Kortrijk: competitions in 2026/27
Kortrijk: upcoming fixtures
Kortrijk: recent results
Kortrijk: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Kortrijk: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 18 | 9 | 1-1-7 | 3:19 | 4 | DLWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 2:8 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 5:15 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:15 | 0 |
Kortrijk: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (3×) · 3-1-4-2 (1×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
Kortrijk: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Dejaegere | MID | 8 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| J. Roche | MID | 4 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| S. Podgoreanu | FWD | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Drouhin | DEF | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Ambrose | FWD | 9 | 748 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Ndjeungoue | DEF | 7 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Liam De Smet | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Masui | MID | 6 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Van Landschoot | FWD | 9 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | DEF | 8 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| A. Phillips | FWD | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Anderson | MID | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| G. Ruyssen | DEF | 7 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ogbuehi | FWD | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Campbell | MID | 7 | 468 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| G. Koyalipou | FWD | 9 | 615 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| B. Adinany | FWD | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| N. Mehssatou | MID | 6 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| R. Kohon | DEF | 7 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.36 |
| B. Lambert | MID | 7 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Lenn De Smet | FWD | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Štorman | MID | 4 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| B. Vroninks | DEF | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Dejaegere | MID | 8 | 628 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 50/87 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 |
| J. Roche | MID | 4 | 283 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 15/33 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| S. Podgoreanu | FWD | 5 | 190 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| A. Drouhin | DEF | 5 | 433 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 28/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| T. Ambrose | FWD | 9 | 748 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 55/126 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Ndjeungoue | DEF | 7 | 538 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 30/56 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Liam De Smet | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Masui | MID | 6 | 319 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Van Landschoot | FWD | 9 | 370 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | DEF | 8 | 560 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 23/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| A. Phillips | FWD | 5 | 210 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Anderson | MID | 4 | 350 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 17/32 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| G. Ruyssen | DEF | 7 | 542 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 29/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| N. Ogbuehi | FWD | 5 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Campbell | MID | 7 | 468 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| G. Koyalipou | FWD | 9 | 615 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36/89 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| B. Adinany | FWD | 3 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| N. Mehssatou | MID | 6 | 346 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| R. Kohon | DEF | 7 | 544 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 30/63 | 2 | 1 | 6.36 |
| B. Lambert | MID | 7 | 396 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 17/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Lenn De Smet | FWD | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Štorman | MID | 4 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/18 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| B. Vroninks | DEF | 2 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Gunnarsson | GK | 2 | 180 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Ilić | GK | 7 | 630 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Kortrijk squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Kortrijk transfers
Arrivals
- B. VroninksAnderlecht · transfer2/9/26
- A. DrouhinAnnecy · transfer2/9/26
- J. RocheLausanne · transfer1/9/26
- R. ŠtormanKarviná · loan31/8/26
- S. CampbellClub Brugge KV · transfer19/7/26
- N. MehssatouStandard Liège · transfer15/7/26
- G. KoyalipouLens · loan15/7/26
- Harrison Murray-CampbellChelsea · loan9/7/26
Departures
- B. AdinanyDebreceni VSC · loan2/9/26
- F. Wirsiy NsoloFK Vozdovac · transfer11/8/26
- M. BoussadiaUS Monastirienne · transfer27/7/26
- M. BoussadiaMonastir · transfer26/7/26
- I. TempermanCercle Brugge · free agent21/7/26
- I. TempermanTemperman Ilian · free agent20/7/26
- J. AfolabiShamrock Rovers · free agent4/7/26
- D. SeckQuevilly · free agent30/6/26
Kortrijk: key facts
Kortrijk: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Kortrijk call home?
Guldensporenstadion in Kortrijk is the home of Kortrijk; it can hold 9,399 spectators.
Where do Kortrijk sit in the table?
With 4 points from 9 matches (1 win, 1 draw, 7 defeats), Kortrijk are 18th in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for Kortrijk?
Next fixture: Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen – Wed 4 Nov · 19:30, Jupiler Pro League.
How did Kortrijk's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Standard Liège 1–1 Kortrijk, 31/10/26.
Which Kortrijk player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than G. Koyalipou, who has 1 goal.
Kortrijk: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Kortrijk (Belgium) are doing across this season's competitions (Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Jupiler Pro League predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
