St. Truiden: competitions in 2026/27
St. Truiden: upcoming fixtures
St. Truiden: recent results
St. Truiden: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
St. Truiden: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 14 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 10:17 | 9 | WWDLL | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 2:8 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 12:13 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 9:12 | 4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 |
St. Truiden: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
St. Truiden: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Merlen | MID | 10 | 702 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| V. Musliu | DEF | 8 | 726 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| A. Sissako | MID | 10 | 891 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| S. Baždar | FWD | 8 | 480 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| N. Ishiwatari | MID | 9 | 490 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| I. Sebaoui | MID | 10 | 866 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| N. Mbuku | FWD | 6 | 290 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| K. Matsuzawa | FWD | 9 | 391 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| R. Araki | MID | 6 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| W. Janssens | DEF | 4 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Muja | MID | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| F. Soelle Soelle | FWD | 5 | 285 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Pupe | DEF | 8 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| R. Vanwesemael | MID | 9 | 718 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| S. Taniguchi | DEF | 7 | 465 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Hata | DEF | 10 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Shinkawa | MID | 7 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| O. Diouf | FWD | 7 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| K. Takai | DEF | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Merlen | MID | 10 | 702 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 20/42 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| V. Musliu | DEF | 8 | 726 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 45/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| A. Sissako | MID | 10 | 891 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 60/118 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| S. Baždar | FWD | 8 | 480 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 |
| N. Ishiwatari | MID | 9 | 490 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 50/92 | 4 | 0 | 6.98 |
| I. Sebaoui | MID | 10 | 866 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 50/114 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| N. Mbuku | FWD | 6 | 290 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17/34 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| K. Matsuzawa | FWD | 9 | 391 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 |
| R. Araki | MID | 6 | 376 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| W. Janssens | DEF | 4 | 213 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 2 | 180 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8/12 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| A. Muja | MID | 4 | 173 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| F. Soelle Soelle | FWD | 5 | 285 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| J. Pupe | DEF | 8 | 468 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 28/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| R. Vanwesemael | MID | 9 | 718 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 21/46 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| S. Taniguchi | DEF | 7 | 465 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 16/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| T. Hata | DEF | 10 | 819 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 28/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Shinkawa | MID | 7 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| O. Diouf | FWD | 7 | 186 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| K. Takai | DEF | 3 | 225 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Kokubo | GK | 10 | 906 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
St. Truiden squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
St. Truiden transfers
Arrivals
- N. MbukuFC Augsburg · loan2/9/26
- Jeremy Kandje MbambiPisa · loan2/9/26
- K. TakaiTottenham · loan31/8/26
- Ahmad Abu RasenAl-Hilal Saudi FC · free agent16/8/26
- A. MujaSamsunspor · transfer13/8/26
- S. BaždarZaragoza · transfer6/8/26
- R. ArakiKashima · transfer19/7/26
- N. IshiwatariCerezo Osaka · transfer16/7/26
Departures
- R. ItoValladolid · free agent28/9/26
- L. Mbe SohSparta Praha · transfer24/8/26
- H. LambotteExcelsior Virton · loan14/8/26
- A. NhailiDender · loan31/7/26
- I. DelpupoPatro Eisden · transfer30/7/26
- R. YamamotoSC Freiburg · transfer30/6/26
- Simen JukleroedDunajská Streda · free agent30/6/26
- R. ItoIto Ryotaro · free agent29/6/26
St. Truiden: key facts
St. Truiden: frequently asked questions
Which ground do St. Truiden call home?
Daio Wasabi Stayen Stadium in St.-Trond is the home of St. Truiden; it can hold 14,600 spectators.
Where do St. Truiden sit in the table?
With 8 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats), St. Truiden are 15th in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for St. Truiden?
Next fixture: St. Truiden vs Brann – Thu 5 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Conference League.
How did St. Truiden's latest league game end?
Latest league result: St. Truiden 1–2 OH Leuven, 1/11/26.
Which St. Truiden player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than I. Sebaoui, who has 6 goals.
St. Truiden: fixtures, predictions and table
St. Truiden (Belgium) across Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Belgian Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Jupiler Pro League tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
