Premier League
Home › Predictions › Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno
Czech Cup · round of 16 · 27 October 2026 · 18:00

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno tip, odds and prediction, 27 October 2026, Czech Cup

1Slavia Praha1.37
XDraw5.40
2Zbrojovka Brno9.00

Top odds available · Updated 27/10/26, 16:49

MINO CASINOBet with MINO CASINO →
TipOddsProbabilityMore tipsAbsencesAnalysisComparisonH2HFAQ

Played: final score 4–0. The tip and analysis below are as they were before kick-off.

Slavia Praha v Zbrojovka Brno takes place on 27 October 2026 · 18:00 at Fortuna Arena (Prague); A. Trska will referee. We back Slavia Praha (70%) as favourites. Further down: the tip, the probability of each result, absences and our view of the game.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: tip and prediction
Result
Slavia Praha to win
1.37
Goals
Over 2.5 goals
1.53
Combo
Slavia Praha & over 2.5 goals
2.06
49% · fair combo odds
70%chance of the result
62%goals tip: chance
2–0likely score
≈ 3 goalstotal in the match
Safer option: Slavia Praha or draw (1X) – probability 88%, odds up to 1.11.

Bet now →

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: odds from several bookmakers

Match result1X2
Top odds available1.375.409.00
Market average1.315.037.51
Lowest odds1.254.506.18
GoalsBestAverageChance
Over 1.5 goals1.171.1381.7%
Over 2.5 goals1.531.4962.1%
Under 2.5 goals2.572.4437.9%
Over 3.5 goals2.342.2541.3%
BTTS – yes1.831.7752.1%
BTTS – no1.981.9347.9%

Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 27/10/26, 16:49. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 9.7%.

All bookmakers →

Match at a glance

  • Likely result: Slavia Praha 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno, roughly 3 goals in total.
  • Form in the competition: Slavia Praha 1W 0D 0L (5:1), Zbrojovka Brno 2W 0D 0L (13:0).
  • H2H: 5 matches: Slavia Praha 3W 2D 0L, goals 11–1.
  • Absences: Slavia Praha 0, Zbrojovka Brno 0.

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

Slavia Praha70%
Draw18%
Zbrojovka Brno12%

To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: more betting markets

Slavia Praha or draw (1X)87.8% · fair odds 1.14 · best 1.11
Likely
Over 1.5 goals81.7% · fair odds 1.22 · best 1.17
Likely
Slavia Praha to win69.6% · fair odds 1.44 · best 1.37
Likely
Over 2.5 goals62.1% · fair odds 1.61 · best 1.53
Likely
Under 3.5 goals58.7% · fair odds 1.70 · best 1.65
Possible
Both teams score: yes52.1% · fair odds 1.92 · best 1.83
Possible
Both teams score: no47.9% · fair odds 2.09 · best 1.98
Outsider
Over 3.5 goals41.3% · fair odds 2.42 · best 2.34
Outsider
Under 2.5 goals37.9% · fair odds 2.64 · best 2.57
Outsider
Draw18.2% · fair odds 5.50 · best 5.40
Outsider
Zbrojovka Brno to win12.2% · fair odds 8.18 · best 9.00
Outsider

Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.

Corners and cards

Cornersline 10.5 corners
Over 1.92 · Under 1.81
probability of over 48.5%

Most likely correct scores

2 : 010.8%
2 : 19.7%
1 : 09.4%
1 : 18.4%
3 : 08.3%
3 : 17.4%

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: injuries, suspensions, absences

Slavia Praha

  • No reported absences

Zbrojovka Brno

  • No reported absences

Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: our match analysis

Why this is our tip

  1. Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Slavia Praha 5.0 scored and 1.0 conceded, Zbrojovka Brno 6.5 scored and 0.0 conceded.
  2. Form in the competition. Slavia Praha: 1W 0D 0L, goals 5–1; Zbrojovka Brno: 2W 0D 0L, goals 13–0.
  3. Head to head. Head to head over 5 meetings: Slavia Praha 3 wins, Zbrojovka Brno 0 wins, plus 2 draws; goals 11–1.

What to expect

We make Slavia Praha the favourites. The projected scoreline is 2–1, close to 3 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 2–0 (10.8%). We expect goals and an open game.

On goals we like Over 2.5 goals (odds 1.53), with a probability of 62% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 52% and over 2.5 goals is 62%.

Main points of the prediction

  1. Meetings: 5; Slavia Praha 3 wins, 2 draws, Zbrojovka Brno 0 wins.
  2. Average goals in their meetings: 2.4 per match.
  3. This competition, scored–conceded: Slavia Praha 5–1, Zbrojovka Brno 13–0.
  4. Projected: close to 3 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 62%.
  5. Not available: Slavia Praha 0, Zbrojovka Brno 0.

Alternative tip: Under 3.5 goals

Other option: Under 3.5 goals (probability 59%, odds up to 1.65). We project close to 3 goals, which points the same way.

Absences

Not available for Slavia Praha: no absences. Not available for Zbrojovka Brno: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: the numbers side by side

Slavia PrahaZbrojovka Brno
33%Form67%
28%Attack72%
0%Defence100%
85%Head to head15%
92%Goals8%
59.5%Overall40.5%

Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.

Form in the competition

Slavia PrahaW
Zbrojovka BrnoWW

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: head to head

All matches
3Slavia Praha
2Draws
0Zbrojovka Brno
5/9/26 · Slavia Praha 4–0 Zbrojovka Brno
11/2/23 · Slavia Praha 2–0 Zbrojovka Brno
28/8/22 · Zbrojovka Brno 0–4 Slavia Praha
4/4/21 · Zbrojovka Brno 0–0 Slavia Praha
29/11/20 · Slavia Praha 1–1 Zbrojovka Brno

Returns calculator

Potential return0 €
Net profit0 €
Implied probability0%
Market margin9.7%

Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno: common questions

Which bet do we recommend for Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

On the result, our pick is Slavia Praha to win (1.37); on goals, Over 2.5 goals (1.53). Prefer less risk? Go for Slavia Praha or draw (1X).

Who will win Slavia Praha vs Zbrojovka Brno?

As we see it: Slavia Praha to win 70%, the draw 18%, Zbrojovka Brno to win 12%.

What is the kick-off time and venue?

27 October 2026, 18:00, at Fortuna Arena, Prague. Referee: A. Trska.

Who will be missing?

Slavia Praha: no absences. Zbrojovka Brno: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.

Will the game go over 2.5 goals?

We give over 2.5 goals a 62% chance (odds 1.53), against 38% for under 2.5 (odds 2.57).

Will both teams score?

By our numbers, both sides scoring is 52% (odds 1.83).

What correct score is most probable?

In order: 2–0 (10.8%), 2–1 (9.7%), 1–0 (9.4%).

Where do your predictions come from?

It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.

18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.