St Patrick's Athl.: competitions in 2026
St Patrick's Athl.: recent results
St Patrick's Athl.: results and fixtures in this campaign
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
St Patrick's Athl.: placing in the League of Ireland Premier Division
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | 20-8-8 | 59:38 | 68 | LWLWW | |
| 2 | 36 | 19-8-9 | 63:44 | 65 | WLWLW | |
| 3 | 36 | 17-9-10 | 55:31 | 60 | LDLLW | |
| 4 | 36 | 12-13-11 | 52:50 | 49 | LWWWD | |
| 5 | 36 | 11-15-10 | 50:47 | 48 | DWWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 14-3-1 | 37:15 | 45 | |
| 2 | 18 | 10-3-5 | 34:15 | 33 | |
| 3 | 18 | 9-6-3 | 30:20 | 33 | |
| 4 | 18 | 8-6-4 | 29:21 | 30 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 11-2-5 | 34:23 | 35 | |
| 2 | 18 | 8-8-2 | 25:19 | 32 | |
| 3 | 18 | 7-6-5 | 21:16 | 27 | |
| 4 | 18 | 6-5-7 | 22:23 | 23 | |
| 5 | 18 | 4-9-5 | 26:31 | 21 |
St Patrick's Athl.: season stats (League of Ireland Premier Division)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (10×) · 3-1-4-2 (5×) · 5-3-2 (4×)
St Patrick's Athl.: player stats (League of Ireland Premier Division)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Hoare | DEF | 29 | 2376 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 7.30 |
| J. Redmond | DEF | 36 | 3265 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 7.22 |
| J. Lennon | MID | 32 | 2561 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Turner | DEF | 35 | 3102 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.14 |
| K. Leavy | MID | 29 | 2324 | 7 | 3 | 44 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| A. Keena | FWD | 31 | 1663 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| C. Forrester | MID | 28 | 1179 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| R. Edmondson | FWD | 36 | 2374 | 10 | 1 | 84 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Elbouzedi | DEF | 22 | 1520 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Olusanya | FWD | 11 | 616 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Mata | FWD | 14 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| B. Baggley | MID | 34 | 2345 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. McClelland | DEF | 27 | 1486 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Brown | DEF | 31 | 2339 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6.38 |
| S. Power | FWD | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Palmer | MID | 25 | 1125 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Breslin | DEF | 29 | 1096 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| D. Nugent | MID | 30 | 1402 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| T. Grivosti | DEF | 10 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 |
| R. Sheridan | MID | 12 | 471 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.96 |
| S. Rooney | FWD | 7 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| R. Bartley | MID | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 |
| G. Nzingo | MID | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 |
| R. Boyce | DEF | 5 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.40 |
| S. McHale | DEF | 3 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| B. Canny | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Hoare | DEF | 29 | 2376 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 163/270 | 8 | 0 | 7.30 |
| J. Redmond | DEF | 36 | 3265 | 73 | 56 | 17 | 215/336 | 6 | 0 | 7.22 |
| J. Lennon | MID | 32 | 2561 | 103 | 39 | 13 | 185/315 | 9 | 0 | 7.17 |
| L. Turner | DEF | 35 | 3102 | 65 | 35 | 17 | 224/352 | 4 | 0 | 7.14 |
| K. Leavy | MID | 29 | 2324 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 138/305 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| A. Keena | FWD | 31 | 1663 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 94/219 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| C. Forrester | MID | 28 | 1179 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 51/110 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| R. Edmondson | FWD | 36 | 2374 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 105/265 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Elbouzedi | DEF | 22 | 1520 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 39/83 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Olusanya | FWD | 11 | 616 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 22/70 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Mata | FWD | 14 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22/54 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| B. Baggley | MID | 34 | 2345 | 40 | 34 | 3 | 97/195 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. McClelland | DEF | 27 | 1486 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 63/149 | 2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| J. Brown | DEF | 31 | 2339 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 96/182 | 5 | 0 | 6.38 |
| S. Power | FWD | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Palmer | MID | 25 | 1125 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 76/140 | 3 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Breslin | DEF | 29 | 1096 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 49/90 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| D. Nugent | MID | 30 | 1402 | 62 | 16 | 6 | 111/192 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| T. Grivosti | DEF | 10 | 664 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 28/47 | 1 | 0 | 5.68 |
| R. Sheridan | MID | 12 | 471 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22/45 | 2 | 0 | 4.96 |
| S. Rooney | FWD | 7 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| R. Bartley | MID | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 4.67 |
| G. Nzingo | MID | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/19 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 |
| R. Boyce | DEF | 5 | 145 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11/18 | 1 | 0 | 3.40 |
| S. McHale | DEF | 3 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| B. Canny | DEF | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
St Patrick's Athl. squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
St Patrick's Athl. transfers
Arrivals
- A. OlusanyaKalmar FF · transfer27/7/26
- G. NzingoSwansea City U21 · free agent28/1/26
- G. NzingoSwansea · free agent28/1/26
- R. EdmondsonCentral Coast Mariners · free agent26/1/26
- D. NugentShamrock Rovers · transfer7/1/26
Departures
- D. CostelloUCD · free agent31/7/26
- T. GrivostiDundalk · transfer27/7/26
- M. O'HaraO'Hara Matthew · free agent27/7/26
- G. NzingoNzingo Glory · free agent25/7/26
- R. BartleyWexford · loan2/7/26
- Ryan McLaughlinBrooklyn · free agent1/3/26
- A. SjöbergEskilsminne · free agent16/2/26
- J. OyenugaTreaty United · free agent12/2/26
St Patrick's Athl.: key facts
St Patrick's Athl.: frequently asked questions
Which ground do St Patrick's Athl. call home?
Richmond Park in Dublin is the home of St Patrick's Athl.; it can hold 5,500 spectators.
Where do St Patrick's Athl. sit in the table?
With 60 points from 36 matches (17 wins, 9 draws, 10 defeats), St Patrick's Athl. are 3rd in the League of Ireland Premier Division.
How did St Patrick's Athl.'s latest league game end?
Latest league result: St Patrick's Athl. 2–3 Bohemians, 30/10/26.
Which St Patrick's Athl. player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than A. Keena, who has 10 goals.
St Patrick's Athl.: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how St Patrick's Athl. (Ireland) are doing across this season's competitions (League of Ireland Premier Division, FAI Cup): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our League of Ireland Premier Division predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
