Standard Liège: competitions in 2026/27
Standard Liège: upcoming fixtures
Standard Liège: recent results
Standard Liège: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Standard Liège: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:16 | 12 | DLLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 6:4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 9:12 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 6:11 | 3 |
Standard Liège: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (7×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Standard Liège: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Abid | MID | 10 | 900 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.67 |
| C. Nielsen | MID | 8 | 695 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 |
| D. Lavalée | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| A. Trouillet | MID | 10 | 825 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 |
| M. Ilaimaharitra | MID | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Fossey | DEF | 10 | 788 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| D. Eckert Ayensa | FWD | 10 | 706 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| S. Drammeh | MID | 9 | 404 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| I. Hautekiet | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| I. Karamoko | DEF | 10 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Nsimba | FWD | 8 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Zeqiri | FWD | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Touzghar | MID | 10 | 690 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Lawrence | DEF | 5 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 7 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| G. Mortensen | DEF | 8 | 648 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| T. Nkada | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Jasper | MID | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Mohr | MID | 7 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Dierckx | DEF | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Bernard Nguene | MID | 9 | 495 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Abid | MID | 10 | 900 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 47/105 | 2 | 0 | 7.67 |
| C. Nielsen | MID | 8 | 695 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 40/74 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 |
| D. Lavalée | DEF | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6/9 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| A. Trouillet | MID | 10 | 825 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 41/71 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 |
| M. Ilaimaharitra | MID | 2 | 101 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7/9 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| M. Fossey | DEF | 10 | 788 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 38/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| D. Eckert Ayensa | FWD | 10 | 706 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44/102 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| S. Drammeh | MID | 9 | 404 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24/61 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| I. Hautekiet | DEF | 10 | 900 | 12 | 15 | 9 | 50/94 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| I. Karamoko | DEF | 10 | 855 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 56/96 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Nsimba | FWD | 8 | 152 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Zeqiri | FWD | 3 | 115 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Touzghar | MID | 10 | 690 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 26/64 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Lawrence | DEF | 5 | 199 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Fosso | MID | 7 | 135 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 12/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| G. Mortensen | DEF | 8 | 648 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 22/45 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| T. Nkada | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Jasper | MID | 2 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Mohr | MID | 7 | 186 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Dierckx | DEF | 2 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Bernard Nguene | MID | 9 | 495 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 27/82 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Standard Liège squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Standard Liège transfers
Arrivals
- A. ZeqiriWidzew Łódź · loan31/8/26
- R. FossoSturm Graz · transfer13/8/26
- S. JasperŽelezničar Pančevo · transfer30/7/26
- R. TouzgharPAU · transfer16/7/26
- A. TrouilletRodez · transfer10/7/26
- D. LavaléeSturm Graz · free agent30/6/26
- L. GoemaereClub Brugge II · transfer30/6/26
- B. NsimbaDender · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- A. CalutOlympic Charleroi · free agent2/9/26
- T. HenryReggiana · free agent31/8/26
- T. NkadaEstac Troyes · loan31/8/26
- B. ŠutaloAris Thessalonikis · loan23/8/26
- M. ŠimičićKeflavik · transfer11/8/26
- S. AssengueExcelsior Virton · loan7/8/26
- G. KyeiKyei Grejohn · free agent29/7/26
- R. MutebaTrabzonspor · transfer27/7/26
Standard Liège: key facts
Standard Liège: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Standard Liège call home?
Stade Maurice Dufrasne in Luik is the home of Standard Liège; it can hold 27,670 spectators.
Where do Standard Liège sit in the table?
With 12 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats), Standard Liège are 9th in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for Standard Liège?
Next fixture: Standard Liège vs SK Beveren – Fri 6 Nov · 19:45, Jupiler Pro League.
How did Standard Liège's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Standard Liège 1–1 Kortrijk, 31/10/26.
Which Standard Liège player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than D. Eckert Ayensa, who has 4 goals.
Standard Liège: fixtures, predictions and table
Standard Liège (Belgium) across Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Jupiler Pro League tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
