood | MID | 12 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.80 |
| A. Kilgour | DEF | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.41 |
| B. Purrington | DEF | 10 | 766 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.71 |
| P. Sanyaolu | MID | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 |
| A. Appiah | FWD | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 |
| M. Southam-Hales | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Cavegn | FWD | 13 | 927 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 28/86 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| K. Balmer | DEF | 13 | 1123 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 62/92 | 5 | 0 | 6.77 |
| T. James | DEF | 13 | 1165 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 52/84 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| C. Mola | MID | 14 | 1238 | 38 | 16 | 3 | 78/160 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| J. Aitchison | MID | 6 | 192 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| J. Quigley | FWD | 10 | 328 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 47/87 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| T. Leigh | MID | 7 | 500 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 40/101 | 2 | 2 | 6.55 |
| R. Harbottle | DEF | 6 | 476 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 48/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| B. Kamwa | FWD | 12 | 607 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Forde | FWD | 14 | 1057 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 52/147 | 4 | 0 | 6.37 |
| E. Harrison | FWD | 10 | 530 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 75/153 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Keenan Gough | DEF | 8 | 612 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 42/80 | 3 | 0 | 6.32 |
| C. Kelly | DEF | 10 | 814 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 55/103 | 2 | 0 | 6.22 |
| R. Russell-Denny | MID | 11 | 250 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 |
| J. Sparkes | MID | 7 | 502 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22/37 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| R. Smallwood | MID | 12 | 860 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 47/81 | 2 | 0 | 5.80 |
| A. Kilgour | DEF | 5 | 405 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 20/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.41 |
| B. Purrington | DEF | 10 | 766 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 48/85 | 3 | 0 | 4.71 |
| P. Sanyaolu | MID | 3 | 89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 |
| A. Appiah | FWD | 3 | 102 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.85 |
| M. Southam-Hales | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Young | GK | 14 | 1260 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Bristol Rovers squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Bristol Rovers transfers
Arrivals
- Henry De-LongBristol Manor Farm · return from loan11/9/26
- A. AppiahAlmería · free agent31/8/26
- P. SanyaoluQPR · loan23/8/26
- Charlie BinnsMalvern Town · return from loan12/8/26
- R. Russell-DennyTottenham · loan6/8/26
- Keenan GoughCharlton · loan6/8/26
- Charlie BinnsBath City · free agent4/8/26
- K. BalmerMotherwell · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- M. RijksForest Green · loan17/9/26
- K. HillGloucester City · loan17/9/26
- T. MooreFK Košice · free agent4/9/26
- R. HowleyTamworth · loan3/9/26
- P. OmochereSouthend · loan1/9/26
- T. MooreMoore Taylor · free agent19/8/26
- Henry De-LongBristol Manor Farm · loan14/8/26
- L. SouthwoodBlackpool · transfer10/8/26
Bristol Rovers: key facts
Bristol Rovers: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Bristol Rovers call home?
Memorial Stadium in Bristol, Gloucestershire is the home of Bristol Rovers; it can hold 11,916 spectators.
Where do Bristol Rovers sit in the table?
With 16 points from 14 matches (5 wins, 1 draw, 8 defeats), Bristol Rovers are 17th in the League Two.
Which match is next for Bristol Rovers?
Next fixture: Bristol Rovers vs Cambridge United – Sat 7 Nov · 15:00, FA Cup.
How did Bristol Rovers's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Fleetwood Town 3–1 Bristol Rovers, 31/10/26.
Which Bristol Rovers player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than F. Cavegn, who has 3 goals.
Bristol Rovers: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Bristol Rovers (England) are involved in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our League Two tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
