Strasbourg: competitions in 2026/27
Strasbourg: upcoming fixtures
Strasbourg: recent results
Strasbourg: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Strasbourg: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (1/11/26).
- F. Baldeabsence
- J. Panichelliknee injury
Strasbourg: placing in the Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8 | 3-3-2 | 7:6 | 12 | DWWLD | |
| 11 | 9 | 2-4-3 | 12:13 | 10 | LDWDW | |
| 12 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 17:19 | 10 | WLLLL | |
| 13 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 13:23 | 10 | LDWLW | |
| 14 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 14:12 | 9 | LDWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 9:5 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 7:4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 9:6 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 5:4 | 7 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 5:5 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 3:7 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:13 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 7:14 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:18 | 3 |
Strasbourg: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (5×) · 4-2-3-1 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Strasbourg: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gessime Yassine | MID | 9 | 767 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.42 |
| M. Godo | FWD | 2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| S. Nanasi | MID | 6 | 411 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Dário Essugo | MID | 7 | 381 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 8 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Oso | DEF | 7 | 630 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| I. Doukouré | DEF | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| P. Diop | MID | 9 | 581 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Yaya Diémé | FWD | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Abdoul Karim Coulibaly | DEF | 6 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| G. Reyna | MID | 9 | 575 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| C. Harder | FWD | 6 | 288 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| J. Ortega | FWD | 8 | 356 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Antwi | DEF | 8 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| S. Mara | FWD | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| M. Del Blanco | DEF | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Omobamidele | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Fabio Amadu Uri Baldé | FWD | 4 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| S. El Mourabet | MID | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.07 |
| S. Amo-Ameyaw | MID | 7 | 244 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| Diogo Sousa | MID | 7 | 517 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.57 |
| G. Doué | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 |
| L. Høgsberg | DEF | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 |
| O. Kellyman | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gessime Yassine | MID | 9 | 767 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 77/147 | 3 | 0 | 7.42 |
| M. Godo | FWD | 2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6/11 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 |
| S. Nanasi | MID | 6 | 411 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10/30 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Dário Essugo | MID | 7 | 381 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 23/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Mitchell | DEF | 8 | 640 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 33/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Oso | DEF | 7 | 630 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 33/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| I. Doukouré | DEF | 4 | 316 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| P. Diop | MID | 9 | 581 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 34/52 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Yaya Diémé | FWD | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Abdoul Karim Coulibaly | DEF | 6 | 306 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| G. Reyna | MID | 9 | 575 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 30/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| C. Harder | FWD | 6 | 288 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| J. Ortega | FWD | 8 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Antwi | DEF | 8 | 709 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 29/54 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| S. Mara | FWD | 2 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| M. Del Blanco | DEF | 2 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| A. Omobamidele | DEF | 2 | 180 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Fabio Amadu Uri Baldé | FWD | 4 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| S. El Mourabet | MID | 6 | 187 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12/23 | 0 | 1 | 6.07 |
| S. Amo-Ameyaw | MID | 7 | 244 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11/33 | 1 | 0 | 5.98 |
| Diogo Sousa | MID | 7 | 517 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11/39 | 1 | 0 | 5.57 |
| G. Doué | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 |
| L. Høgsberg | DEF | 5 | 288 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10/17 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 |
| O. Kellyman | MID | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Jörgensen | GK | 9 | 810 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Strasbourg squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Strasbourg transfers
Arrivals
- Deivid WashingtonChelsea · transfer31/8/26
- Dário EssugoChelsea · loan31/8/26
- C. HarderRB Leipzig · loan31/8/26
- OsoSevilla · transfer29/8/26
- O. KellymanChelsea · transfer24/8/26
- Abdoul Karim CoulibalyWerder Bremen · transfer20/8/26
- J. MitchellSturm Graz · transfer18/8/26
- H. DiandagaParis Saint Germain · free agent11/8/26
Departures
- A. SyllaGaziantep FK · transfer3/9/26
- A. OmobamideleAnderlecht · loan1/9/26
- G. DouéBayer Leverkusen · transfer31/8/26
- S. CoulibalyWatford · loan31/8/26
- M. AmougouToulouse · loan31/8/26
- B. ChilwellCrystal Palace · free agent31/8/26
- M. Luković1. FC Kaiserslautern · loan26/8/26
- D. DionguKVC Westerlo · transfer26/8/26
Strasbourg: key facts
Strasbourg: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Strasbourg call home?
Stade de la Meinau in Strasbourg is the home of Strasbourg; it can hold 26,109 spectators.
Where do Strasbourg sit in the table?
With 10 points from 9 matches (3 wins, 1 draw, 5 defeats), Strasbourg are 12th in the Ligue 1.
Which match is next for Strasbourg?
Next fixture: Toulouse vs Strasbourg – Fri 6 Nov · 19:45, Ligue 1.
How did Strasbourg's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Strasbourg 5–1 Auxerre, 1/11/26.
Which Strasbourg player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Gessime Yassine, who has 4 goals.
Strasbourg: fixtures, predictions and table
Strasbourg (France) across Ligue 1: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Ligue 1 tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
