PAU: competitions in 2026/27
PAU: upcoming fixtures
PAU: recent results
PAU: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
PAU: placing in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8-1-2 | 23:11 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 2 | 11 | 7-3-1 | 16:6 | 24 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 16:11 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 12:8 | 19 | WWWWL | |
| 5 | 10 | 4-6-0 | 20:12 | 18 | DWDDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 13:10 | 11 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:9 | 10 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:6 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 13:9 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5:3 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 11:7 | 13 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 9:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:5 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 7:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 10:9 | 10 |
PAU: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (10×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
PAU: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Briançon | DEF | 9 | 617 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| J. Benet | MID | 10 | 840 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| H. Benali | FWD | 10 | 769 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Fall | MID | 11 | 835 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| G. Paquiez | DEF | 11 | 922 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Rajot | MID | 11 | 606 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| T. Pouilly | DEF | 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| G. Versini | FWD | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Leye | FWD | 11 | 629 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Sebas | FWD | 6 | 261 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Basse | DEF | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Bamba | DEF | 9 | 766 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. Tourraine | DEF | 8 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Abdoulaye Mbaye | FWD | 4 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Lefebvre | FWD | 6 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Openda | FWD | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Abdallah | DEF | 8 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| K. Gasnier | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dodote | DEF | 6 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| T. Saettel | FWD | 6 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| L. Gadegbeku | MID | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| B. Brahimi | MID | 4 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.42 |
| R. Baheng | DEF | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Briançon | DEF | 9 | 617 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 35/55 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 |
| J. Benet | MID | 10 | 840 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 40/78 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| H. Benali | FWD | 10 | 769 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 66/139 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| C. Fall | MID | 11 | 835 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 47/90 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| J. Kalulu | DEF | 2 | 133 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| G. Paquiez | DEF | 11 | 922 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 32/69 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| L. Rajot | MID | 11 | 606 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 32/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| T. Pouilly | DEF | 10 | 835 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 33/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| G. Versini | FWD | 3 | 176 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| B. Leye | FWD | 11 | 629 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 30/71 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Sebas | FWD | 6 | 261 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Basse | DEF | 5 | 185 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 16/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| A. Bamba | DEF | 9 | 766 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 26/45 | 4 | 0 | 6.67 |
| M. Tourraine | DEF | 8 | 390 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 19/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Abdoulaye Mbaye | FWD | 4 | 101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Lefebvre | FWD | 6 | 204 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Openda | FWD | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Abdallah | DEF | 8 | 456 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| K. Gasnier | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dodote | DEF | 6 | 472 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20/35 | 1 | 0 | 5.96 |
| T. Saettel | FWD | 6 | 238 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17/31 | 1 | 0 | 5.67 |
| L. Gadegbeku | MID | 6 | 147 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17/32 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| B. Brahimi | MID | 4 | 160 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8/16 | 1 | 0 | 5.42 |
| R. Baheng | DEF | 3 | 82 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Maubleu | GK | 11 | 990 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
PAU squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PAU transfers
Arrivals
- J. SebasBastia · loan31/8/26
- B. BrahimiViborg · transfer30/8/26
- A. AbdallahGuingamp · transfer20/8/26
- L. GadegbekuSaint-Étienne · loan11/8/26
- L. RajotCaen · free agent30/7/26
- H. BenaliRED Star FC 93 · transfer30/7/26
- M. TourraineParis FC · transfer29/7/26
- A. DodoteSaint-Étienne · loan20/7/26
Departures
- G. VersiniStade Brestois 29 · transfer1/9/26
- J. KaluluAngers · transfer18/8/26
- S. BeusnardTuran · transfer20/7/26
- R. VerhaegheBayonne · free agent19/7/26
- R. TouzgharStandard Liège · transfer16/7/26
- J. AnzianiManisa F.K. · free agent10/7/26
- J. RuizMetz · free agent30/6/26
- N. RaveyreAlverca · transfer30/6/26
PAU: key facts
PAU: frequently asked questions
Which ground do PAU call home?
Stade Nouste Camp in Bizanos is the home of PAU; it can hold 4,031 spectators.
Where do PAU sit in the table?
With 20 points from 11 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats), PAU are 3rd in the Ligue 2.
Which match is next for PAU?
Next fixture: PAU vs Nantes – Fri 6 Nov · 19:00, Ligue 2.
How did PAU's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Metz 1–3 PAU, 30/10/26.
Which PAU player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than B. Leye, who has 4 goals.
PAU: fixtures, predictions and table
This season PAU (France) are involved in Ligue 2, Coupe de France, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Ligue 2 tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
