Premier League
Home › Predictions › Antwerp vs Lommel United
Jupiler Pro League · Matchweek 11 · 7 November 2026 · 19:45

Antwerp vs Lommel United tip, odds and prediction, 7 November 2026, Jupiler Pro League

1Antwerp1.88
XDraw3.94
2Lommel United3.93

Top odds available · Updated 2/11/26, 03:45

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Antwerp and Lommel United meet on 7 November 2026 · 19:45 at Bosuilstadion (Deurne). Antwerp (51%) are favourites in our book. Scroll on for our tip, the chance of each result, team news and our analysis.

Antwerp vs Lommel United: tip and prediction
Result
Antwerp to win
1.88
Goals
Both teams to score
1.50
Combo
Antwerp & over 2.5 goals
2.75
36% · fair combo odds
51%chance of the result
63%goals tip: chance
1–1likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Antwerp or draw (1X) – probability 75%, odds up to 1.28.

Bet now →

Antwerp vs Lommel United: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available1.883.943.93
Market average1.833.813.77
Lowest odds1.753.603.60
Megapari1.873.923.80
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.181.1481.9%
Over 2.5 goals1.571.5162.0%
Under 2.5 goals2.532.4738.0%
Over 3.5 goals2.352.2641.6%
BTTS – yes1.501.4763.1%
BTTS – no2.552.5136.9%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 2/11/26, 03:45. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 7.6%.

All bookmakers →

Megapari: prices for this match

Bet with Megapari →

Partner odds, refreshed 2/11/26, 15:11. A click takes you to this match at Megapari. 18+

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Antwerp 1–1 Lommel United, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Table: Antwerp 11th (10 points), Lommel United 7th (15 points).
  • Form in the competition: Antwerp 3W 1D 6L (16:22), Lommel United 3W 3D 3L (11:11).
  • H2H: 4 matches: Antwerp 2W 1D 1L, goals 6–4.
  • Absences: Antwerp 0, Lommel United 0.

Who will win Antwerp vs Lommel United?

Antwerp51%
Draw24%
Lommel United25%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

Antwerp vs Lommel United: more betting markets

Over 1.5 goals81.9% · fair odds 1.22 · best 1.18
Likely
Antwerp or draw (1X)75.3% · fair odds 1.33 · best 1.28
Likely
Both teams score: yes63.1% · fair odds 1.59 · best 1.50
Likely
Over 2.5 goals62.0% · fair odds 1.61 · best 1.57
Likely
Under 3.5 goals58.4% · fair odds 1.71 · best 1.64
Possible
Antwerp to win50.9% · fair odds 1.97 · best 1.88
Possible
Over 3.5 goals41.6% · fair odds 2.40 · best 2.35
Outsider
Under 2.5 goals38.0% · fair odds 2.63 · best 2.53
Outsider
Both teams score: no36.9% · fair odds 2.71 · best 2.55
Outsider
Lommel United to win24.7% · fair odds 4.05 · best 3.93
Outsider
Draw24.4% · fair odds 4.09 · best 3.94
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Most likely correct scores

1 : 110.1%
2 : 19.6%
1 : 07.7%
2 : 07.4%
1 : 26.5%
2 : 26.2%

Antwerp vs Lommel United: injuries, suspensions, absences

Antwerp

  • No reported absences

Lommel United

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Antwerp vs Lommel United: form and table

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Club Brugge KV109-0-126:827
2Union St. Gilloise108-2-029:726
3Gent108-1-119:625
4Charleroi108-0-221:1224
5Anderlecht106-1-313:1119
6Genk104-3-318:1415
7Lommel United104-3-313:1115
8KVC Westerlo104-2-425:2514
9Standard Liège103-3-415:1612
10Zulte Waregem103-2-512:1611
11Antwerp103-1-616:2210
12SK Beveren103-1-613:2010
13OH Leuven102-3-510:179
14KV Mechelen92-3-410:179
15St. Truiden102-2-618:218
16RAAL La Louvière102-1-713:237
17Cercle Brugge101-3-613:226
18Kortrijk91-1-73:194

Recent matches

Antwerp

1 NovLCercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp
24 OctWAntwerp 3–0 Charleroi
11 OctLKVC Westerlo 5–1 Antwerp
20 SeptLAntwerp 0–2 Union St. Gilloise
13 SeptLClub Brugge KV 3–1 Antwerp

Lommel United

1 NovWLommel United 2–0 Gent
24 OctDOH Leuven 2–2 Lommel United
9 OctWSK Beveren 1–3 Lommel United
19 SeptDLommel United 0–0 KV Mechelen
12 SeptLUnion St. Gilloise 5–0 Lommel United

Home and away

Antwerp at home5 matches: 2W 1D 2L, goals 10–11
Lommel United away5 matches: 2W 2D 1L, goals 7–9

Antwerp vs Lommel United: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Table. Antwerp: 11th, 10 points from 10 matches (3W 1D 6L). Lommel United: 7th, 15 points (4W 3D 3L).
  2. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Antwerp 1.6 scored and 2.2 conceded, Lommel United 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. Antwerp: 3W 1D 6L, goals 16–22; Lommel United: 3W 3D 3L, goals 11–11.
  4. Head to head. Head to head over 4 meetings: Antwerp 2 wins, Lommel United 1 win, plus 1 draw; goals 6–4.

What to expect

We make Antwerp the favourites. The projected scoreline is 2–1, close to 3 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–1 (10.1%). We expect goals and an open game.

The two signals clash: on table position the Lommel United look stronger, yet the bookmakers rate the home side a little higher. A game like that is hard to predict, so playing it safer with your bets makes sense.

On goals we like Both teams to score (odds 1.50), with a probability of 63% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 63% and over 2.5 goals is 62%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 4; Antwerp 2 wins, 1 draw, Lommel United 1 win.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 2.5 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: Antwerp 16–22, Lommel United 11–11.
  4. Projected: close to 3 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 62%.
  5. Not available: Antwerp 0, Lommel United 0.

Alternative tip: Both teams score: yes

Other option: Both teams score: yes (probability 63%, odds up to 1.50). We project close to 3 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for Antwerp: no absences. Not available for Lommel United: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

Antwerp vs Lommel United: the numbers side by side

AntwerpLommel United
38%Form63%
55%Attack45%
43%Defence57%
64%Head to head36%
60%Goals40%
51.0%Overall49.2%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

AntwerpLWLLL
Lommel UnitedWDWDL

Antwerp vs Lommel United: head to head

All matches
2Antwerp
1Draws
1Lommel United
26/2/17 · Antwerp 1–0 Lommel United
16/12/16 · Lommel United 2–4 Antwerp
23/10/16 · Lommel United 1–1 Antwerp
19/8/16 · Antwerp 0–1 Lommel United

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.6%

Antwerp vs Lommel United: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for Antwerp vs Lommel United?

On the result, our pick is Antwerp to win (1.88); on goals, Both teams to score (1.50). Prefer less risk? Go for Antwerp or draw (1X).

Who will win Antwerp vs Lommel United?

As we see it: Antwerp to win 51%, the draw 24%, Lommel United to win 25%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

7 November 2026, 19:45, at Bosuilstadion, Deurne.

Who will be missing?

Antwerp: no absences. Lommel United: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 62% chance (odds 1.57), against 38% for under 2.5 (odds 2.53).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 63% (odds 1.50).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 1–1 (10.1%), 2–1 (9.6%), 1–0 (7.7%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

More predictions

Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen 4 NovStandard Liège vs SK Beveren 6 NovKVC Westerlo vs Charleroi 7 NovRAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge 7 NovClub Brugge KV vs Anderlecht 8 Nov

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.