Premier League
Home › Predictions › Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Eredivisie · Matchweek 12 · 8 November 2026 · 15:45

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven tip, odds and prediction, 8 November 2026, Eredivisie

1Cambuur8.00
XDraw6.00
2PSV Eindhoven1.39

Top odds available · Updated 2/11/26, 03:16

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Cambuur and PSV Eindhoven meet on 8 November 2026 · 15:45 at Kooi Stadion (Leeuwarden). PSV Eindhoven (70%) are favourites in our book. Scroll on for our tip, the chance of each result, team news and our analysis.

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: tip and prediction
Result
PSV Eindhoven to win
1.39
Goals
Over 3.5 goals
1.74
Combo
PSV Eindhoven & over 2.5 goals
1.74
57% · fair combo odds
70%chance of the result
57%goals tip: chance
1–2likely score
≈ 4 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Draw or PSV Eindhoven (X2) – probability 86%, odds up to 1.13.

Bet now →

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available8.006.001.39
Market average6.945.621.35
Lowest odds6.315.001.29
Megapari7.105.801.35
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.081.0589.4%
Over 2.5 goals1.271.2575.4%
Under 2.5 goals4.003.8324.6%
Over 3.5 goals1.741.6756.6%
BTTS – yes1.441.4165.8%
BTTS – no2.802.7134.2%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 2/11/26, 03:16. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 6.5%.

All bookmakers →

Megapari: prices for this match

Bet with Megapari →

Partner odds, refreshed 2/11/26, 15:11. A click takes you to this match at Megapari. 18+

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Cambuur 1–2 PSV Eindhoven, roughly 4 goals in total.
  • Table: Cambuur 9th (15 points), PSV Eindhoven 3rd (23 points).
  • Form in the competition: Cambuur 4W 3D 4L (23:22), PSV Eindhoven 7W 2D 2L (35:13).
  • H2H: 10 matches: Cambuur 1W 1D 8L, goals 11–31.
  • Absences: Cambuur 0, PSV Eindhoven 0.

Who will win Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

Cambuur14%
Draw17%
PSV Eindhoven70%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: more betting markets

Over 1.5 goals89.4% · fair odds 1.12 · best 1.08
Likely
Draw or PSV Eindhoven (X2)86.4% · fair odds 1.16 · best 1.13
Likely
Over 2.5 goals75.4% · fair odds 1.33 · best 1.27
Likely
PSV Eindhoven to win69.7% · fair odds 1.44 · best 1.39
Likely
Both teams score: yes65.8% · fair odds 1.52 · best 1.44
Likely
Over 3.5 goals56.6% · fair odds 1.77 · best 1.74
Possible
Under 3.5 goals43.4% · fair odds 2.31 · best 2.27
Outsider
Both teams score: no34.2% · fair odds 2.92 · best 2.80
Outsider
Under 2.5 goals24.6% · fair odds 4.07 · best 4.00
Outsider
Draw16.8% · fair odds 5.97 · best 6.00
Outsider
Cambuur to win13.6% · fair odds 7.36 · best 8.00
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 10.5 corners
Over 1.92 · Under 1.81
probability of over 48.5%

Most likely correct scores

1 : 28.7%
1 : 38.0%
0 : 27.3%
0 : 36.7%
1 : 16.4%
1 : 45.5%

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: injuries, suspensions, absences

Cambuur

  • No reported absences

PSV Eindhoven

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: form and table

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Feyenoord117-4-033:1225
2Ajax117-3-130:1324
3PSV Eindhoven117-2-235:1323
4Twente117-2-228:1023
5AZ Alkmaar116-2-320:1320
6Fortuna Sittard115-4-218:1819
7Heerenveen115-3-319:1318
8Groningen114-3-426:2415
9Cambuur114-3-423:2215
10GO Ahead Eagles113-5-323:2714
11Sparta Rotterdam113-3-520:2612
12Utrecht113-3-519:3112
13NEC Nijmegen112-5-417:1911
14PEC Zwolle113-2-612:2311
15Excelsior113-2-616:2811
16Telstar112-3-616:239
17ADO Den Haag111-3-713:246
18Willem II110-2-910:392

Recent matches

Cambuur

31 OctWCambuur 4–0 GO Ahead Eagles
24 OctWWillem II 1–6 Cambuur
18 OctDCambuur 2–2 AZ Alkmaar
11 OctWPEC Zwolle 0–1 Cambuur
19 SeptDADO Den Haag 1–1 Cambuur

PSV Eindhoven

31 OctWPSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II
25 OctDPSV Eindhoven 1–1 Feyenoord
20 OctWFC Porto 0–1 PSV Eindhoven
17 OctLADO Den Haag 2–1 PSV Eindhoven
13 OctLRB Leipzig 1–0 PSV Eindhoven

Home and away

Cambuur at home6 matches: 2W 1D 3L, goals 12–15
PSV Eindhoven away5 matches: 3W 0D 2L, goals 14–8

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Table. Cambuur: 9th, 15 points from 11 matches (4W 3D 4L). PSV Eindhoven: 3rd, 23 points (7W 2D 2L).
  2. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Cambuur 2.1 scored and 2.0 conceded, PSV Eindhoven 3.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Cambuur: 4W 3D 4L, goals 23–22; PSV Eindhoven: 7W 2D 2L, goals 35–13.
  4. Head to head. Head to head over 10 meetings: Cambuur 1 win, PSV Eindhoven 8 wins, plus 1 draw; goals 11–31.

What to expect

We make PSV Eindhoven the favourites. The projected scoreline is 1–3, close to 4 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–2 (8.7%). We expect goals and an open game.

On goals we like Over 3.5 goals (odds 1.74), with a probability of 57% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 66% and over 2.5 goals is 75%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 10; Cambuur 1 win, 1 draw, PSV Eindhoven 8 wins.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 4.2 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: Cambuur 23–22, PSV Eindhoven 35–13.
  4. Projected: close to 4 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 75%.
  5. Not available: Cambuur 0, PSV Eindhoven 0.

Alternative tip: Under 3.5 goals

Other option: Under 3.5 goals (probability 43%, odds up to 2.27). We project close to 4 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for Cambuur: no absences. Not available for PSV Eindhoven: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: the numbers side by side

CambuurPSV Eindhoven
61%Form39%
52%Attack48%
60%Defence40%
20%Head to head80%
35%Goals65%
43.5%Overall56.5%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

CambuurWWDWD
PSV EindhovenWDLWL

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: head to head

All matches
1Cambuur
1Draws
8PSV Eindhoven
12/3/23 · PSV Eindhoven 5–2 Cambuur
1/10/22 · Cambuur 3–0 PSV Eindhoven
23/4/22 · Cambuur 1–2 PSV Eindhoven
21/8/21 · PSV Eindhoven 4–1 Cambuur
1/5/16 · PSV Eindhoven 6–2 Cambuur
12/9/15 · Cambuur 0–6 PSV Eindhoven

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin6.5%

Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

On the result, our pick is PSV Eindhoven to win (1.39); on goals, Over 3.5 goals (1.74). Prefer less risk? Go for Draw or PSV Eindhoven (X2).

Who will win Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?

As we see it: Cambuur to win 14%, the draw 17%, PSV Eindhoven to win 70%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

8 November 2026, 15:45, at Kooi Stadion, Leeuwarden.

Who will be missing?

Cambuur: no absences. PSV Eindhoven: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 75% chance (odds 1.27), against 25% for under 2.5 (odds 4.00).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 66% (odds 1.44).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 1–2 (8.7%), 1–3 (8.0%), 0–2 (7.3%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

More predictions

Willem II vs PEC Zwolle 6 NovFortuna Sittard vs Telstar 7 NovADO Den Haag vs Sparta Rotterdam 7 NovExcelsior vs GO Ahead Eagles 7 NovHeerenveen vs Feyenoord 8 Nov

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.