Catanzaro: competitions in 2026/27
Catanzaro: upcoming fixtures
Catanzaro: recent results
Catanzaro: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Catanzaro: placing in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 5:7 | 3 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:10 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:7 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 7:12 | 2 | |
| 20 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 4:13 | 2 |
Catanzaro: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (6×) · 3-5-2 (3×) · 3-3-3-1 (1×)
Catanzaro: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Petriccione | MID | 10 | 859 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Iemmello | MID | 10 | 827 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Matias Antonini | DEF | 10 | 837 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| E. Pecorino | FWD | 6 | 229 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| G. Alesi | MID | 10 | 729 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| F. Di Francesco | FWD | 7 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Ruggero | DEF | 10 | 729 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Herman Brontér | MID | 5 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| M. Dorval | DEF | 8 | 541 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| N. Mosti | MID | 9 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.99 |
| A. Candela | FWD | 9 | 533 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| N. Koffi | FWD | 9 | 573 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.92 |
| M. D'Alessandro | FWD | 6 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Imperiale | DEF | 8 | 603 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.61 |
| S. Pafundi | FWD | 6 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.57 |
| R. Frosinini | DEF | 5 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.27 |
| F. Tchaouna | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | |
| G. Arditi | FWD | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.05 |
| S. Giovane | MID | 4 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.29 |
| N. Buso | FWD | 3 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.53 |
| B. Verrengia | DEF | 4 | 297 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| A. Garnica | FWD | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Niccolò Postiglione | DEF | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Petriccione | MID | 10 | 859 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 43/78 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| P. Iemmello | MID | 10 | 827 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20/45 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Matias Antonini | DEF | 10 | 837 | 10 | 19 | 6 | 41/76 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| E. Pecorino | FWD | 6 | 229 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| G. Alesi | MID | 10 | 729 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 48/81 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| F. Di Francesco | FWD | 7 | 224 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Ruggero | DEF | 10 | 729 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 33/64 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| Herman Brontér | MID | 5 | 126 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 |
| M. Dorval | DEF | 8 | 541 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27/55 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| N. Mosti | MID | 9 | 526 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 20/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.99 |
| A. Candela | FWD | 9 | 533 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 25/46 | 2 | 0 | 5.97 |
| N. Koffi | FWD | 9 | 573 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 34/77 | 1 | 0 | 5.92 |
| M. D'Alessandro | FWD | 6 | 171 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Imperiale | DEF | 8 | 603 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 25/44 | 2 | 0 | 5.61 |
| S. Pafundi | FWD | 6 | 358 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19/37 | 0 | 0 | 5.57 |
| R. Frosinini | DEF | 5 | 201 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13/21 | 0 | 0 | 5.27 |
| F. Tchaouna | 4 | 315 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 23/42 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | |
| G. Arditi | FWD | 4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/15 | 1 | 0 | 5.05 |
| S. Giovane | MID | 4 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/14 | 1 | 0 | 4.29 |
| N. Buso | FWD | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 3.53 |
| B. Verrengia | DEF | 4 | 297 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8/17 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 |
| A. Garnica | FWD | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| Niccolò Postiglione | DEF | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pigliacelli | GK | 10 | 900 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Catanzaro squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Catanzaro transfers
Arrivals
- F. CassaBologna · loan1/9/26
- S. LoubaoMonza · loan31/8/26
- A. PogačarRadomlje · loan31/8/26
- M. ImperialeCarrarese · transfer27/8/26
- S. GiovaneAtalanta · transfer19/8/26
- E. PecorinoJuventus · transfer19/8/26
- M. DorvalBari · transfer12/8/26
- N. MostiJuve Stabia · transfer11/8/26
Departures
- G. VolpeAudace Cerignola · transfer31/8/26
- E. BashiCrotone · loan31/8/26
- F. PittarelloPisa · transfer29/8/26
- S. SehaPerugia · loan27/8/26
- Gonçalo EstevesCarrarese · loan27/8/26
- L. MadiaReggina · loan19/8/26
- C. FavasuliNapoli · loan18/8/26
- U. MorleoSaluzzo · transfer17/8/26
Catanzaro: key facts
Catanzaro: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Catanzaro call home?
Stadio Nicola Ceravolo in Catanzaro is the home of Catanzaro; it can hold 14,650 spectators.
Where do Catanzaro sit in the table?
With 6 points from 10 matches (1 win, 3 draws, 6 defeats), Catanzaro are 20th in the Serie B.
Which match is next for Catanzaro?
Next fixture: Cesena vs Catanzaro – Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Serie B.
How did Catanzaro's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Catanzaro 1–1 Padova, 31/10/26.
Which Catanzaro player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than P. Iemmello, who has 3 goals.
Catanzaro: fixtures, predictions and table
Catanzaro (Italy) across Serie B, Coppa Italia: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Serie B tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
