OH Leuven: competitions in 2026/27
OH Leuven: upcoming fixtures
OH Leuven: recent results
OH Leuven: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
OH Leuven: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 13:20 | 10 | LDLLW | |
| 13 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 14 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 10:17 | 9 | WWDLL | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:11 | 7 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 9:12 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 2:6 | 2 |
OH Leuven: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (7×) · 3-4-1-2 (1×) · 3-1-4-2 (1×)
OH Leuven: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Addai | FWD | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| S. Schrijvers | MID | 9 | 791 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Óscar Gil | MID | 8 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| B. Verstraete | MID | 6 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| W. George | MID | 10 | 851 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Dussenne | DEF | 8 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Balikwisha | FWD | 10 | 678 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| R. Nyakossi | DEF | 8 | 706 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Lawrence | DEF | 7 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| D. Opoku | DEF | 9 | 549 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| B. Kayo | MID | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Ł. Łakomy | MID | 8 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| E. Pletinckx | DEF | 9 | 659 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Ogiwara | DEF | 8 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 5 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Vlietinck | DEF | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| H. Teklab | MID | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Vaesen | FWD | 9 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Traoré | FWD | 6 | 293 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| S. Yamada | FWD | 6 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Ikwuemesi | FWD | 6 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| A. Fontanarosa | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Addai | FWD | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| S. Schrijvers | MID | 9 | 791 | 23 | 18 | 6 | 54/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Óscar Gil | MID | 8 | 675 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 55/94 | 3 | 0 | 7.20 |
| B. Verstraete | MID | 6 | 467 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 23/35 | 2 | 0 | 7.08 |
| W. George | MID | 10 | 851 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 35/93 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Dussenne | DEF | 8 | 692 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 41/71 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Balikwisha | FWD | 10 | 678 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 51/111 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| R. Nyakossi | DEF | 8 | 706 | 8 | 27 | 15 | 29/47 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| J. Lawrence | DEF | 7 | 636 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 42/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| D. Opoku | DEF | 9 | 549 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 35/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| B. Kayo | MID | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Ł. Łakomy | MID | 8 | 238 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| E. Pletinckx | DEF | 9 | 659 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 31/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| T. Ogiwara | DEF | 8 | 285 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 19/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| R. Mirisola | FWD | 5 | 349 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Vlietinck | DEF | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| H. Teklab | MID | 3 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Vaesen | FWD | 9 | 182 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Traoré | FWD | 6 | 293 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12/36 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| S. Yamada | FWD | 6 | 197 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Ikwuemesi | FWD | 6 | 354 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| A. Fontanarosa | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. van den Heuvel | GK | 9 | 816 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 |
| K. Vroman | GK | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
OH Leuven squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
OH Leuven transfers
Arrivals
- R. MirisolaGenk · loan2/9/26
- K. VromanK. Lierse S.K. · transfer2/9/26
- A. FontanarosaAvellino · loan2/9/26
- E. AddaiQarabağ · free agent26/7/26
- J. LawrenceWSG Wattens · free agent19/7/26
- T. OgiwaraUrawa · loan15/7/26
- S. YamadaCeltic · loan13/7/26
- Ł. ŁakomyBSC Young Boys · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- T. LeysenGenk · transfer2/9/26
- M. MaertensCambuur · free agent20/8/26
- Y. MazizColorado Rapids · free agent30/7/26
- T. AkimotoMachida Zelvia · transfer8/7/26
- T. OminamiV-varen Nagasaki · transfer30/6/26
- M. PrévotDunkerque · free agent30/6/26
- C. TerhoSparta Rotterdam · transfer30/6/26
- T. RadeletRAAL La Louvière · free agent30/6/26
OH Leuven: key facts
OH Leuven: frequently asked questions
Which ground do OH Leuven call home?
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion in Heverlee is the home of OH Leuven; it can hold 12,500 spectators.
Where do OH Leuven sit in the table?
With 9 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats), OH Leuven are 13th in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for OH Leuven?
Next fixture: OH Leuven vs KV Mechelen – Sat 7 Nov · 17:15, Jupiler Pro League.
How did OH Leuven's latest league game end?
Latest league result: St. Truiden 1–2 OH Leuven, 1/11/26.
Which OH Leuven player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than W. George, who has 2 goals.
OH Leuven: fixtures, predictions and table
This season OH Leuven (Belgium) are involved in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Jupiler Pro League tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
