Nancy: competitions in 2026/27
Nancy: upcoming fixtures
Nancy: recent results
Nancy: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Nancy: placing in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | 7-3-1 | 16:6 | 24 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 16:11 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-1-3 | 12:8 | 19 | WWWWL | |
| 5 | 10 | 4-6-0 | 20:12 | 18 | DWDDW | |
| 6 | 10 | 5-2-3 | 13:12 | 17 | LLWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 8:6 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 13:9 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5:3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:10 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 9:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:5 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 7:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 10:9 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 7:3 | 9 |
Nancy: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-4-2 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×)
Nancy: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Bokangu | FWD | 4 | 271 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| I. Housni | MID | 10 | 899 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| N. Fernandez-Veliz | DEF | 10 | 872 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| E. Mendy | DEF | 9 | 737 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 |
| Z. Fdaouch | MID | 10 | 601 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| J. Gélin | MID | 6 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Y. Nahounou | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Tacafred | DEF | 10 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Meïssa Ba | FWD | 6 | 315 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Kandil | FWD | 9 | 485 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Kebe | MID | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Cissé | FWD | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| W. Bouabdelli | MID | 10 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| T. Baldé | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Zakaria Ztouti | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dabasse | FWD | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| C. El Hansar | MID | 7 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| Mamadou Fofana II | MID | 7 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 |
| L. Ndenbe | DEF | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| N. Obougoujacquet | FWD | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| H. Tavares | DEF | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.98 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Bokangu | FWD | 4 | 271 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 |
| I. Housni | MID | 10 | 899 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 48/99 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| N. Fernandez-Veliz | DEF | 10 | 872 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 55/90 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| E. Mendy | DEF | 9 | 737 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 42/61 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 |
| Z. Fdaouch | MID | 10 | 601 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 38/80 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| J. Gélin | MID | 6 | 222 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Y. Nahounou | DEF | 8 | 720 | 9 | 18 | 5 | 38/68 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Tacafred | DEF | 10 | 897 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 67/112 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| P. Meïssa Ba | FWD | 6 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Kandil | FWD | 9 | 485 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| K. Kebe | MID | 9 | 710 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 40/80 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| S. Cissé | FWD | 4 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| W. Bouabdelli | MID | 10 | 874 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 61/113 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| T. Baldé | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Zakaria Ztouti | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Dabasse | FWD | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| C. El Hansar | MID | 7 | 159 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 12/26 | 2 | 0 | 5.78 |
| Mamadou Fofana II | MID | 7 | 167 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10/26 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 |
| L. Ndenbe | DEF | 5 | 245 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14/21 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 |
| N. Obougoujacquet | FWD | 4 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| H. Tavares | DEF | 3 | 108 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10/23 | 1 | 0 | 4.98 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Basilio | GK | 10 | 900 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Nancy squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Nancy transfers
Arrivals
- E. DiamalundaAuxerre II · free agent6/9/26
- P. Meïssa BaWidzew Łódź · free agent31/8/26
- E. H. RaheriniainaParis FC · loan26/8/26
- N. ObougoujacquetLe Havre · loan11/8/26
- N. KandilAmiens · transfer8/8/26
- T. BaldéEstac Troyes · free agent4/8/26
- J. CoulibalyRennes · transfer27/7/26
- Mamadou Fofana IIFC Aarau · transfer27/7/26
Departures
- O. SidibéCannes · free agent31/8/26
- B. BokanguGuingamp · transfer31/8/26
- M. ExpérienceDender · free agent11/8/26
- J. EvansUniversidad Catolica · free agent28/7/26
- M. GuendezGobelins · loan28/7/26
- V. OuotroVitória SC · transfer27/7/26
- Y. TandiaEpinal · loan21/7/26
- T. BouriaudLaval · free agent2/7/26
Nancy: key facts
Nancy: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Nancy call home?
Stade Marcel-Picot in Tomblaine is the home of Nancy; it can hold 20,087 spectators.
Where do Nancy sit in the table?
With 19 points from 10 matches (6 wins, 1 draw, 3 defeats), Nancy are 4th in the Ligue 2.
Which match is next for Nancy?
Next fixture: RED Star FC 93 vs Nancy – Mon 2 Nov · 19:45, Ligue 2.
How did Nancy's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Nancy 1–0 Laval, 23/10/26.
Which Nancy player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than I. Housni, who has 2 goals.
Nancy: fixtures, predictions and table
Nancy (France) across Ligue 2, Coupe de France: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Ligue 2 tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
