SV Elversberg entertain SC Freiburg on 21 November 2026 · 14:30 at Waldstadion Kaiserlinde (Spiesen-Elversberg). SC Freiburg (46%) are our favourites. Read on for our tip, the estimated probabilities, missing players and match analysis.
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: odds from several bookmakers
| Match result | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top odds available | 3.20 | 4.05 | 2.09 |
| Market average | 3.12 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
| Lowest odds | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.00 |
| Goals | Best | Average | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 1.14 | 1.12 | 82.9% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.44 | 1.42 | 65.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.75 | 2.70 | 34.6% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 2.20 | 2.15 | 44.9% |
| BTTS – yes | 1.44 | 1.43 | 65.4% |
| BTTS – no | 2.75 | 2.70 | 34.6% |
Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 1/11/26, 17:11. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 6.7%.
Match at a glance
- Likely result: SV Elversberg 1–1 SC Freiburg, roughly 4 goals in total.
- Table: SV Elversberg 7th (13 points), SC Freiburg 3rd (16 points).
- Absences: SV Elversberg 0, SC Freiburg 0.
Who will win SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg?
To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: more betting markets
Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.
Most likely correct scores
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: injuries, suspensions, absences
SV Elversberg
- No reported absences
SC Freiburg
- No reported absences
Absences can still change up to kick-off.
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: form and table
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5-3-0 | 27:8 | 18 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5-3-0 | 14:6 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5-1-2 | 18:10 | 16 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5-0-3 | 22:11 | 15 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4-3-1 | 17:14 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 18:16 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4-1-3 | 16:16 | 13 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3-2-3 | 13:18 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3-1-4 | 17:17 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 18:15 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3-0-5 | 14:15 | 9 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3-0-5 | 14:16 | 9 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 9:12 | 9 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2-3-3 | 6:9 | 9 | |
| 15 | 8 | 3-0-5 | 7:19 | 9 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1-4-3 | 7:19 | 7 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1-3-4 | 4:9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1-1-6 | 11:22 | 4 |
Recent matches
SV Elversberg
Home and away
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: our match analysis
Why this is our tip
- Table. SV Elversberg: 7th, 13 points from 8 matches (4W 1D 3L). SC Freiburg: 3rd, 16 points (5W 1D 2L).
What to expect
We see a fairly level contest. The projected scoreline is 2–2, close to 4 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–1 (9.7%). We expect goals and an open game.
On goals we like Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.78), with a probability of 55% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 65% and over 2.5 goals is 65%.
Main points of the prediction
- Projected: close to 4 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 65%.
- Not available: SV Elversberg 0, SC Freiburg 0.
Alternative tip: Over 3.5 goals
Other option: Over 3.5 goals (probability 45%, odds up to 2.20). We project close to 4 goals, which points the same way.
Absences
Not available for SV Elversberg: no absences. Not available for SC Freiburg: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.
Returns calculator
SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg: common questions
Which bet do we recommend for SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg?
On the result, our pick is SC Freiburg to win (2.09); on goals, Under 3.5 goals (1.78). Prefer less risk? Go for Draw or SC Freiburg (X2).
Who will win SV Elversberg vs SC Freiburg?
As we see it: SV Elversberg to win 30%, the draw 24%, SC Freiburg to win 46%.
What is the kick-off time and venue?
21 November 2026, 14:30, at Waldstadion Kaiserlinde, Spiesen-Elversberg.
Who will be missing?
SV Elversberg: no absences. SC Freiburg: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.
Will the game go over 2.5 goals?
We give over 2.5 goals a 65% chance (odds 1.44), against 35% for under 2.5 (odds 2.75).
Will both teams score?
By our numbers, both sides scoring is 65% (odds 1.44).
What correct score is most probable?
In order: 1–1 (9.7%), 1–2 (9.0%), 2–1 (7.3%).
Where do your predictions come from?
It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.
More predictions
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.
Bet with MINO CASINO →