Premier League
Home › Predictions › PAU vs Nantes
Ligue 2 · Matchweek 12 · 6 November 2026 · 19:00

PAU vs Nantes tip, odds and prediction, 6 November 2026, Ligue 2

WWWWW
VS
DLLDW
1PAU3.05
XDraw3.40
2Nantes2.35

Top odds available · Updated 2/11/26, 08:30

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
Kick-off in
0Days
0Hours
0Minutes
0Seconds
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesTableAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

PAU v Nantes takes place on 6 November 2026 · 19:00 at Nouste Camp (Pau). We call it a level game. Further down: the tip, the probability of each result, absences and our view of the game.

PAU vs Nantes: tip and prediction
Result (even match)
Draw or Nantes (X2)
1.40
Goals
Both teams to score
1.70
69%chance of the result
55%goals tip: chance
1–1likely score
≈ 2 goalstotal in the match

Bet now →

PAU vs Nantes: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available3.053.402.35
Market average2.993.312.30
Lowest odds2.903.102.25
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.311.2673.4%
Over 2.5 goals1.931.8850.3%
Under 2.5 goals1.911.9149.7%
Over 3.5 goals3.253.0630.3%
BTTS – yes1.701.6855.4%
BTTS – no2.112.0844.6%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 2/11/26, 08:30. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 7.3%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: PAU 1–1 Nantes, roughly 2 goals in total.
  • Table: PAU 3rd (20 points), Nantes 15th (9 points).
  • Form in the competition: PAU 6W 2D 3L (16:11), Nantes 2W 3D 6L (12:18).
  • H2H: 1 match: PAU 0W 0D 1L, goals 1–4.
  • Absences: PAU 0, Nantes 0.

Who will win PAU vs Nantes?

PAU31%
Draw28%
Nantes41%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

PAU vs Nantes: more betting markets

Over 1.5 goals73.4% · fair odds 1.36 · best 1.31
Likely
Under 3.5 goals69.7% · fair odds 1.44 · best 1.35
Likely
Draw or Nantes (X2)68.8% · fair odds 1.45 · best 1.40
Likely
Both teams score: yes55.4% · fair odds 1.81 · best 1.70
Possible
Over 2.5 goals50.3% · fair odds 1.99 · best 1.93
Possible
Under 2.5 goals49.7% · fair odds 2.01 · best 1.91
Outsider
Both teams score: no44.6% · fair odds 2.24 · best 2.11
Outsider
Nantes to win40.6% · fair odds 2.46 · best 2.35
Outsider
PAU to win31.2% · fair odds 3.21 · best 3.05
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals30.3% · fair odds 3.30 · best 3.25
Outsider
Draw28.2% · fair odds 3.55 · best 3.40
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Most likely correct scores

1 : 112.2%
0 : 19.7%
1 : 28.8%
1 : 08.4%
2 : 17.6%
0 : 27.1%

PAU vs Nantes: injuries, suspensions, absences

PAU

  • No reported absences

Nantes

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

PAU vs Nantes: form and table

#TeamPW-D-LGoalsPts
1Saint-Étienne118-1-223:1125
2Montpellier117-3-116:624
3PAU116-2-316:1120
4Nancy106-1-312:819
5Reims104-6-020:1218
6RED Star FC 93105-2-313:1217
7Annecy115-1-514:1516
8Dijon114-3-420:1915
9Guingamp114-2-516:1514
10Metz113-5-317:1714
11Rodez114-1-617:2213
12Dunkerque113-3-514:1712
13Sochaux102-5-38:1211
14Boulogne111-7-37:810
15Nantes112-3-612:189
16Laval112-3-614:219
17Clermont Foot110-8-310:158
18Grenoble112-2-710:208

Recent matches

PAU

30 OctWMetz 1–3 PAU
23 OctWPAU 2–1 Grenoble
16 OctWGuingamp 1–2 PAU
9 OctWPAU 3–2 Laval
18 SeptWPAU 2–0 Dunkerque

Nantes

30 OctDNantes 1–1 Clermont Foot
24 OctLSaint-Étienne 1–0 Nantes
17 OctLNantes 2–3 Dunkerque
10 OctDNantes 0–0 Reims
19 SeptWBoulogne 1–2 Nantes

Home and away

PAU at home6 matches: 3W 1D 2L, goals 8–6
Nantes away5 matches: 1W 1D 3L, goals 6–8

PAU vs Nantes: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Table. PAU: 3rd, 20 points from 11 matches (6W 2D 3L). Nantes: 15th, 9 points (2W 3D 6L).
  2. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: PAU 1.5 scored and 1.0 conceded, Nantes 1.1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
  3. Form in the competition. PAU: 6W 2D 3L, goals 16–11; Nantes: 2W 3D 6L, goals 12–18.
  4. Head to head. Head to head over 1 meetings: PAU 0 wins, Nantes 1 win, plus 0 draws; goals 1–4.

What to expect

We see a fairly level contest. The projected scoreline is 1–1, close to 2 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 1–1 (12.2%). We see a fairly level contest.

The two signals clash: on table position the PAU look stronger, yet the bookmakers rate the away side a little higher. A game like that is hard to predict, so playing it safer with your bets makes sense.

On goals we like Both teams to score (odds 1.70), with a probability of 55% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 55% and over 2.5 goals is 50%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 1; PAU 0 wins, 0 draws, Nantes 1 win.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 5.0 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: PAU 16–11, Nantes 12–18.
  4. Projected: close to 2 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 50%.
  5. Not available: PAU 0, Nantes 0.

Alternative tip: Both teams score: yes

Other option: Both teams score: yes (probability 55%, odds up to 1.70). We project close to 2 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for PAU: no absences. Not available for Nantes: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

PAU vs Nantes: the numbers side by side

PAUNantes
75%Form25%
71%Attack29%
55%Defence45%
0%Head to head100%
20%Goals80%
56.8%Overall43.2%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

PAUWWWWW
NantesDLLDW

PAU vs Nantes: head to head

All matches
0PAU
0Draws
1Nantes
5/1/24 · PAU 1–4 Nantes

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin7.3%

PAU vs Nantes: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for PAU vs Nantes?

On the result, our pick is Draw or Nantes (X2) (1.40); on goals, Both teams to score (1.70). Prefer less risk? Go for Draw or Nantes (X2).

Who will win PAU vs Nantes?

As we see it: PAU to win 31%, the draw 28%, Nantes to win 41%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

6 November 2026, 19:00, at Nouste Camp, Pau.

Who will be missing?

PAU: no absences. Nantes: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 50% chance (odds 1.93), against 50% for under 2.5 (odds 1.91).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 55% (odds 1.70).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 1–1 (12.2%), 0–1 (9.7%), 1–2 (8.8%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

More predictions

Reims vs Sochaux 2 NovRED Star FC 93 vs Nancy 2 NovMontpellier vs Metz 6 NovDijon vs RED Star FC 93 6 NovClermont Foot vs Rodez 6 Nov

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.