FSV Mainz 05: competitions in 2026/27
FSV Mainz 05: upcoming fixtures
FSV Mainz 05: recent results
FSV Mainz 05: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
FSV Mainz 05: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the last match, going by the reported absences (30/10/26).
- D. Kohrfoot injury
- O. Ruoppiknee injury
- Silasabsence
FSV Mainz 05: placing in the Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 16:16 | 13 | WLWLD | |
| 8 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 13:18 | 11 | WLWLD | |
| 9 | 8 | 3-1-4 | 17:17 | 10 | LLWLW | |
| 10 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 18:15 | 9 | LDLDL | |
| 11 | 8 | 3-0-5 | 14:15 | 9 | WLLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 0:3 | 2 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 7:10 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0-1-3 | 6:10 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 11:7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 7:4 | 8 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 6:4 | 8 |
FSV Mainz 05: season stats (Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (6×) · 3-1-4-2 (2×)
FSV Mainz 05: player stats (Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Kohr | DEF | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| A. Caci | MID | 8 | 605 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.39 |
| S. Becker | FWD | 8 | 614 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| P. Tietz | FWD | 8 | 692 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| D. da Costa | DEF | 8 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| N. Amiri | MID | 8 | 683 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| K. Sano | MID | 8 | 705 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Mwene | MID | 8 | 677 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| B. Hollerbach | FWD | 4 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| O. Ruoppi | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Königsdörffer | FWD | 8 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| K. Potulski | DEF | 8 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| S. Posch | DEF | 7 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.42 |
| P. Nebel | MID | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| S. Widmer | DEF | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Lee Jae-Sung | MID | 7 | 437 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| E. Martel | MID | 5 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| L. Maloney | MID | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| F. Gruber | DEF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| R. Nakuzola | DEF | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Kohr | DEF | 1 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| A. Caci | MID | 8 | 605 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 33/67 | 1 | 0 | 7.39 |
| S. Becker | FWD | 8 | 614 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18/54 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| P. Tietz | FWD | 8 | 692 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 63/131 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| D. da Costa | DEF | 8 | 437 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| N. Amiri | MID | 8 | 683 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22/47 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| K. Sano | MID | 8 | 705 | 9 | 26 | 4 | 33/68 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Mwene | MID | 8 | 677 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 31/54 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| B. Hollerbach | FWD | 4 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| O. Ruoppi | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| R. Königsdörffer | FWD | 8 | 179 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16/34 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| K. Potulski | DEF | 8 | 620 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 44/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| S. Posch | DEF | 7 | 628 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 30/63 | 2 | 1 | 6.42 |
| P. Nebel | MID | 3 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 |
| S. Widmer | DEF | 4 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| Lee Jae-Sung | MID | 7 | 437 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27/45 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| E. Martel | MID | 5 | 108 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.19 |
| L. Maloney | MID | 5 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| F. Gruber | DEF | 5 | 450 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 32/56 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| R. Nakuzola | DEF | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.50 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Zentner | GK | 3 | 270 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| A. Schwolow | GK | 5 | 450 | 7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.80 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
FSV Mainz 05 squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FSV Mainz 05 transfers
Arrivals
- S. PoschComo · transfer11/8/26
- A. SchwolowHeart Of Midlothian · transfer29/7/26
- S. KawasakiKyoto Sanga · transfer30/6/26
- R. NakuzolaRot-Weiss Essen U19 · free agent30/6/26
- F. Gruber1. FC Nürnberg · transfer30/6/26
- E. Martel1. FC Köln · free agent30/6/26
- R. KönigsdörfferHamburger SV · free agent30/6/26
- S. BeckerOsasuna · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- M. RichterSV Darmstadt 98 · free agent9/9/26
- Hong Hyun-SeokFC Midtjylland · loan1/9/26
- A. Hanche-OlsenChicago Fire · transfer31/8/26
- W. Bøving1. FC Nürnberg · loan27/8/26
- N. WeiperSturm Graz · loan16/7/26
- B. BobzienDynamo Dresden · transfer15/7/26
- N. TauerHavelse · free agent15/7/26
- Maxim Bora DalSpVgg Greuther Fürth · transfer12/7/26
FSV Mainz 05: key facts
FSV Mainz 05: frequently asked questions
Which ground do FSV Mainz 05 call home?
MEWA ARENA in Mainz is the home of FSV Mainz 05; it can hold 34,034 spectators.
Where do FSV Mainz 05 sit in the table?
With 10 points from 8 matches (3 wins, 1 draw, 4 defeats), FSV Mainz 05 are 9th in the Bundesliga.
Which match is next for FSV Mainz 05?
Next fixture: FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayern München – Sat 7 Nov · 14:30, Bundesliga.
How did FSV Mainz 05's latest league game end?
Latest league result: SV Elversberg 4–1 FSV Mainz 05, 30/10/26.
Which FSV Mainz 05 player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than P. Tietz, who has 9 goals.
FSV Mainz 05: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how FSV Mainz 05 (Germany) are doing across this season's competitions (Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Bundesliga predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
