Club Brugge KV: competitions in 2026/27
Club Brugge KV: upcoming fixtures
Club Brugge KV: recent results
Club Brugge KV: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Club Brugge KV: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- J. Ordonezfoot injury
Club Brugge KV: placing in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9-0-1 | 26:8 | 27 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 8-2-0 | 29:7 | 26 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:3 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 11:2 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 15:4 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 |
Club Brugge KV: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 10:5 | 6 | |
| 10 | 3 | 9:5 | 6 | |
| 11 | 3 | 9:6 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 7:4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5:4 | 6 |
Club Brugge KV: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Club Brugge KV: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Forbs | FWD | 9 | 746 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 |
| H. Vanaken | MID | 9 | 803 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
| B. Mechele | DEF | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.63 |
| Lee Han-Beom | DEF | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| K. Sabbe | DEF | 9 | 721 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| N. Tresoldi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Diakhon | FWD | 9 | 428 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| J. Seys | DEF | 10 | 889 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Vetlesen | MID | 10 | 781 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Potts | MID | 10 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Lemaréchal | MID | 10 | 219 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| J. Spileers | DEF | 6 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Jan Virgili | FWD | 9 | 458 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Meijer | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Tsawa | MID | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Vermant | FWD | 10 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| H. Siquet | DEF | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Robberechts | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Vasovic | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. N. Koren | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 | |
| M. Dams | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Forbs | FWD | 9 | 746 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 45/90 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 |
| H. Vanaken | MID | 9 | 803 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 22/39 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
| B. Mechele | DEF | 10 | 900 | 22 | 18 | 9 | 70/100 | 1 | 0 | 7.63 |
| Lee Han-Beom | DEF | 7 | 630 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 44/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| K. Sabbe | DEF | 9 | 721 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 34/55 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| N. Tresoldi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42/94 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Diakhon | FWD | 9 | 428 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33/58 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| J. Seys | DEF | 10 | 889 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 37/68 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Vetlesen | MID | 10 | 781 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 29/74 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Potts | MID | 10 | 888 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 46/77 | 5 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Lemaréchal | MID | 10 | 219 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17/34 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| J. Spileers | DEF | 6 | 346 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Jan Virgili | FWD | 9 | 458 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Meijer | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Tsawa | MID | 4 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Vermant | FWD | 10 | 236 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| H. Siquet | DEF | 7 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Robberechts | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Vasovic | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. N. Koren | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 | |
| M. Dams | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Sommer | GK | 10 | 900 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Club Brugge KV squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Club Brugge KV transfers
Arrivals
- W. MikeBayern München · transfer26/8/26
- M. DamsAl-Ahli Jeddah · transfer21/8/26
- Jan VirgiliMallorca · transfer7/8/26
- F. PottsWest Ham United U21 · transfer3/8/26
- F. PottsWest Ham · transfer3/8/26
- Lee Han-BeomFC Midtjylland · transfer2/8/26
- A. VasovicFC Luzern · transfer14/7/26
- Y. SommerInter · free agent13/7/26
Departures
- R. BuifrahiFC Eindhoven · free agent1/9/26
- G. NilssonHertha BSC · loan30/8/26
- V. OsujiTromsø · free agent18/8/26
- L. ReisWerder Bremen · free agent13/8/26
- B. MeijerSampdoria · transfer11/8/26
- C. SandraKVC Westerlo · transfer3/8/26
- R. OnyedikaEintracht Frankfurt · transfer1/8/26
- Yanis MusuayiLevante · transfer1/8/26
Club Brugge KV: key facts
Club Brugge KV: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Club Brugge KV call home?
Jan Breydelstadion in Brugge is the home of Club Brugge KV; it can hold 29,062 spectators.
Where do Club Brugge KV sit in the table?
With 27 points from 10 matches (9 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat), Club Brugge KV are 1st in the Jupiler Pro League.
Which match is next for Club Brugge KV?
Next fixture: PSV Eindhoven vs Club Brugge KV – Wed 4 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Champions League.
How did Club Brugge KV's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Zulte Waregem 2–4 Club Brugge KV, 30/10/26.
Which Club Brugge KV player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than N. Tresoldi, who has 12 goals.
Club Brugge KV: fixtures, predictions and table
Club Brugge KV (Belgium) across Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Champions League, Belgian Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Jupiler Pro League tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
