Galatasaray: competitions in 2026/27
Galatasaray: upcoming fixtures
Galatasaray: recent results
Galatasaray: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Galatasaray: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- E. Aydinnot in the squad
- K. Ayhannot in the squad
- A. Gunernot in the squad
- K. Karatasnot in the squad
- A. Unyaynot in the squad
- A. Yilmaznot in the squad
Galatasaray: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 5:6 | 3 | LLW | |
| 22 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 5:7 | 3 | WLL | |
| 23 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 6:9 | 3 | WLL | |
| 24 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 6:9 | 3 | WLLWL | |
| 25 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 3:6 | 3 | LWLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 4:7 | 0 | |
| 33 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 3:6 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1:4 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 0:3 | 0 | |
| 36 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:3 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 3:2 | 3 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 3:2 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 5:5 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 3:3 | 3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1-0-1 | 2:2 | 3 |
Galatasaray: placing in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 3 | 5:6 | 3 | |
| 22 | 3 | 5:7 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 6:9 | 3 | |
| 24 | 3 | 6:9 | 3 | |
| 25 | 3 | 3:6 | 3 |
Galatasaray: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (3×)
Galatasaray: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Batrakov | MID | 3 | 207 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| V. Osimhen | FWD | 2 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| R. Sallai | FWD | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Y. Akgün | MID | 3 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Rafael Leão | MID | 2 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Sánchez | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Torreira | MID | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Sané | FWD | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Gabriel Sara | MID | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| M. Lemina | MID | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| İ. Gündoğan | MID | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| A. Bardakcı | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| B. Yılmaz | DEF | 3 | 232 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Elmalı | DEF | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.09 |
| I. Jakobs | DEF | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.92 |
| L. Ugochukwu | MID | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Renato Nhaga | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Batrakov | MID | 3 | 207 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/16 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| V. Osimhen | FWD | 2 | 174 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| R. Sallai | FWD | 3 | 203 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Y. Akgün | MID | 3 | 218 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Rafael Leão | MID | 2 | 122 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Sánchez | DEF | 3 | 270 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 17/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| D. Gül | FWD | 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| L. Torreira | MID | 3 | 256 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Sané | FWD | 3 | 104 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Gabriel Sara | MID | 3 | 178 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| M. Lemina | MID | 2 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| İ. Gündoğan | MID | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 |
| A. Bardakcı | DEF | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| B. Yılmaz | DEF | 3 | 232 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Elmalı | DEF | 3 | 195 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.09 |
| I. Jakobs | DEF | 3 | 270 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9/21 | 2 | 0 | 5.92 |
| L. Ugochukwu | MID | 2 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 4.43 |
| Renato Nhaga | MID | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U. Çakır | GK | 3 | 270 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Galatasaray squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Galatasaray transfers
Arrivals
- E. BitshiabuRB Leipzig · loan1/9/26
- D. GülFC Porto · transfer31/8/26
- Rafael LeãoAC Milan · transfer28/8/26
- A. BatrakovLokomotiv · transfer19/8/26
- U. ErdemManisa F.K. · transfer4/8/26
- L. UgochukwuBurnley · loan14/7/26
- N. ZanioloUdinese · return from loan29/6/26
- K. KarataşBaşakşehir · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. NasAdana 01 FK · transfer3/9/26
- V. NelssonFC Nordsjælland · free agent1/9/26
- E. JelertLe Havre · loan20/8/26
- M. BaltacıGençlerbirliği S.K. · loan20/8/26
- A. BülbülAmed · transfer16/8/26
- H. DervişoğluGaziantep FK · loan12/8/26
- Recep Yalın DilekBandırmaspor · loan12/8/26
- U. ErdemRizespor · transfer12/8/26
Galatasaray: key facts
Galatasaray: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Galatasaray call home?
RAMS Park in İstanbul is the home of Galatasaray; it can hold 53,798 spectators.
Where do Galatasaray sit in the table?
With 3 points from 3 matches (1 win, 0 draws, 2 defeats), Galatasaray are 23rd in the UEFA Champions League.
Which match is next for Galatasaray?
Next fixture: Galatasaray vs VfB Stuttgart – Tue 3 Nov · 17:45, UEFA Champions League.
How did Galatasaray's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Lille 2–4 Galatasaray, 21/10/26.
Which Galatasaray player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than V. Osimhen, who has 10 goals.
Galatasaray: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Galatasaray (Türkiye) are involved in UEFA Champions League, Süper Lig, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our UEFA Champions League tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
