Parma: competitions in 2026/27
Parma: upcoming fixtures
Parma: recent results
Parma: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
Parma: injuries and absences
Unavailable for the next match.
- A. Bernabenot in the squad
- L. Valentiabsence
Parma: placing in the Serie A
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 17:24 | 7 | LLLWL | |
| 17 | 9 | 1-2-6 | 11:21 | 5 | DLLLD | |
| 18 | 9 | 1-2-6 | 5:15 | 5 | DLLLW | |
| 19 | 10 | 1-2-7 | 11:23 | 5 | LDLLL | |
| 20 | 10 | 1-0-9 | 6:20 | 3 | LLLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 7:10 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 3:6 | 5 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 2:4 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 5:12 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 8:16 | 1 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:10 | 0 | |
| 20 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 2:9 | 0 |
Parma: season stats (Serie A)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (6×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Parma: player stats (Serie A)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Valeri | DEF | 9 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Adrián Bernabé | MID | 7 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Troilo | DEF | 9 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| L. Valenti | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Romero | FWD | 8 | 423 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| M. Keita | FWD | 9 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Lontani | FWD | 9 | 435 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| N. Elphege | FWD | 5 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Almqvist | FWD | 6 | 95 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Diallo | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Touré | FWD | 9 | 690 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| V. Sierro | MID | 6 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| G. Fabbian | MID | 7 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Frigan | FWD | 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. Britschgi | MID | 7 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Drobnic | DEF | 5 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| F. Carboni | DEF | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| E. Del Prato | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Ordoñez | MID | 6 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 |
| R. Kouda | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Diego Carlos | DEF | 6 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| B. Cremaschi | MID | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| Abdou Konate | MID | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.17 |
| A. N'Diaye | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Ousmane Diallo | FWD | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Valeri | DEF | 9 | 750 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 26/49 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Adrián Bernabé | MID | 7 | 399 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| M. Troilo | DEF | 9 | 805 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 41/68 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| L. Valenti | DEF | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Romero | FWD | 8 | 423 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| M. Keita | FWD | 9 | 795 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 55/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Lontani | FWD | 9 | 435 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 23/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| N. Elphege | FWD | 5 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| P. Almqvist | FWD | 6 | 95 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/13 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| D. Diallo | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| E. Touré | FWD | 9 | 690 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 46/108 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| V. Sierro | MID | 6 | 387 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| G. Fabbian | MID | 7 | 213 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Frigan | FWD | 6 | 156 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. Britschgi | MID | 7 | 418 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 19/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| D. Drobnic | DEF | 5 | 405 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 14/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| F. Carboni | DEF | 2 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| E. Del Prato | DEF | 9 | 810 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 26/42 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Ordoñez | MID | 6 | 278 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 16/27 | 0 | 0 | 5.96 |
| R. Kouda | MID | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Diego Carlos | DEF | 6 | 423 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 15/28 | 1 | 0 | 5.84 |
| B. Cremaschi | MID | 2 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 |
| Abdou Konate | MID | 2 | 94 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7/13 | 1 | 0 | 4.17 |
| A. N'Diaye | DEF | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Ousmane Diallo | FWD | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Daffara | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.82 |
| E. Corvi | GK | 8 | 720 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
Parma squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Parma transfers
Arrivals
- V. SierroAl Shabab · free agent3/9/26
- S. GhidottiSampdoria · transfer31/8/26
- Diego CarlosFenerbahçe · loan31/8/26
- G. FabbianFiorentina · loan27/8/26
- T. De MartisLanus · loan17/8/26
- D. RomeroTigre · transfer13/8/26
- A. ZouinInter U23 · transfer9/8/26
- E. TouréAtalanta · loan6/8/26
Departures
- O. SørensenCeltic · loan31/8/26
- B. BaloghKVC Westerlo · transfer31/8/26
- P. AmoranVästerås SK FK · transfer29/8/26
- R. KoudaMantova · loan27/8/26
- A. JoujouNantes · transfer20/8/26
- A. ZouinCasa Pia · loan20/8/26
- Z. SuzukiAston Villa · transfer18/8/26
- A. CircatiBenfica · transfer18/8/26
Parma: key facts
Parma: frequently asked questions
Which ground do Parma call home?
Stadio Ennio Tardini in Parma is the home of Parma; it can hold 22,885 spectators.
Where do Parma sit in the table?
With 5 points from 9 matches (1 win, 2 draws, 6 defeats), Parma are 18th in the Serie A.
Which match is next for Parma?
Next fixture: Atalanta vs Parma – Mon 2 Nov · 19:45, Serie A.
How did Parma's latest league game end?
Latest league result: Parma 0–0 Udinese, 28/10/26.
Which Parma player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than S. Lontani, who has 4 goals.
Parma: fixtures, predictions and table
Here is how Parma (Italy) are doing across this season's competitions (Serie A, Coppa Italia): upcoming games, the latest results, league placing, season numbers and their standout performers. Our Serie A predictions are on the league page; for all the others, visit the Predictions page.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
