Virtus Entella: competitions in 2026/27
Virtus Entella: upcoming fixtures
Virtus Entella: recent results
Virtus Entella: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Virtus Entella: placing in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 2-6-2 | 11:14 | 12 | DWLDL | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 9:19 | 11 | DLLWD | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 11:12 | 10 | LDLWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 5:7 | 3 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:10 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:3 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 9:5 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:5 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 4:3 | 6 |
Virtus Entella: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (8×) · 5-4-1 (1×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
Virtus Entella: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernat Guiu | MID | 10 | 741 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Alborghetti | DEF | 10 | 823 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| A. Tiritiello | DEF | 10 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| N. Squizzato | MID | 10 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| M. Tirelli | FWD | 9 | 317 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| L. Parodi | DEF | 8 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Menyhárt | DEF | 7 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kritta | DEF | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Franzoni | MID | 10 | 882 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Giacomo Corona | FWD | 9 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Cuppone | FWD | 9 | 566 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Valori | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Vignali | MID | 9 | 488 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| F. Forte | FWD | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| L. Benedetti | MID | 9 | 430 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Annoni | MID | 7 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Mezzoni | MID | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Marconi | DEF | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Lucas Felippe | MID | 5 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| N. Previtali | DEF | 5 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| R. Turicchia | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernat Guiu | MID | 10 | 741 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 47/101 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Alborghetti | DEF | 10 | 823 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 45/82 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| A. Tiritiello | DEF | 10 | 810 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 68/106 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| N. Squizzato | MID | 10 | 707 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 28/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| M. Tirelli | FWD | 9 | 317 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| L. Parodi | DEF | 8 | 689 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 28/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Menyhárt | DEF | 7 | 594 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 30/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kritta | DEF | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Franzoni | MID | 10 | 882 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 47/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Giacomo Corona | FWD | 9 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| L. Cuppone | FWD | 9 | 566 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Valori | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Vignali | MID | 9 | 488 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 30/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| F. Forte | FWD | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| L. Benedetti | MID | 9 | 430 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9/29 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Annoni | MID | 7 | 272 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Mezzoni | MID | 5 | 325 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Marconi | DEF | 5 | 255 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11/19 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Lucas Felippe | MID | 5 | 149 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| N. Previtali | DEF | 5 | 212 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| R. Turicchia | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate | GK | 9 | 810 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| E. Torrielli | GK | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Virtus Entella squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Virtus Entella transfers
Arrivals
- L. VignaliSpezia · transfer23/8/26
- Lucas FelippePotenza · loan13/8/26
- M. MotoleseBologna · transfer14/7/26
- Giacomo CoronaPalermo · loan13/7/26
- F. ForteAscoli · free agent1/7/26
- M. CasarottoCasertana · return from loan29/6/26
- D. CastelliCittadella · return from loan29/6/26
- J. LipaniLatina · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. CasarottoLecco · loan31/8/26
- N. KarićJuve Stabia · transfer18/8/26
- M. PireddaLigorna · loan13/8/26
- M. NichettiNovara · transfer10/8/26
- A. BoccadamoAudace Cerignola · loan7/8/26
- N. KarićJuve Stabia · free agent31/7/26
- A. Djabi EmbalóSV Kapfenberg · transfer30/7/26
- A. EmbaloSV Kapfenberg · transfer30/7/26
Virtus Entella: key facts
Virtus Entella: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Virtus Entella call home?
Stadio Comunale Chiavari in Chiavari is the home of Virtus Entella; it can hold 6,113 spectators.
Where do Virtus Entella sit in the table?
With 10 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats), Virtus Entella are 14th in the Serie B.
Which match is next for Virtus Entella?
Next fixture: Virtus Entella vs Modena – Sun 8 Nov · 14:00, Serie B.
How did Virtus Entella's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Sampdoria 2–0 Virtus Entella, 31/10/26.
Which Virtus Entella player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than Bernat Guiu, who has 3 goals.
Virtus Entella: fixtures, predictions and table
This season Virtus Entella (Italy) are involved in Serie B, Coppa Italia, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our Serie B tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
