Vicenza Virtus: competitions in 2026/27
Vicenza Virtus: upcoming fixtures
Vicenza Virtus: recent results
Vicenza Virtus: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Vicenza Virtus: placing in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 13:20 | 9 | LLWDL | |
| 18 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:17 | 8 | DLLDL | |
| 19 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:18 | 8 | WLDLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4:5 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:8 | 5 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:7 | 4 |
Vicenza Virtus: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (8×) · 3-1-4-2 (1×)
Vicenza Virtus: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Corazza | DEF | 7 | 417 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Papetti | DEF | 4 | 291 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Caferri | MID | 9 | 585 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Cuomo | DEF | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Brighenti | DEF | 6 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| M. Valoti | MID | 8 | 484 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| N. Rauti | FWD | 8 | 367 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| A. Bellemo | MID | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| C. Morra | FWD | 7 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| G. Pellizzari | MID | 8 | 613 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Zonta | MID | 9 | 488 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Filippo Alessio | FWD | 8 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. Marchizza | DEF | 7 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| T. Sandon | DEF | 5 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. Merkaj | FWD | 7 | 522 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Leverbe | DEF | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| F. Costa | MID | 6 | 380 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.76 |
| G. Moncini | FWD | 6 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| A. Pietrelli | MID | 5 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| M. Carraro | MID | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| R. Talarico | MID | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Corazza | DEF | 7 | 417 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25/48 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Papetti | DEF | 4 | 291 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Caferri | MID | 9 | 585 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 29/59 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Cuomo | DEF | 6 | 471 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 26/46 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| N. Brighenti | DEF | 6 | 517 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 24/44 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| M. Valoti | MID | 8 | 484 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 29/59 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| N. Rauti | FWD | 8 | 367 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26/61 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| A. Bellemo | MID | 6 | 351 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 16/27 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| C. Morra | FWD | 7 | 291 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13/36 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| G. Pellizzari | MID | 8 | 613 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 48/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| L. Zonta | MID | 9 | 488 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Filippo Alessio | FWD | 8 | 338 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32/67 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| R. Marchizza | DEF | 7 | 618 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| T. Sandon | DEF | 5 | 288 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. Merkaj | FWD | 7 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27/75 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Leverbe | DEF | 4 | 243 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| F. Costa | MID | 6 | 380 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 5.76 |
| G. Moncini | FWD | 6 | 281 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/25 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| A. Pietrelli | MID | 5 | 159 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14/32 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| M. Carraro | MID | 5 | 332 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| R. Talarico | MID | 2 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/12 | 0 | 0 | 4.33 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Gagno | GK | 9 | 810 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Vicenza Virtus squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Vicenza Virtus transfers
Arrivals
- F. BagheriaModena · free agent2/9/26
- S. MerkajSüdtirol · transfer31/8/26
- A. BellemoSampdoria · free agent31/8/26
- A. PapettiReggiana · free agent31/8/26
- E. TantalocchiSampdoria · transfer27/8/26
- M. ValotiSpezia · free agent22/7/26
- F. TsadjoutCremonese · transfer14/7/26
- N. BrighentiCatanzaro · transfer10/7/26
Departures
- S. MassoloSampdoria · free agent31/8/26
- M. CavionReggiana · free agent31/8/26
- M. BassoSandona · loan31/8/26
- M. VitaleSalernitana · transfer16/8/26
- F. BenassaiTrento · transfer19/7/26
- M. GolinGiana Erminio · free agent14/7/26
- D. CappellettiTreviso · free agent13/7/26
- L. StradiottoAltavilla · transfer9/7/26
Vicenza Virtus: key facts
Vicenza Virtus: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Vicenza Virtus call home?
Stadio Romeo Menti in Vicenza is the home of Vicenza Virtus; it can hold 20,920 spectators.
Where do Vicenza Virtus sit in the table?
With 9 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats), Vicenza Virtus are 17th in the Serie B.
Which match is next for Vicenza Virtus?
Next fixture: Vicenza Virtus vs Cremonese – Sun 8 Nov · 18:30, Serie B.
How did Vicenza Virtus's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Palermo 3–1 Vicenza Virtus, 1/11/26.
Which Vicenza Virtus player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than N. Rauti, who has 2 goals.
Vicenza Virtus: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Vicenza Virtus (Italy) are doing across this season's competitions (Serie B, Coppa Italia): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Serie B predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
