Lommel United: competitions in 2026/27
Lommel United: upcoming fixtures
Lommel United: recent results
Lommel United: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Lommel United: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 13:11 | 19 | WLWWW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:16 | 12 | DLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 |
Lommel United: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-1-4-1 (4×)
Lommel United: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. van Duiven | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| D. Wouters | DEF | 6 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu | FWD | 7 | 562 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Đ. Gordić | MID | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| S. Appuah | MID | 10 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| L. Schoofs | MID | 10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Rommens | MID | 4 | 203 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Eyoma | DEF | 10 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| S. Adewoye | DEF | 10 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| T. Reyners | MID | 10 | 788 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Seuntjens | FWD | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Nypan | MID | 5 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Pelupessy | MID | 9 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Talvitie | FWD | 9 | 619 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| H. Oware | DEF | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Corthouts | FWD | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Dada-Mascoll | MID | 4 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Z. Vancsa | MID | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| T. Gooijer | DEF | 5 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. El Boukammiri | FWD | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. de Grand | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tolinsson | DEF | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| L. Beirinckx | DEF | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Reumers | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. van Duiven | DEF | 10 | 900 | 24 | 24 | 15 | 62/109 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| D. Wouters | DEF | 6 | 476 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14/22 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu | FWD | 7 | 562 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25/55 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Đ. Gordić | MID | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| S. Appuah | MID | 10 | 712 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 48/96 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| L. Schoofs | MID | 10 | 900 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 53/116 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Rommens | MID | 4 | 203 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Eyoma | DEF | 10 | 874 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 28/52 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| S. Adewoye | DEF | 10 | 733 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 47/77 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| T. Reyners | MID | 10 | 788 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 30/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Seuntjens | FWD | 3 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Nypan | MID | 5 | 252 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Pelupessy | MID | 9 | 793 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 18/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Talvitie | FWD | 9 | 619 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 42/115 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| H. Oware | DEF | 3 | 128 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Corthouts | FWD | 6 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Dada-Mascoll | MID | 4 | 138 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Z. Vancsa | MID | 3 | 129 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| T. Gooijer | DEF | 5 | 124 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. El Boukammiri | FWD | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. de Grand | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tolinsson | DEF | 1 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| L. Beirinckx | DEF | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Reumers | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias Pieklak | GK | 9 | 810 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Lommel United squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Lommel United transfers
Arrivals
- S. de GrandAZ Alkmaar · loan2/9/26
- E. OdedeEstac Troyes · loan2/9/26
- T. GooijerAjax · transfer26/8/26
- Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduAjax · loan20/8/26
- S. AdewoyeFortuna Sittard · free agent2/8/26
- I. Dada-MascollManchester City U21 · loan31/7/26
- S. AppuahPalermo · loan28/7/26
- S. NypanManchester City · loan10/7/26
Departures
- D. Negry-McGrathSão João Ver · free agent16/9/26
- M. El BoukammiriCasa Pia · transfer3/9/26
- F. KrastevPEC Zwolle · loan1/9/26
- T. MunungaKnokke · loan1/9/26
- L. LalicLalic Leon · free agent1/9/26
- Z. VancsaSirius · transfer29/8/26
- D. KarimEstac Troyes · transfer20/8/26
- S. de GrandAZ Alkmaar · transfer25/7/26
Lommel United: key facts
Lommel United: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Lommel United call home?
Soeverein Stadion in Lommel is the home of Lommel United; it can hold 12,911 spectators.
Where do Lommel United sit in the table?
With 15 points from 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats), Lommel United are 7th in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for Lommel United?
Next fixture: Antwerp vs Lommel United – Sat 7 Nov · 19:45, Jupiler Pro League.
How did Lommel United's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Lommel United 2–0 Gent, 1/11/26.
Which Lommel United player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu, who has 3 goals.
Lommel United: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Lommel United (Belgium) are involved in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Jupiler Pro League tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
