1. FC Nürnberg: competitions in 2026/27
1. FC Nürnberg: upcoming fixtures
1. FC Nürnberg: recent results
1. FC Nürnberg: results and fixtures in this campaign
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 2 November 2026
1. FC Nürnberg: placing in the 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9-1-0 | 23:8 | 28 | WWDWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 24:13 | 21 | WLDDW | |
| 3 | 10 | 5-4-1 | 25:14 | 19 | WDWDW | |
| 4 | 10 | 5-3-2 | 9:7 | 18 | LWWDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:6 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 13:7 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 6:3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 8:6 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 14:5 | 16 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 11:6 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:6 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:8 | 8 |
1. FC Nürnberg: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×)
1. FC Nürnberg: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Marhiev | MID | 9 | 810 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.80 |
| M. Zoma | MID | 8 | 643 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 |
| J. Justvan | MID | 9 | 678 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| S. Mkrtchyan | DEF | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| F. Otto | DEF | 8 | 656 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| K. Mandic | DEF | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Kalogeropoulos | DEF | 9 | 786 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| J. Fernandez | MID | 9 | 797 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| T. Janisch | DEF | 9 | 692 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Porstner | DEF | 9 | 777 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| P. Scobel | FWD | 9 | 759 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Rafael Lubach | MID | 9 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Haugen | FWD | 6 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Grimaldi | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Ghrieb | FWD | 8 | 240 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| F. Becker | MID | 6 | 444 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| W. Bøving | FWD | 6 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Can Yaha Moustfa | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| T. Hess | DEF | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Ceresoli | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| G. Masouras | DEF | 5 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.63 |
| M. Kornwachs Barjuan | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Marko Soldic | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Marhiev | MID | 9 | 810 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 64/115 | 2 | 0 | 7.80 |
| M. Zoma | MID | 8 | 643 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 |
| J. Justvan | MID | 9 | 678 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18/38 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| S. Mkrtchyan | DEF | 2 | 77 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| F. Otto | DEF | 8 | 656 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 33/51 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| K. Mandic | DEF | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Kalogeropoulos | DEF | 9 | 786 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 39/64 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| J. Fernandez | MID | 9 | 797 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 48/99 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| T. Janisch | DEF | 9 | 692 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31/63 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Porstner | DEF | 9 | 777 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 36/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| P. Scobel | FWD | 9 | 759 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 34/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Rafael Lubach | MID | 9 | 254 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 19/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| S. Haugen | FWD | 6 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Grimaldi | FWD | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| R. Ghrieb | FWD | 8 | 240 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15/35 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| F. Becker | MID | 6 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6/20 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| W. Bøving | FWD | 6 | 164 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Can Yaha Moustfa | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| T. Hess | DEF | 2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Ceresoli | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| G. Masouras | DEF | 5 | 118 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10/23 | 2 | 0 | 5.63 |
| M. Kornwachs Barjuan | DEF | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Marko Soldic | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Reichert | GK | 9 | 810 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
The rating is a player's average across the season in this competition; the best-rated players come first. The squad list further down takes you to every player page.
1. FC Nürnberg squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
1. FC Nürnberg transfers
Arrivals
- W. BøvingFSV Mainz 05 · loan27/8/26
- A. CeresoliAtalanta · transfer3/8/26
- M. FayeRennes · loan22/7/26
- X. KiefersauerTSV 1860 München · transfer15/7/26
- Can Yaha MoustfaEnergie Cottbus · transfer30/6/26
- R. Ghrieb1. FC Magdeburg · transfer30/6/26
- A. KalogeropoulosOlympiakos Piraeus · free agent30/6/26
- F. OttoVerl · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Justin-Kai von der HitzAlemannia Aachen · loan28/8/26
- N. Le BretFC Viktoria Köln · loan21/7/26
- X. KiefersauerWürzburger Kickers · loan16/7/26
- S. TelalovićRot-Weiß Essen · loan10/7/26
- M. KukučkaFK Jablonec · loan9/7/26
- L. EberleWürzburger Kickers · transfer6/7/26
- L. Lochoshvili1. FC Köln · transfer1/7/26
- B. GollerSSV Ulm 1846 · free agent30/6/26
1. FC Nürnberg: key facts
1. FC Nürnberg: frequently asked questions
Which ground do 1. FC Nürnberg call home?
Max-Morlock-Stadion in Nürnberg is the home of 1. FC Nürnberg; it can hold 50,000 spectators.
Where do 1. FC Nürnberg sit in the table?
With 21 points from 10 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 1 defeat), 1. FC Nürnberg are 2nd in the 2. Bundesliga.
Which match is next for 1. FC Nürnberg?
Next fixture: 1. FC Nürnberg vs SV Darmstadt 98 – Sat 7 Nov · 12:00, 2. Bundesliga.
How did 1. FC Nürnberg's latest league game end?
Latest league result: FC St. Pauli 1–3 1. FC Nürnberg, 1/11/26.
Which 1. FC Nürnberg player has the most goals?
Nobody at the club has more goals in the competition than M. Zoma, who has 7 goals.
1. FC Nürnberg: fixtures, predictions and table
1. FC Nürnberg (Germany) across 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal: fixtures and results, league table, stats, squad and goalscorers all on one page. Look for 2. Bundesliga tips and odds on the competition page, and for the rest of our predictions in the Predictions section.
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. Gamble with care.
