CSKA Sofia: competitions in 2026/27
CSKA Sofia: upcoming fixtures
CSKA Sofia: recent results
CSKA Sofia: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
CSKA Sofia: season stats (UEFA Europa League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (2×) · 4-3-1-2 (1×) · 3-5-2 (1×)
CSKA Sofia: player stats (UEFA Europa League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Á. Martino | DEF | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| S. Godoy | FWD | 8 | 147 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Ebong | MID | 6 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Pittas | FWD | 8 | 156 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Ivanov | DEF | 8 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Sensi | MID | 7 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gbamin | DEF | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pastor | DEF | 8 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Zwarts | FWD | 8 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Facundo Santiago Rodríguez | DEF | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Brahimi | MID | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| J. Eto'o | MID | 6 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Bruno Jordão | MID | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.95 |
| Léo Pereira | MID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Yordanov | DEF | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 |
| I. Solet Bomawoko | MID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Piedrahita | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| P. Panayotov | MID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Á. Martino | DEF | 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| S. Godoy | FWD | 8 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| M. Ebong | MID | 6 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| I. Pittas | FWD | 8 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Ivanov | DEF | 8 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Sensi | MID | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 4 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Gbamin | DEF | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pastor | DEF | 8 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| J. Zwarts | FWD | 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Facundo Santiago Rodríguez | DEF | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| M. Brahimi | MID | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 6.25 |
| J. Eto'o | MID | 6 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Bruno Jordão | MID | 7 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 4 | 0 | 5.95 |
| Léo Pereira | MID | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Yordanov | DEF | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 |
| I. Solet Bomawoko | MID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A. Piedrahita | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| P. Panayotov | MID | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Lapoukhov | GK | 7 | 180 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| D. Evtimov | GK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
CSKA Sofia squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
CSKA Sofia transfers
Arrivals
- B. CotterDerry City · transfer7/9/26
- Dinis AlmeidaLudogorets · free agent1/9/26
- C. ItuLokomotiv Plovdiv · transfer13/8/26
- D. NikolovCSKA Sofia II · free agent14/7/26
- J. GbaminMetz · free agent4/7/26
- Tamimou OuorouBotev Vratsa · loan2/7/26
- M. StoychevBotev Vratsa · return from loan29/6/26
- M. PhaëtonFC Zurich · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- J. IlievLokomotiv Plovdiv · loan7/9/26
- A. PiedrahitaToronto FC · loan1/9/26
- A. BuchkovBotev Vratsa · transfer19/8/26
- I. TasevCherno More Varna · transfer18/8/26
- Adrián LapeñaAD Ceuta FC · free agent17/8/26
- K. DodajLechia Gdansk · loan13/8/26
- Z. BytyqiKristiansund BK · free agent10/8/26
- M. PhaëtonHome United · transfer27/7/26
CSKA Sofia: key facts
CSKA Sofia: frequently asked questions
Which ground do CSKA Sofia call home?
Stadion Bâlgarska Armija in Sofia is the home of CSKA Sofia; it can hold 22,015 spectators.
Which match is next for CSKA Sofia?
Next fixture: Panathinaikos vs CSKA Sofia – Thu 5 Nov · 20:00, UEFA Conference League.
How did CSKA Sofia's latest league game end?
Latest league result: CSKA Sofia 0–2 OFI, 27/8/26.
Which CSKA Sofia player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than S. Godoy, who has 3 goals.
CSKA Sofia: fixtures, predictions and table
This season CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) are involved in UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, First League, Super Cup, Cup, Pro Cup, and everything is covered here: results and fixtures, the league placing, numbers for the full season, the squad and their best performers. The competition page carries our UEFA Europa League tips, and the Predictions section offers further predictions.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
