Cremonese: competitions in 2026/27
Cremonese: upcoming fixtures
Cremonese: recent results
Cremonese: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Cremonese: placing in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:7 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:5 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:5 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 9:10 | 7 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 6:5 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 4:3 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4:5 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 8:12 | 5 |
Cremonese: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×) · 3-5-2 (1×)
Cremonese: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bonazzoli | MID | 8 | 528 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| M. Bianchetti | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Gerli | MID | 5 | 424 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| D. Lordkipanidze | MID | 3 | 151 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| S. Luperto | DEF | 9 | 789 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| F. Baschirotto | DEF | 7 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| T. Berti | MID | 10 | 646 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Adin Ličina | MID | 7 | 434 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Pontisso | MID | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Gabriel Herzuah | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Vandeputte | MID | 9 | 669 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Y. Rocchetti | DEF | 4 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| S. Elia | MID | 9 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Folino | DEF | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Collocolo | MID | 6 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| T. Barbieri | DEF | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.51 |
| M. Thorsby | MID | 8 | 513 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| G. Pezzella | DEF | 5 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| M. Nasti | FWD | 9 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.09 |
| A. Vogliacco | DEF | 8 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Simone Lottici Tessadri | MID | 6 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| M. De Luca | FWD | 7 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| A. Grassi | MID | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 |
| Fellipe Jack | DEF | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| D. Stückler | FWD | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.11 |
| M. Đurić | FWD | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.62 |
| A. Lickūnas | MID | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Bonazzoli | MID | 8 | 528 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 27/54 | 2 | 0 | 7.24 |
| M. Bianchetti | DEF | 6 | 540 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 35/59 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Gerli | MID | 5 | 424 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21/36 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| D. Lordkipanidze | MID | 3 | 151 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| S. Luperto | DEF | 9 | 789 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 27/36 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| F. Baschirotto | DEF | 7 | 564 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| T. Berti | MID | 10 | 646 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 18/46 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Adin Ličina | MID | 7 | 434 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Pontisso | MID | 4 | 249 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Gabriel Herzuah | FWD | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| J. Vandeputte | MID | 9 | 669 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Y. Rocchetti | DEF | 4 | 190 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| S. Elia | MID | 9 | 495 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 20/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Folino | DEF | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. Collocolo | MID | 6 | 195 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| T. Barbieri | DEF | 4 | 280 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17/29 | 2 | 1 | 6.51 |
| M. Thorsby | MID | 8 | 513 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39/78 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| G. Pezzella | DEF | 5 | 340 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11/25 | 1 | 0 | 6.28 |
| M. Nasti | FWD | 9 | 343 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.09 |
| A. Vogliacco | DEF | 8 | 414 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 18/25 | 1 | 0 | 5.89 |
| Simone Lottici Tessadri | MID | 6 | 336 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6/15 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| M. De Luca | FWD | 7 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14/35 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 |
| A. Grassi | MID | 4 | 307 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16/31 | 0 | 0 | 4.69 |
| Fellipe Jack | DEF | 3 | 80 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| D. Stückler | FWD | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/3 | 1 | 0 | 3.11 |
| M. Đurić | FWD | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/9 | 0 | 0 | 2.62 |
| A. Lickūnas | MID | 2 | 135 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Fulignati | GK | 6 | 540 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Federico Agazzi | GK | 4 | 270 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Cremonese squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Cremonese transfers
Arrivals
- A. LicinaJuventus U23 · loan29/8/26
- S. EliaEmpoli · transfer12/8/26
- A. VogliaccoGenoa · transfer5/8/26
- S. PontissoCatanzaro · transfer24/7/26
- M. FestaMantova · free agent23/7/26
- Fellipe JackComo · loan13/7/26
- F. GerliModena · transfer13/7/26
- A. LickunasPerugia · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- J. VardyBurnley · free agent5/9/26
- F. FolinoModena · loan31/8/26
- F. CeccheriniCastellón · free agent27/8/26
- A. SanabriaInternacional · transfer19/8/26
- D. FreyVirtus Verona · free agent12/8/26
- Michele BigonzoniFoggia · transfer12/8/26
- D. OkerekeBenevento · free agent9/8/26
- F. TosiSS Monopoli · loan9/8/26
Cremonese: key facts
Cremonese: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Cremonese call home?
Stadio Giovanni Zini in Cremona is the home of Cremonese; it can hold 20,034 spectators.
Where do Cremonese sit in the table?
With 12 points from 10 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats), Cremonese are 11th in the Serie B.
Which match is next for Cremonese?
Next fixture: Vicenza Virtus vs Cremonese – Sun 8 Nov · 18:30, Serie B.
How did Cremonese's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Cremonese 2–0 Benevento, 31/10/26.
Which Cremonese player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than F. Bonazzoli, who has 4 goals.
Cremonese: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Cremonese (Italy) are doing across this season's competitions (Serie B, Coppa Italia): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Serie B predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
