Angers: competitions in 2026/27
Angers: upcoming fixtures
Angers: recent results
Angers: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Angers: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (1/11/26).
- A. El Ouazzanigroin injury
Angers: placing in the Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | 3-1-5 | 13:23 | 10 | LDWLW | |
| 14 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 14:12 | 9 | LDWLL | |
| 15 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 9:17 | 8 | LDLLW | |
| 16 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 7:16 | 8 | WDLLL | |
| 17 | 9 | 1-4-4 | 11:18 | 7 | LDLLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 8:6 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:11 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2:5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 3:7 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:13 | 3 |
Angers: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Angers: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. van den Boomen | MID | 9 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Sbaï | MID | 9 | 774 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| H. Belkebla | MID | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. El Ouazzani | FWD | 8 | 530 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| C. Arcus | DEF | 8 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Rao-Lisoa | DEF | 8 | 431 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Djibirin Harouna | FWD | 7 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| O. Camara | DEF | 8 | 664 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| P. Peter | FWD | 8 | 336 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 8 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Allevinah | MID | 9 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Lefort | DEF | 8 | 689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Y. Belkhdim | MID | 9 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Bane Diatta | MID | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Ekomié | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| U. Simbakoli | FWD | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.65 |
| A. Bermont | MID | 6 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| L. Mouton | MID | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| M. Gernigon | DEF | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| E. Biumla | MID | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Marius Louër | DEF | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. van den Boomen | MID | 9 | 804 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 23/49 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Sbaï | MID | 9 | 774 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 33/73 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| H. Belkebla | MID | 4 | 212 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 13/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. El Ouazzani | FWD | 8 | 530 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39/77 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| C. Arcus | DEF | 8 | 605 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| L. Rao-Lisoa | DEF | 8 | 431 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 28/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Djibirin Harouna | FWD | 7 | 117 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| O. Camara | DEF | 8 | 664 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 20/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| P. Peter | FWD | 8 | 336 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 8 | 648 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 31/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| J. Allevinah | MID | 9 | 594 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Lefort | DEF | 8 | 689 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 24/49 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Y. Belkhdim | MID | 9 | 732 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 22/57 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Bane Diatta | MID | 5 | 140 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Ekomié | DEF | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| U. Simbakoli | FWD | 7 | 98 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12/34 | 1 | 0 | 5.65 |
| A. Bermont | MID | 6 | 190 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12/27 | 1 | 0 | 5.29 |
| L. Mouton | MID | 4 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| M. Gernigon | DEF | 2 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| E. Biumla | MID | 2 | 128 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/13 | 1 | 0 | 4.06 |
| Marius Louër | DEF | 2 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.46 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Lopes | GK | 9 | 810 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Angers squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Angers transfers
Arrivals
- J. KaluluPAU · transfer18/8/26
- A. El OuazzaniSC Braga · loan19/7/26
- B. van den BoomenAjax · free agent10/7/26
- U. SimbakoliRWDM · transfer2/7/26
- Anthony LopesNantes · free agent30/6/26
- A. BermontLens · loan30/6/26
- J. AllevinahKasımpaşa · return from loan29/6/26
- S. CherifFenerbahçe · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. EkomiéWrexham · transfer26/8/26
- M. CourcoulRAAL La Louvière · loan13/8/26
- Dan SinatéAmiens · loan26/7/26
- L. MachineHeerenveen · loan26/7/26
- F. HaninNea Salamis · free agent15/7/26
- Yann LlahonaAl-Wasl FC · free agent12/7/26
- A. MoussaouiLaval · free agent30/6/26
- S. CherifFenerbahçe · transfer30/6/26
Angers: key facts
Angers: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Angers call home?
Stade Raymond-Kopa in Angers is the home of Angers; it can hold 19,000 spectators.
Where do Angers sit in the table?
With 8 points from 9 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats), Angers are 15th in the Ligue 1.
Which match is next for Angers?
Next fixture: Angers vs Nice – Sun 8 Nov · 16:15, Ligue 1.
How did Angers's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Lyon 2–0 Angers, 1/11/26.
Which Angers player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than A. El Ouazzani, who has 2 goals.
Angers: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Angers (France) are doing across this season's competitions (Ligue 1): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Ligue 1 predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
