PSV Eindhoven: competitions in 2026/27
PSV Eindhoven: upcoming fixtures
PSV Eindhoven: recent results
PSV Eindhoven: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
PSV Eindhoven: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- A. Nagaloinjury
- S. Ouaissamuscle injury
- A. Pleaabsence
- J. Schoutenknee injury
- P. Wannerfoot injury
- S. Lammersabsence
PSV Eindhoven: placing in the Eredivisie
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7-4-0 | 33:12 | 25 | DDWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7-3-1 | 30:13 | 24 | WWWDD | |
| 3 | 11 | 7-2-2 | 35:13 | 23 | WDLWL | |
| 4 | 11 | 7-2-2 | 28:10 | 23 | WWLDW | |
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 20:13 | 20 | LLDLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 21:5 | 14 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 10:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:8 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 18:5 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 14:8 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 13:10 | 8 |
PSV Eindhoven: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3 | 4:3 | 4 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4:3 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2:2 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 8:8 | 3 | |
| 20 | 3 | 5:6 | 3 |
PSV Eindhoven: season stats (Eredivisie)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 4-3-3 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
PSV Eindhoven: player stats (Eredivisie)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Veerman | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| S. Dest | DEF | 10 | 880 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Mauro Júnior | DEF | 11 | 899 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| I. Perišić | DEF | 10 | 661 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| G. Til | MID | 11 | 876 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| K. Sano | MID | 10 | 823 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| N. Fernandez | MID | 7 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| A. Obispo | DEF | 11 | 952 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| R. van Bommel | MID | 10 | 679 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| P. Wanner | MID | 7 | 402 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Santos | MID | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Cornecion | MID | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Pepi | FWD | 8 | 465 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Pléa | FWD | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Mijnans | MID | 9 | 512 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| L. Geertruida | DEF | 7 | 528 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| R. Flamingo | DEF | 8 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | FWD | 7 | 294 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| F. Kostić | MID | 5 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | DEF | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| A. Bouhamdi | FWD | 6 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 |
| D. Man | FWD | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Hansen | FWD | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| K. Sildillia | DEF | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Veerman | MID | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| S. Dest | DEF | 10 | 880 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 54/85 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Mauro Júnior | DEF | 11 | 899 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 50/90 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| I. Perišić | DEF | 10 | 661 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 33/58 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| G. Til | MID | 11 | 876 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 30/59 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| K. Sano | MID | 10 | 823 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 40/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| N. Fernandez | MID | 7 | 376 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 25/42 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| A. Obispo | DEF | 11 | 952 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 44/83 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| R. van Bommel | MID | 10 | 679 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 35/90 | 3 | 0 | 7.00 |
| P. Wanner | MID | 7 | 402 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Santos | MID | 4 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Cornecion | MID | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Pepi | FWD | 8 | 465 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Pléa | FWD | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Mijnans | MID | 9 | 512 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 22/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| L. Geertruida | DEF | 7 | 528 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 19/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| R. Flamingo | DEF | 8 | 522 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 28/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | FWD | 7 | 294 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| F. Kostić | MID | 5 | 237 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7/16 | 2 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | DEF | 4 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| A. Bouhamdi | FWD | 6 | 198 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23/49 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 |
| D. Man | FWD | 5 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/16 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Hansen | FWD | 2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| K. Sildillia | DEF | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kovář | GK | 11 | 990 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
PSV Eindhoven squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PSV Eindhoven transfers
Arrivals
- S. LammersTwente · transfer1/9/26
- M. HansenBodø/Glimt · transfer1/9/26
- A. SantosSparta Rotterdam · transfer1/9/26
- S. OuaissaNEC Nijmegen · transfer31/8/26
- L. GeertruidaRB Leipzig · loan20/8/26
- K. SanoNEC Nijmegen · transfer7/8/26
- F. KostićJuventus · free agent5/8/26
- M. KovářBayer Leverkusen · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- I. BabadiSparta Rotterdam · loan1/9/26
- E. BasseyViking · transfer1/9/26
- M. BoaduWatford · free agent31/8/26
- Jordy BawuahTwente · transfer30/8/26
- C. DriouechCelta Vigo · transfer24/8/26
- J. VeermanBorussia Dortmund · transfer17/8/26
- S. BouhoudaneCambuur · transfer4/8/26
- J. DrommelTwente · transfer3/8/26
PSV Eindhoven: key facts
PSV Eindhoven: frequently asked questions
Which ground do PSV Eindhoven call home?
Philips Stadion in Eindhoven is the home of PSV Eindhoven; it can hold 36,500 spectators.
Where do PSV Eindhoven sit in the table?
With 23 points from 11 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats), PSV Eindhoven are 3rd in the Eredivisie.
Which match is next for PSV Eindhoven?
Next fixture: PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV – Wed 4 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Champions League.
How did PSV Eindhoven's latest league game end?
Latest league result: PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II, 31/10/26.
Which PSV Eindhoven player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than G. Til, who has 8 goals.
PSV Eindhoven: fixtures, predictions and table
PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) across Eredivisie, UEFA Champions League, KNVB Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Eredivisie tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
