Estac Troyes: competitions in 2026/27
Estac Troyes: upcoming fixtures
Estac Troyes: recent results
Estac Troyes: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Estac Troyes: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (31/10/26).
- Y. Koneknee injury
- A. Ouzenadjiknee injury
Estac Troyes: placing in the Ligue 1
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 14:12 | 9 | LDWLL | |
| 15 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 9:17 | 8 | LDLLW | |
| 16 | 9 | 2-2-5 | 7:16 | 8 | WDLLL | |
| 17 | 9 | 1-4-4 | 11:18 | 7 | LDLLW | |
| 18 | 9 | 0-2-7 | 9:20 | 2 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:11 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2:5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:8 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 3:7 | 3 |
Estac Troyes: season stats (Ligue 1)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-3-3 (4×)
Estac Troyes: player stats (Ligue 1)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| L. Maronnier | DEF | 8 | 587 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. Mille | MID | 9 | 713 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| D. Karim | MID | 8 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| K. Diawara | FWD | 9 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| I. Boura | DEF | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Ifnaoui | FWD | 6 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Diop | MID | 9 | 737 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Le Douaron | FWD | 7 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| T. Nkada | FWD | 7 | 292 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| I. Gomis | MID | 9 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| R. Ripart | FWD | 9 | 546 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Ouzenadji | DEF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Diaz | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Y. Kone | FWD | 5 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Gozzi | DEF | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| C. Batola | FWD | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| H. Picard | MID | 7 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| Noah Donkor | DEF | 5 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 |
| A. Phliponeau | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Y. Titi | DEF | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Monfray | DEF | 9 | 810 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 48/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| L. Maronnier | DEF | 8 | 587 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 36/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| A. Mille | MID | 9 | 713 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 52/103 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| D. Karim | MID | 8 | 624 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 42/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| K. Diawara | FWD | 9 | 380 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| I. Boura | DEF | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Ifnaoui | FWD | 6 | 505 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Diop | MID | 9 | 737 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 36/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| J. Le Douaron | FWD | 7 | 313 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37/70 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| T. Nkada | FWD | 7 | 292 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| I. Gomis | MID | 9 | 363 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| R. Ripart | FWD | 9 | 546 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 43/96 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Ouzenadji | DEF | 5 | 450 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 30/49 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Diaz | DEF | 9 | 810 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 31/54 | 5 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Y. Kone | FWD | 5 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Gozzi | DEF | 4 | 310 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 |
| C. Batola | FWD | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| H. Picard | MID | 7 | 338 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| Noah Donkor | DEF | 5 | 177 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/14 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 |
| A. Phliponeau | MID | 3 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4/5 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Y. Titi | DEF | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Estac Troyes squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Estac Troyes transfers
Arrivals
- T. NkadaStandard Liège · loan31/8/26
- J. Le DouaronPalermo · loan30/8/26
- D. KarimLommel United · transfer20/8/26
- H. PicardColumbus Crew · loan16/8/26
- P. BeachMelbourne City · transfer18/7/26
- I. GomisZira · free agent15/7/26
- Lassana SimakhaRodez · free agent30/6/26
- Y. LarouciKifisia · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- E. OdedeLommel United · loan2/9/26
- M. El IdrissyRaja Casablanca · free agent1/9/26
- A. NadeDunkerque · transfer31/8/26
- A. Ahmed FatahLecce · transfer24/8/26
- N. CervantesZemplín Michalovce · free agent6/8/26
- T. BaldéNancy · free agent4/8/26
- F. O. OnambeleVillefranche · loan3/8/26
- T. BaldéBalde Thierno · free agent1/8/26
Estac Troyes: key facts
Estac Troyes: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Estac Troyes call home?
Stade de l'Aube in Troyes is the home of Estac Troyes; it can hold 21,877 spectators.
Where do Estac Troyes sit in the table?
With 8 points from 9 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats), Estac Troyes are 16th in the Ligue 1.
Which match is next for Estac Troyes?
Next fixture: Paris Saint Germain vs Estac Troyes – Sat 7 Nov · 19:45, Ligue 1.
How did Estac Troyes's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Estac Troyes 2–0 Le Mans, 31/10/26.
Which Estac Troyes player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than T. Nkada, who has 1 goal.
Estac Troyes: fixtures, predictions and table
Estac Troyes (France) across Ligue 1: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Ligue 1 tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
