Toulouse: competitions in 2026/27
Toulouse: upcoming fixtures
Toulouse: recent results
Toulouse: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Toulouse: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (1/11/26).
- R. Messalithigh injury
- M. Nifloreknee injury
Toulouse: placing in the Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 9 | 4-1-4 | 16:13 | 13 | LWWWL | |
| 10 | 8 | 3-3-2 | 7:6 | 12 | DWWLD | |
| 11 | 9 | 2-4-3 | 12:13 | 10 | LDWDW | |
| 12 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 17:19 | 10 | WLLLL | |
| 13 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 13:23 | 10 | LDWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:6 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:11 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 7:5 | 6 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 9:8 | 6 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 6:6 | 5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 2:2 | 5 |
Toulouse: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (4×)
Toulouse: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Cásseres | MID | 9 | 810 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| T. Jørgensen | MID | 9 | 792 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Tengstedt | FWD | 7 | 496 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Nicolaisen | DEF | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Dønnum | MID | 4 | 188 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| M. McKenzie | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| S. Oppong | FWD | 5 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| N. Sigur | MID | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| N. Schmidt | MID | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Y. Gboho | MID | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Messali | MID | 8 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Tapé | DEF | 9 | 804 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Russell-Rowe | FWD | 9 | 604 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| A. Vossah | MID | 7 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Y. Azizi | FWD | 6 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| S. Hidalgo | FWD | 8 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Saka | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| I. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Julián Vignolo | MID | 5 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| S. Koumbassa | DEF | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Cásseres | MID | 9 | 810 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 77/116 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| T. Jørgensen | MID | 9 | 792 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 34/81 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| C. Tengstedt | FWD | 7 | 496 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13/35 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| R. Nicolaisen | DEF | 6 | 534 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 32/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| A. Dønnum | MID | 4 | 188 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| M. McKenzie | DEF | 9 | 810 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 42/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| S. Oppong | FWD | 5 | 119 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| N. Sigur | MID | 6 | 423 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 15/35 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| N. Schmidt | MID | 6 | 247 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Y. Gboho | MID | 2 | 170 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Messali | MID | 8 | 472 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 33/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Tapé | DEF | 9 | 804 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 32/75 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Russell-Rowe | FWD | 9 | 604 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| A. Vossah | MID | 7 | 302 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 21/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Y. Azizi | FWD | 6 | 342 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| S. Hidalgo | FWD | 8 | 254 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Saka | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| I. Diallo | DEF | 6 | 230 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14/28 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Julián Vignolo | MID | 5 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12/29 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| S. Koumbassa | DEF | 5 | 294 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9/22 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Restes | GK | 8 | 701 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| M. Niflore | GK | 2 | 109 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Toulouse squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Toulouse transfers
Arrivals
- N. SigurHNK Hajduk Split · transfer31/8/26
- M. AmougouStrasbourg · loan31/8/26
- C. TengstedtFeyenoord · transfer30/8/26
- T. JørgensenViborg · transfer18/8/26
- D. OdoguAC Milan · loan17/8/26
- S. OppongIF Brommapojkarna · transfer6/8/26
- C. TapéAC Horsens · transfer8/7/26
- I. DialloDijon · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Y. GbohoCoventry · transfer31/8/26
- M. SakaRodez · loan30/8/26
- E. FatyFrancs Borains · loan26/8/26
- M. Sauer1. FC Kaiserslautern · loan25/8/26
- Y. AradjAubagne · loan25/8/26
- D. MethalieSunderland · transfer20/8/26
- F. MagriAl-Gharafa · free agent18/8/26
- D. SidibéLe Mans · free agent17/8/26
Toulouse: key facts
Toulouse: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Toulouse call home?
Stadium de Toulouse in Toulouse is the home of Toulouse; it can hold 33,150 spectators.
Where do Toulouse sit in the table?
With 10 points from 9 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 3 defeats), Toulouse are 11th in the Ligue 1.
Which match is next for Toulouse?
Next fixture: Toulouse vs Strasbourg – Fri 6 Nov · 19:45, Ligue 1.
How did Toulouse's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Marseille 2–0 Toulouse, 1/11/26.
Which Toulouse player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than C. Tengstedt, who has 5 goals.
Toulouse: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Toulouse (France) are doing across this season's competitions (Ligue 1): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Ligue 1 predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
