Sturm Graz and Celje meet on 5 November 2026 · 20:00 at Merkur-Arena (Graz). Sturm Graz (60%) are favourites in our book. Scroll on for our tip, the chance of each result, team news and our analysis.
Sturm Graz vs Celje: odds from several bookmakers
| Match result | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Top odds available | 1.58 | 4.56 | 5.57 |
| Market average | 1.55 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
| Lowest odds | 1.50 | 3.81 | 4.63 |
| Megapari | 1.58 | 4.56 | 5.57 |
| Goals | Best | Average | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 1.20 | 1.17 | 80.5% |
| Over 2.5 goals | 1.61 | 1.57 | 60.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.44 | 2.39 | 39.6% |
| Over 3.5 goals | 2.47 | 2.37 | 39.6% |
| BTTS – yes | 1.67 | 1.64 | 56.9% |
| BTTS – no | 2.25 | 2.17 | 43.1% |
Our odds combine the prices of several bookmakers and were refreshed 2/11/26, 03:28. Use them for guidance only, since one operator may quote differently. The margin averages 7.1%.
Megapari: prices for this match
Partner odds, refreshed 2/11/26, 12:56. A click takes you to this match at Megapari. 18+
Match at a glance
- Likely result: Sturm Graz 2–1 Celje, roughly 3 goals in total.
- Table: Sturm Graz 19th (4 points), Celje 29th (1 point).
- Form in the competition: Sturm Graz 1W 1D 1L (1:3), Celje 0W 1D 2L (2:7).
- Absences: Sturm Graz 0, Celje 0.
Who will win Sturm Graz vs Celje?
To reach this estimate we remove the margin from several bookmakers' odds. Nothing about the outcome is guaranteed.
Sturm Graz vs Celje: more betting markets
Fair odds = 1 / probability. Whenever the best odds on offer top the fair odds, that price is value. Likely: ≥ 60%; possible: 50–60%; outsider: anything under 50%.
Corners and cards
Most likely correct scores
Sturm Graz vs Celje: injuries, suspensions, absences
Sturm Graz
- No reported absences
Celje
- No reported absences
Absences can still change up to kick-off.
Sturm Graz vs Celje: form and table
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 10:2 | 9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 8:0 | 9 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 8:1 | 9 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 9:3 | 9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3-0-0 | 4:1 | 9 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 8:1 | 7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 9:3 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 9:5 | 7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2-1-0 | 4:2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2-0-1 | 6:2 | 6 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2-0-1 | 5:4 | 6 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2-0-1 | 5:6 | 6 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1-2-0 | 4:3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 8:3 | 4 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 8:5 | 4 | |
| 16 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 5:3 | 4 | |
| 17 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 3:3 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 1:3 | 4 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1-1-1 | 3:6 | 4 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 4:3 | 3 | |
| 23 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 5:5 | 3 | |
| 24 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 4:5 | 3 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 3:4 | 3 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 3:4 | 3 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 4:6 | 3 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1-0-2 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 2:7 | 1 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 1:6 | 1 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 2:9 | 1 | |
| 32 | 3 | 0-1-2 | 1:9 | 1 | |
| 33 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 2:7 | 0 | |
| 34 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 1:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 3:9 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 2:11 | 0 |
Recent matches
Sturm Graz
Home and away
Sturm Graz vs Celje: our match analysis
Why this is our tip
- Table. Sturm Graz: 19th, 4 points from 3 matches (1W 1D 1L). Celje: 29th, 1 point (0W 1D 2L).
- Attack and defence. Goals per game in this competition: Sturm Graz 0.3 scored and 1.0 conceded, Celje 0.7 scored and 2.3 conceded.
- Form in the competition. Sturm Graz: 1W 1D 1L, goals 1–3; Celje: 0W 1D 2L, goals 2–7.
What to expect
We make Sturm Graz the favourites. The projected scoreline is 2–1, close to 3 goals in the game, and the outcome we rate highest is 2–1 (9.9%). We expect goals and an open game.
On goals we like Under 3.5 goals (odds 1.57), with a probability of 60% by our reckoning. By our numbers, both teams scoring is 57% and over 2.5 goals is 60%.
Main points of the prediction
- This competition, scored–conceded: Sturm Graz 1–3, Celje 2–7.
- Projected: close to 3 goals; probability of over 2.5 goals 60%.
- Not available: Sturm Graz 0, Celje 0.
Alternative tip: Over 2.5 goals
Other option: Over 2.5 goals (probability 60%, odds up to 1.61). We project close to 3 goals, which points the same way.
Absences
Not available for Sturm Graz: no absences. Not available for Celje: no absences. Line-ups can still change, so look at the team news again before kick-off.
Sturm Graz vs Celje: the numbers side by side
Only this season's games feed into these numbers, so treat them with care: the sample is small.
Form in the competition
Returns calculator
Sturm Graz vs Celje: common questions
Which bet do we recommend for Sturm Graz vs Celje?
On the result, our pick is Sturm Graz to win (1.58); on goals, Under 3.5 goals (1.57). Prefer less risk? Go for Sturm Graz or draw (1X).
Who will win Sturm Graz vs Celje?
As we see it: Sturm Graz to win 60%, the draw 22%, Celje to win 18%.
What is the kick-off time and venue?
5 November 2026, 20:00, at Merkur-Arena, Graz.
Who will be missing?
Sturm Graz: no absences. Celje: no absences. Absences can still change up to kick-off.
Will the game go over 2.5 goals?
We give over 2.5 goals a 60% chance (odds 1.61), against 40% for under 2.5 (odds 2.44).
Will both teams score?
By our numbers, both sides scoring is 57% (odds 1.67).
What correct score is most probable?
In order: 2–1 (9.9%), 1–1 (9.7%), 2–0 (9.5%).
Where do your predictions come from?
It all starts with bookmaker odds: we take prices from several firms, remove the margin, average them and convert the result into probabilities. A Poisson model then supplies the expected goals and the most probable scorelines. Form, previous meetings and absences are shown alongside as background. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win.
More predictions
18+ · Betting is never risk-free. We share our predictions to inform you, and they cannot promise that a bet will win. Gamble with care.
Bet with MINO CASINO →