Flora Tallinn: competitions in 2026/27
Flora Tallinn: upcoming fixtures
Flora Tallinn: recent results
Flora Tallinn: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Flora Tallinn: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (2×)
Flora Tallinn: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Grünvald | GK | 2 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Flora Tallinn squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Flora Tallinn transfers
Arrivals
- E. SorgaHB Tórshavn · free agent2/9/26
- K. LapaTammeka · return from loan30/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · loan19/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · free agent15/8/26
- A. MedvedevNõmme United · transfer15/8/26
- D. ZotovFC Tallinn · loan4/2/26
- T. VarjundJong Utrecht · return from loan12/1/26
Departures
- R. SappinenOlympiakos · transfer17/8/26
- A. VaherLaagri · transfer17/8/26
- A. MedvedevKuressaare · loan16/8/26
- A. KaaresVillarreal · transfer3/7/26
- K. LapaTammeka · loan15/4/26
- D. AndreasKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- G. RõivasseppKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- K. HussarAS Trencin · free agent15/2/26
Flora Tallinn: key facts
Flora Tallinn: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Flora Tallinn call home?
A. Le Coq Arena in Tallinn is the home of Flora Tallinn; it can hold 14,405 spectators.
Which match is next for Flora Tallinn?
Next fixture: Flora Tallinn vs Tartu Welco – Wed 4 Nov · 17:00, Cup.
How did Flora Tallinn's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FC Iberia 1999 2–2 Flora Tallinn, 14/7/26.
Which Flora Tallinn player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than R. Sappinen, who has 1 goal.
Flora Tallinn: fixtures, predictions and table
Flora Tallinn (Estonia) across UEFA Champions League, UEFA Conference League, Meistriliiga, Cup: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for UEFA Champions League tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
