Empoli: competitions in 2026/27
Empoli: upcoming fixtures
Empoli: recent results
Empoli: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Empoli: placing in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 13:20 | 9 | LLWDL | |
| 18 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:17 | 8 | DLLDL | |
| 19 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 10:18 | 8 | WLDLL | |
| 20 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 11:22 | 6 | DDLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 5:7 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:7 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 5:7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:7 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 7:12 | 2 |
Empoli: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (6×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
Empoli: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Yepes | MID | 7 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| E. Saporiti | MID | 9 | 758 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| C. Cauz | DEF | 9 | 795 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Magnino | MID | 9 | 756 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Berizzi | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Shpendi | FWD | 9 | 499 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| K. Zedadka | MID | 9 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Bandinelli | MID | 6 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Popov | FWD | 9 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| G. Indragoli | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| F. Distefano | MID | 6 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Belardinelli | MID | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| D. Bembnista | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| S. Romagnoli | DEF | 5 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| N. Corrado | MID | 8 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Orlandi | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Biondini | MID | 7 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| M. Curto | DEF | 7 | 550 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.44 |
| J. Ceesay | DEF | 8 | 524 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.36 |
| M. Egan | DEF | 7 | 309 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| L. Deli | MID | 6 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| D. Degli Innocenti | MID | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Yepes | MID | 7 | 525 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 41/63 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| E. Saporiti | MID | 9 | 758 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 34/76 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| C. Cauz | DEF | 9 | 795 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 30/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Magnino | MID | 9 | 756 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 33/57 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 |
| R. Berizzi | DEF | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Shpendi | FWD | 9 | 499 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31/72 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| K. Zedadka | MID | 9 | 564 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 45/73 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Bandinelli | MID | 6 | 224 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 18/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Popov | FWD | 9 | 450 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| G. Indragoli | DEF | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| F. Distefano | MID | 6 | 223 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| L. Belardinelli | MID | 6 | 97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| D. Bembnista | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| S. Romagnoli | DEF | 5 | 238 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| N. Corrado | MID | 8 | 697 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Orlandi | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| E. Biondini | MID | 7 | 466 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 20/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| M. Curto | DEF | 7 | 550 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 22/46 | 1 | 2 | 6.44 |
| J. Ceesay | DEF | 8 | 524 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20/59 | 0 | 1 | 6.36 |
| M. Egan | DEF | 7 | 309 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| L. Deli | MID | 6 | 134 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9/19 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| D. Degli Innocenti | MID | 3 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Seghetti | GK | 9 | 810 | 13 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Empoli squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Empoli transfers
Arrivals
- F. BandinelliSpezia · transfer31/8/26
- F. MeznarRadomlje · loan27/8/26
- N. CorradoFrosinone · loan25/8/26
- K. ZedadkaSüdtirol · loan13/8/26
- C. CauzModena · free agent12/8/26
- L. DeliFiorentina · loan4/8/26
- F. DistefanoFiorentina · transfer20/7/26
- Herculano NabianPontedera · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- N. HaasLivorno · free agent11/9/26
- F. BrancoliniNovara · transfer31/8/26
- D. BusielloBusiello Danilo · free agent31/8/26
- F. BianchiBari · transfer31/8/26
- F. MeznarRadomlje · return from loan29/8/26
- Kevin PasalicRosengård · transfer28/8/26
- S. EliaCremonese · transfer12/8/26
- G. GuarinoSamsunspor · transfer10/8/26
Empoli: key facts
Empoli: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Empoli call home?
Stadio Carlo Castellani – Computer Gross Arena in Empoli is the home of Empoli; it can hold 16,284 spectators.
Where do Empoli sit in the table?
With 8 points from 10 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats), Empoli are 18th in the Serie B.
Which match is next for Empoli?
Next fixture: Padova vs Empoli – Sat 7 Nov · 14:00, Serie B.
How did Empoli's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Empoli 2–2 Juve Stabia, 1/11/26.
Which Empoli player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than E. Saporiti, who has 4 goals.
Empoli: fixtures, predictions and table
Empoli (Italy) across Serie B, Coppa Italia: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for Serie B tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
