Willem II: competitions in 2026/27
Willem II: upcoming fixtures
Willem II: recent results
Willem II: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Willem II: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (31/10/26).
- J. Hoogmaknee injury
- A. Lachkargroin injury
- J. Sloryred card
Willem II: placing in the Eredivisie
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 16:23 | 9 | WLLDL | |
| 17 | 11 | 1-3-7 | 13:24 | 6 | LLWDD | |
| 18 | 11 | 0-2-9 | 10:39 | 2 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 8:12 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 5:19 | 3 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:16 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 9:19 | 3 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 5:12 | 2 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 6:23 | 1 |
Willem II: season stats (Eredivisie)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-4-1-1 (2×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Willem II: player stats (Eredivisie)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Haen | FWD | 11 | 990 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| C. Twigt | MID | 8 | 714 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| T. Vilhena | MID | 8 | 440 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Uriel van Aalst | FWD | 11 | 968 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Slory | MID | 10 | 812 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| N. Tjoe-A-On | DEF | 11 | 935 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.32 |
| H. ter Avest | DEF | 10 | 774 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| V. van Crooij | MID | 5 | 310 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| M. Dekker | DEF | 8 | 621 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 |
| F. Stam | DEF | 11 | 980 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Anass Zarrouk | MID | 4 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| J. Hoogma | DEF | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| M. Lemmens | DEF | 10 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| J. van Esdonk | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| I. Mouhoul | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Per van Loon | DEF | 7 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| E. Gürbüz | MID | 8 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 |
| T. Verheydt | FWD | 8 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.05 |
| A. Ciranni | MID | 7 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| K. Boogaard | MID | 6 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.72 |
| O. Martin | FWD | 5 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.54 |
| A. Et-Taïbi | DEF | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.87 |
| A. Culum | FWD | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| J. Schuurman | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 |
| D. Iglesias | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Haen | FWD | 11 | 990 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42/102 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| C. Twigt | MID | 8 | 714 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 37/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| T. Vilhena | MID | 8 | 440 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Uriel van Aalst | FWD | 11 | 968 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 30/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Slory | MID | 10 | 812 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 42/108 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| N. Tjoe-A-On | DEF | 11 | 935 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 56/89 | 2 | 0 | 6.32 |
| H. ter Avest | DEF | 10 | 774 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 45/78 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| V. van Crooij | MID | 5 | 310 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19/40 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| M. Dekker | DEF | 8 | 621 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 |
| F. Stam | DEF | 11 | 980 | 14 | 19 | 9 | 53/92 | 2 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Anass Zarrouk | MID | 4 | 203 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| J. Hoogma | DEF | 3 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 |
| M. Lemmens | DEF | 10 | 308 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.08 |
| J. van Esdonk | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| I. Mouhoul | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 1 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Per van Loon | DEF | 7 | 349 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 20/41 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| E. Gürbüz | MID | 8 | 351 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19/42 | 0 | 0 | 5.21 |
| T. Verheydt | FWD | 8 | 139 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 25/40 | 1 | 0 | 5.05 |
| A. Ciranni | MID | 7 | 252 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8/21 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| K. Boogaard | MID | 6 | 364 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 14/28 | 1 | 0 | 4.72 |
| O. Martin | FWD | 5 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 1 | 0 | 4.54 |
| A. Et-Taïbi | DEF | 4 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.87 |
| A. Culum | FWD | 1 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| J. Schuurman | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 |
| D. Iglesias | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Didillon | GK | 2 | 158 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 |
| M. Delanghe | GK | 7 | 630 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.77 |
| W. van der Steen | GK | 1 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 |
| K. de Leeuw | GK | 2 | 180 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Willem II squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Willem II transfers
Arrivals
- M. DekkerAZ Alkmaar · transfer1/9/26
- O. MartinManchester United · loan1/9/26
- V. van CrooijNEC Nijmegen · transfer31/8/26
- M. DelangheCercle Brugge · loan31/8/26
- T. MullerFC Eindhoven · transfer30/8/26
- T. VilhenaPanathinaikos · free agent25/8/26
- C. TwigtGO Ahead Eagles · transfer16/8/26
- H. ter AvestOxford United · free agent27/7/26
Departures
- L. AbildgaardFC Eindhoven · loan1/9/26
- J. FernandesAB Copenhagen · transfer1/9/26
- Kevin FerreiraFC Eindhoven · loan22/7/26
- E. KehrerFC Winterthur · transfer30/6/26
- B. LambertKortrijk · transfer30/6/26
- M. de JongeFC Eindhoven · free agent30/6/26
- H. van GemertWaalwijk · free agent30/6/26
- N. DoodemanFC Volendam · free agent30/6/26
Willem II: key facts
Willem II: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Willem II call home?
Koning Willem II Stadion in Tilburg is the home of Willem II; it can hold 14,700 spectators.
Where do Willem II sit in the table?
With 2 points from 11 matches (0 wins, 2 draws, 9 defeats), Willem II are 18th in the Eredivisie.
Which match is next for Willem II?
Next fixture: Willem II vs PEC Zwolle – Fri 6 Nov · 19:00, Eredivisie.
How did Willem II's latest league game end?
Latest league result: PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II, 31/10/26.
Which Willem II player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Haen, who has 4 goals.
Willem II: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Willem II (Netherlands) are doing across this season's competitions (Eredivisie, KNVB Cup): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Eredivisie predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
